প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কম হাৰত টীকাকৰণ হোৱা জিলাসমূহৰে পৰ্যালোচনা সভাত মিলিত হ’ল প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
কম হাৰত টীকাৰকৰণ হোৱা ঝাৰখণ্ড, মণিপুৰ, নাগালেণ্ড, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু অন্যান্য ৪০খনৰো অধিক জিলাৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বছৰটোৰ শেহ পৰ্যন্ত টীকাকৰণৰ পৰিসৰ বিস্তৃত কৰি তোলাটো নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো স্তৰৰ বিষয়াবৰ্গক তত্পৰ কৰি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব, আস্থা আৰু নতুন বিশ্বাসৰে নতুন বছৰত প্ৰৱেশৰ আহ্বান
“প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াললৈ টীকাকৰণ অভিযানক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমি প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছো। ‘হৰ ঘৰ দস্তক’- ‘প্ৰতিখন দুৱাৰত টোকৰ’-ৰ মন্ত্ৰ আওৰাই দুপালি প্ৰতিষেধক নোলোৱাকৈ থকা সকলক সুৰক্ষা বেষ্টনীৰ আওতালৈ আনাৰ বাবে পদক্ষেপ লওক”
“স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত থকা ব্যৱধান আঁতৰাই সম্পূৰ্ণ টীকাকৰণ সম্ভৱ কৰিবলৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ পৰিসৰৰ ৰণকৌশল যুগুতাই আগবাঢ়ক”
“আপোনালোকৰ জিলাৰ টীকাকৰণৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰৰ কাষ চপোৱাৰ বাবে সৰ্বস্ব উজাৰি কামত ব্ৰতী হ’ব লাগিব”
“স্থানীয় ধৰ্মীয় নেতৃবৃন্দৰ অধিক সহযোগিতা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে আপোনালোকে। সকলো ধৰ্মৰ নেতৃবৃন্দই সদায়ে টীকাকৰণৰ সপক্ষে সজোৰে মাত মাতি অহা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে”
“নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত সময়ক অগ্ৰধিকাৰ ভিত্তিত গ্ৰহণ কৰি দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ
03 NOV 2021 2:26PM by PIB Guwahati
ইটালী আৰু গ্লাছগ’ৰ ভ্ৰমণ সামৰি দেশলৈ উভতি অহাৰ পিচতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কম হাৰত টীকাকৰণ হোৱা দেশৰ জিলাসমূহৰে এক পৰ্যলোচনা সভাত মিলিত হয়। এই সভাত ক’ভিড-ৰ প্ৰথম পালি প্ৰতিষেধকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৫০%তকৈ কম আৰু দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰতিষেধকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কম হাৰত টীকাকৰণ সম্পন্ন হোৱা জিলাসমূহক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। সভাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কম হাৰত টীকাৰকৰণ হোৱা ঝাৰখণ্ড, মণিপুৰ, নাগালেণ্ড, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু অন্যান্য ৪০খনৰো অধিক জিলাৰ জিলা দণ্ডাধীশৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
জিলা দণ্ডাধীশসকলে টীকাকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ জিলাসমূহত সন্মুখীন হোৱা বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ বিষয়ে বিস্তৃত ভাবে অৱগত কৰে। এইক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণক লৈ চলা অপপ্ৰচাৰে সৃষ্টি কৰা আশংকা, দুৰ্গম পাৰ্বত্য এলেকা, শেহতীয়া মাহচেৰেকত বতৰে সৃষ্টি কৰা প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আদিৰ কথা প্ৰায় সকল বিষয়াই বিশেষ ভাবে উল্লেখ কৰে। এনেধৰণৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানকো নেওঁচি টীকাকৰণ অভিযান অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়েও সংশ্লিষ্টসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। ইফালে, টীকাকৰণৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা এলানি উত্তম অনুশীলন সম্পৰ্কেও জিলা দণ্ডাধীশসকলে তথ্য দাঙি ধৰে।
সভাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টীকাকৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত অব্যাহত থকা আশংকাৰ বিষয়তো বিস্তৃত ভাবে আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁ এনে আশংকা আঁতৰাই জিলাসমূহত ১০০% টীকাকৰণ সম্ভৱ কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলগীয়া পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়েও বিস্তৃত আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়। এইক্ষেত্ৰত সামাজিক অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ লগতে ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সামাজিক সংগঠনৰ নেতাসকলৰ সহযোগিতা গ্ৰহণৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। বছৰটোৰ শেহ পৰ্যন্ত টীকাকৰণৰ পৰিসৰ বিস্তৃত কৰি তোলাটো নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো স্তৰৰ বিষয়াবৰ্গক তত্পৰ কৰি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাৰ লগতে নতুন আস্থা, নতুন বিশ্বাসৰে নতুন বছৰত প্ৰৱেশৰ পৰিৱেশ ৰচনাৰ বাবে সকলোকে আহ্বান জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সক্ৰিয় ভূমিকাই জিলাসমূহত অব্যাহত থকা টীকাকৰণ অভিযানক বাৰুকৈয়ে উতসাহ যোগাব বুলি অভিমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীক শতিকাৰ সবাতোকৈ বৃহত্ অতিমাৰী বুলি অভিহিত কৰি এনে অতিমাৰীৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ দেশে আহোপুৰুষাৰ্থ কৰি আছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰধনমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ বাবে নতুন নতুন পদ্ধতি উদ্ভাৱনৰো প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা দোহাৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে টীকাকৰণৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে যথোচিত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে প্ৰশাসকসকলক আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কয়, ‘স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত থকা ব্যৱধান আঁতৰাই সম্পূৰ্ণ টীকাকৰণ সম্ভৱ কৰিবলৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ পৰিসৰৰ ৰণকৌশল যুগুতাই আগবাঢ়ক। আপোনালোকৰ জিলাসমূহৰ টীকাকৰণৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰৰ কাষ চপোৱাৰ বাবে সৰ্বস্ব উজাৰি কামত ব্ৰতী হ’ব লাগিব’ বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে।
ইফালে, “প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াললৈ টীকাকৰণ অভিযানক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমি প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছো” বুলি উল্লেখ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘হৰ ঘৰ দস্তক’- ‘প্ৰতিখন দুৱাৰত টোকৰ’-ৰ মন্ত্ৰ আওৰাই দুপালি প্ৰতিষেধক নোলোৱাকৈ থকা সকলক সুৰক্ষা বেষ্টনীৰ আওতালৈ আনাৰ বাবে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ পোষকতা কৰে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ দিনদিয়েক আগতে ভেটিকানত পোপৰ সৈতে হোৱা সাক্ষাতৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰাৰ লগতে টীকাকৰণ অভিযান সাফল্যমণ্ডিত কৰাৰ বাবে ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সামাজিক সংগঠনসমূহৰ সহযোগিতা গ্ৰহণৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়। তেওঁ কয়, “এইক্ষেত্ৰত আপোনালোকে স্থানীয় ধৰ্মীয় নেতৃবৃন্দৰ অধিক সহযোগিতা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে। সকলো ধৰ্মৰ নেতৃবৃন্দই সদায়ে টীকাকৰণৰ সপক্ষে সজোৰে মাত মাতি অহা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে” বুলিও তেওঁ অনুভৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ, নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত সময়ক অগ্ৰধিকাৰ ভিত্তিত গ্ৰহণ কৰি দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰতিষেধক গ্ৰহণ নকৰা ব্যক্তিসকলক যোগাযোগ কৰাতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে তেওঁ সকলোৰে বাবে বিনামূলীয়া প্ৰতিষেধক অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰিছে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে দিনটোৰ ভিতৰতে ২.৫কোটি পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰি অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰাৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে নিজৰ সামৰ্থ্যকো প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিলে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। সংশ্লিষ্ট জিলাৰ প্ৰশাসকসকলক টীকাকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সতীৰ্থসকলৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা উত্তম অনুশীলন গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰো পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM holds review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage
The Prime Minister interacted with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage
Exhorts all officials to ensure that the country widens its vaccination coverage by the end of the year and enters the new year with renewed self belief and confidence
“Now we are preparing to take the vaccination campaign to each household. With the mantra of ‘Har Ghar Dastak’, knock on every door, every household lacking the security net of a double dose of vaccine will be approached”
“Develop micro strategies, keeping in mind the experience so far to go for saturation of vaccination by addressing the gaps at local level”
“You will have to do your best to take your districts nearer the national average”
“You can take more help from local religious leaders. Have always found leaders of all religion great advocates of vaccination”
“You will have to contact those people who have not taken the second dose despite the stipulated time on a priority basis”
03 NOV 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Immediately after returning from his Visit to Italy and Glasgow, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a review meeting with districts having low vaccination coverage. The meeting included districts with less than 50% coverage of the first dose and low coverage of the second dose of Covid vaccine. The Prime Minister interacted with District Magistrates of over 40 districts in Jharkhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, and other States with districts having low vaccination coverage.
The District Magistrates gave an account of the issues and challenges being faced in their districts, which has resulted in low vaccination coverage. They highlighted issues like rumours resulting in vaccine hesitancy, difficult terrain, challenges created due to prevailing weather conditions in recent months. They also presented an account of the steps that have been taken by them till now to overcome these challenges. The DMs also shared good practises adopted by them which has led to increase in coverage.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister discussed the issue of vaccine hesitancy and the local factors behind it in detail. He discussed a wide array of ideas that can be implemented for ensuring 100% vaccination coverage in these districts. He spoke about maximising community engagement through religious and community leaders. He exhorted all officials to ensure that the country widens its vaccination coverage by the end of the year and enters the new year with renewed self belief and confidence.
The Union Health Secretary gave an overview of the vaccination coverage in the country. He gave an account of balance vaccine dose availability in the States, and also talked about special vaccination campaigns being run in the States to further improve vaccination coverage.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister thanked the Chief Ministers present and said that their attention will encourage the district to work with more determination. Shri Modi said in this biggest pandemic of the century, the country faced many challenges. He said “one special thing in the country's fight against Corona was that we found new solutions and tried innovative methods”. He urged the administrators to work more on new innovative ways to increase vaccination in their districts. He conveyed that even the better performing districts had similar challenges but they were met with determination and innovation. He asked the officials to develop micro strategies, keeping in mind the experience so far to go for saturation of vaccination by addressing the gaps at local level. The Prime Minister asked the district officials to make different strategies for each village, each town in the districts, if need be. He suggested this can be done by forming a team of 20-25 people depending on the region. He also suggested trying to have a healthy competition in the teams that you have formed. Exhorting the officials to prepare region-wise timetables for local goals, the Prime Minister said “You will have to do your best to take your districts nearer the national average.
The Prime Minister touched upon the issue of rumours and misunderstanding about vaccination. He suggested awareness is the only solution for this and asked the state officials to take help from the religious leaders. The Prime Minister noted that religious leaders are very enthusiastic about the vaccination campaign. Shri Modi recalled his meeting with Pope Francis at the Vatican, a few days ago. He urged for a special emphasis on taking the message of religious leaders on vaccines to the public.
The Prime Minister asked the officials to change gears from arrangements made for taking people to the vaccination center and for safe vaccination to administering vaccines from door to door. He urged the health workers to reach every house with passion ‘har ghar tika, ghar ghar tika’ - Vaccine at every doorstep. He also asked to go in the spirit of ‘Har Ghar Dastak’ knocking on every doorstep to ensure full vaccination. “Now we are preparing to take the vaccination campaign to each household. With the mantra of ‘Har Ghar Dastak’, knock on every door, every household lacking the security net of a double dose of vaccine will be approached” he said.
The Prime Minister cautioned that while knocking on every house, equal attention needed to be paid to the second dose as well as the first dose. Because whenever the cases of infection start decreasing, sometimes the feeling of urgency decreases. The urgency in administering the vaccines comes down among the people. “You will have to contact those people who have not taken the second dose despite the stipulated time on a priority basis...ignoring this has created problems for many countries in the world” he alerted.
The Prime Minister emphasized that under the Free Vaccine for all campaign, India created a record of administering about 2.5 crore vaccine doses in a day, this feat bears testimony to India’s capabilities, he said. He asked the district officials to learn from good practices of their colleagues in better performing districts and emphasized approaches suitable for the local needs and the environment should be adopted.