आयुष मंत्रालय
अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थेच्या नवोन्मेष आणि उद्योजकता इनक्युबेशन केंद्राचे आयुष मंत्री उदघाटन करणार
26 OCT 2021 11:17AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय आयुष ,बंदरे, जहाजबांधणी आणि जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल, दिनांक 29 ऑक्टोबर 2021 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील विज्ञान भवन येथे आयोजित कार्यक्रमात अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थेच्या नवोन्मेष आणि उद्योजकता इनक्युबेशन केंद्राचे (इनक्युबेशन सेंटर फॉर इनोव्हेशन अँड एंटरप्रेनरशिप ,AIIA- iCAINE) उदघाटन करणार आहेत. 6 व्या आयुर्वेद दिनाच्या उत्सवाचा एक भाग म्हणून, ‘पोषणसाठी आयुर्वेद’ या संकल्पनेवर आधारीत या कार्यक्रमात आयुष आणि महिला आणि बाल विकास राज्यमंत्री डॉ. महेंद्रभाई कालूभाई मुंजपारा हे उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
या कार्यक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून आयुष क्षेत्रातील स्टार्ट-अप उद्योग- व्याप्ती आणि संधी (स्टार्ट-अप्स- स्कोप अँड अपॉर्च्युनिटीज AYUR-UDYAMAH)" या विषयावर दिनांक 30 ऑक्टोबर रोजी "एक राष्ट्रीय चर्चासत्रही आयोजित करण्यात आले आहे.
या कार्यक्रमात देशभरातील आयुर्वेद क्षेत्रातील प्रतिनिधी आणि सुमारे 400 आयुष संस्था आणि एआयआयएच्या सहकार्याने काम करणारे सामंजस्य करार भागीदार सहभागी होतील.
शैक्षणिक ज्ञानाचा लाभ घेऊन उद्योजकतेला चालना देण्यासाठी, ऑल इंडिया इन्स्टिट्यूट ऑफ आयुर्वेद संस्थेने नवीन युगातील उपक्रमांचा समूह तयार करण्यासाठीआपल्या आवारामध्ये एक इनक्युबेशन केंद्र (इनक्यूबेशन आणि इनोव्हेशन सेंटर) स्थापन केले आहे. अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेदिक संस्थेला( AIIA) भारत सरकारच्या सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या (MSME) अंतर्गत यजमान संस्था (HI) म्हणून मान्यता देण्यात आली आहे, जी नवोदितांना त्यांच्या कल्पना विकसित करण्यासाठी आणि त्यांची स्वप्ने साकार करण्यासाठी संधी प्रदान करेल.
याव्यतिरिक्त, अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेदिक संस्थेने, 16 वर्षांपर्यंतच्या मुलांसाठी प्रतिकारशक्ती वाढवणारे 'बाल रक्षा किट' विकसित केले आहे, ज्याचा शुभारंभ या कार्यक्रमात केला जाईल.यंदा आयुर्वेद दिनानिमित्त 10,000 बाल रक्षा किटचे वाटप केले जाणार आहे .
अन्न क्षेत्रातील आयुर्वेदाचे सामर्थ्य सिद्ध करण्यासाठी आयुर्वेदिक अन्नपदार्थांचे प्रदर्शन (आयुर्वेद फूड एक्स्पो) हे या कार्यक्रमाचे प्रमुख आकर्षण असेल, ज्यात विविध नाविन्यपूर्ण पाककृती उदाहरणार्थ खाण्याचे तयार पदार्थ आणि काही इतर वस्तू ठेवण्यात येतील..
आयुर्वेदाच्या विविध हितसंबंधितांना एकाच छताखाली एकत्र आणण्यासाठी हे प्रदर्शन एक आदर्श व्यासपीठ म्हणून काम करेल.
या कार्यक्रमात आयुष विभागीय कौशल्य परीषदेच्या (HSCC) आयुष उप विभागीय कौशल्य परीषदेच्या(आयुष सब सेक्टर हेल्थ स्किल कौन्सिल ), अंतर्गत येणाऱ्या पात्रता संचाचा शुभारंभ करण्यात येईल.

AYUSH
Ayush Minister to Inaugurate Incubation Centre for Innovation and Entrepreneurship at All India Institute of Ayurveda
26 OCT 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways will inaugurate the Incubation Centre for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (AIIA- iCAINE) at All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), on 29th Oct 2021 at a program organized in Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi.
Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai, MoS for Ayush and Women & Child Development will also grace the program being organized as a part of the celebrations of 6th Ayurveda Day on the theme ‘Ayurveda for Poshan’.
A national seminar on "Start-ups in Ayush Sector- Scope and Opportunities (AYUR-UDYAMAH)” is also being organized on 30th October as a part of the program.
The event will witness representatives from Ayurveda Sector across the country, and about 400 AYUSH institutes and MoU partners working in collaboration with AIIA.
To promote entrepreneurship leveraging the academic knowledge, All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), has set up an Incubation and Innovation Centre in its campus to nucleate a cluster of new age ventures. AIIA has been recognized as Host Institute (HI) under Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India which would provide opportunities to the innovators in developing and nurturing their ideas.
The incubation centre will be set up under the mandate of Ministry of Ayush given to AIIA to nucleate a cluster of new age ventures and to promote entrepreneurship leveraging the academic knowledge. “Startups are new types of wealth creators in our country”, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said in his Independence Day speech on 15 August, 2021, underscoring the need of the government to relentlessly work towards making India’s Startups and the Startup Ecosystem, the best in the world. Government of India is implementing Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission (NAM) through States/UTs for development and promotion of AYUSH system of medicine.
In addition to above, AIIA has developed an immunity boosting 'Bal Raksha Kit' for children up to the age of 16 years which will be launched in the event. It is proposed to distribute 10,000 free Bal Raksha kits to children on the occasion of Ayurveda Day. Recently All India Institute of Ayurveda has also established a well-equipped Blood Bank with relevant licence from the concerned authority of Government of India which will be inaugurated on the day of the event.
AYURVEDA FOOD EXPO will be a major attraction of the event to exhibit strength of Ayurveda in Food Sector through showcasing various Innovative recipes like Ready-to-eat healthy foods and others. It will serve as the ideal platform to bring together various stake holders of Ayurveda under one roof.
On 30th Oct 2021, during National seminar at AIIA campus, Eminent Speakers from Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), IIT, NCISM, NIFTEM, Food Technologists, Entrepreneurs will be sharing their expertise. An Ayurveda Food Expo will also be organized during the event to exhibit strength of Ayurveda in Food Sector.
The event will also include Launch of Qualification Packs for AYUSH Sub Sector Skill Council under Health Sector Skill Council (HSCC). AIIA is acting as a nodal organization under the directions of Ministry of AYUSH in the execution of skill development programs in AYUSH sector since 2018 and the Ministry has designated AIIA as the centre of excellence in skill development under HSSC.