وزارات ثقافت
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے ذریعے آزاد ہند حکومت کے قیام کی سالگرہ منائی گئی
پورے ہندوستان اور جنوب مشرقی ایشیا میں تقریبات کا انعقاد
22 OCT 2021 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:22اکتوبر،2021۔
اہم جھلکیاں:
• یادگاری پروگراموں میں آئی این اے کے سابق فوجیوں، اسکول کے طلباء، مقامی کمیونٹیز اور دیگر لوگوں کی شرکت دیکھی گئی جو عوامی شراکت داری کے خیال کو حقیقی شکل دے رہے تھے۔
• اوڈیشہ، منی پور، ناگالینڈ سمیت کئی ریاستوں میں تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
• وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے حال ہی میں انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر کا دورہ کیا تھا اور نیتا جی کے علاقے کے ساتھ قریبی تعلقات کی یاد میں منعقدہ پروگراموں میں شرکت کی تھی۔
• اس موقع پر ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر، سنگاپور نے آئی این اے میموریل پر پھولوں کی چادر چڑھائی۔
امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی طرف سے آزاد ہند حکومت کی تشکیل کی سالگرہ کی یاد میں ہندوستان اور جنوب مشرقی ایشیا میں 21 اکتوبر تک اور اس سے قبل تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ پورے حکومتی نقطہ نظر کو زندہ کرتے ہوئے وزارت ثقافت نے ہندوستان کے مختلف وزارتوں، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی شرکت کے ساتھ خطوں اور جغرافیوں میں ایک مربوط پروگرام کیلنڈر کی قیادت کی۔
یادگاری پروگراموں میں آئی این اے کے سابق فوجیوں، اسکول کے طلباء، مقامی کمیونٹیز اور دیگر لوگوں کی شرکت دیکھی گئی جو جن بھاگیداری کے خیال کو حقیقی شکل دے رہے تھے۔
یادگاری پہل کے حصے کے طور پر منعقد کئے گئے چند اہم پروگرام ذیل میں ہیں:
1-منی پور (موئرنگ)
• منی پور میں موئرنگ وہ جگہ تھی جہاں 14 اپریل 1944 کو انڈین نیشنل آرمی نے پہلی بار ہندوستانی سرزمین پر ترنگا لہرایا تھا۔ 19-22 اکتوبر کے درمیان آئی این اے فیملی یاترا کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ مقامی رقص کی عکاسی کرنے والے ثقافتی پروگراموں کے ساتھ ساتھ گانے اور آئی این اے نظریہ کی عکاسی پیش کی گئی۔ یادگار عمارت کو خصوصی یاد کے لیے روشن کیا گیا تھا۔ موئرنگ میں ریکارڈ کی گئی وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے آئی این اے کے گانوں کی ایک خصوصی کیوریشن یہاں دیکھی جا سکتی ہے (یہاں دیکھیں)۔
2-ناگالینڈ
• ایسٹ زون اور نارتھ ایسٹ زون کلچرل سنٹرز کے زیر اہتمام ثقافتی پروگرام، آزاد ہند حکومت کے قیام کی سالگرہ کی مناسبت سے ناگالینڈ کے روزاھو گاؤں میں منعقد ہوا۔ نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس 1940 کی دہائی میں اس گاؤں میں ٹھہرے تھے۔ اس تقریب میں مقامی کمیونٹی کی پرجوش شرکت نے جدوجہد آزادی میں نیتا جی اور آزاد ہند فوج کے کردار کو یاد کیا۔
ImageImage
3-اوڈیشہ
کٹک نیتا جی کی جائے پیدائش تھی۔ اڈیشہ میں تقریبات میں این سی سی کیڈٹس کی سائیکل ریلی، نیتا جی کے سیمینار، ریاستی میوزیم میں نمائش، ثقافتی پروگرام، روڈ شو اور بہت کچھ شامل تھا۔
4-انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے حال ہی میں انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر کا دورہ کیا تھا اور نیتا جی کے علاقے کے ساتھ قریبی تعلقات کی یاد میں منعقدہ پروگراموں میں شرکت کی تھی۔ مزید تفصیلات یہاں (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.)
5-مغربی بنگال
ای زیڈ سی سی کے ذریعہ ٹیگور اور نیتا جی کے منفرد رشتے پر ایک سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
اس تقریب میں تاشیر دیش کا نفاذ بھی دیکھا گیا، جو ٹیگور کا لکھا ہوا اور نیتا جی کے لیے وقف کردہ ڈرامہ ہے۔ (تاشر ملک)
ایک کوریوگرافاڈ ڈانس پر مبنی پرفارمنس خاص طور پر نیتا جی کے آبائی گھر میں سبھاش گرام، کوڈالیا میں ریکارڈ کی گئی۔
6-وزارت ثقافت
پوڈ کاسٹ آڈیو کہانیاں کا آغاز - 'ذرا یاد کرو قربانی' کا پوڈ کاسٹ ٹریلر
یہ پوڈ کاسٹ سیریز ان افراد اور تحریکوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتی ہے جنہوں نے ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں نمایاں کردار ادا کیا، جن میں سے کچھ کو تحریک آزادی کی روایتی کہانی میں جگہ نہیں ملی۔ ان کی قربانیوں کی یاد کے طور پر ان ہیروز کو ان کی جرات اور بہادری کی کہانیوں کو یاد کرتے ہوئے کرنا مناسب ہے جو ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال منانے کے حصے کے طور پر ہیں۔
May be an image of one or more people and text
نیتا جی پینٹنگز کا ڈیجیٹل کیوریشن (نیتا جی پینٹنگز)
May be an image of one or more people and text
اے ایس آئی کی طرف سے لال قلعہ میں یادگاری تقریب (ریڈ فورٹ ایونٹ)
ثقافت کے وزیر جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور ثقافت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے آج لال قلعہ میں آزاد ہند سرکار کی 78ویں سالگرہ کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر جنرل بخشی، ایس ایم، بی ایس ایم (ریٹائرڈ) کی کتاب 'بوس: دی ملٹری ڈائمینشن: دی ملٹری ہسٹری آف آئی این اے اینڈ نیتا جی' کا اجرا بھی کیا گیا۔
7-امور خارجہ کی وزارت
• ملیشیا
مشن نے 18 اکتوبر 2021 کو رائل سیلنگور کلب میں ایک ہائبرڈ تقریب کا انعقاد کیا۔ یہ تقریبات نیتا جی سروس سنٹر، نیتا جی ویلفیئر فاؤنڈیشن، ملیشیا-انڈیا ہیریٹیج گروپ، ملیشین بنگالی ایسوسی ایشن، کیلا ریکریسی ابھیجان اور رائل سیلنگور کلب کے اشتراک سے منعقد کی گئیں۔
تقریبات کا مقام تاریخی طور پر اہم ہے، کیونکہ رائل سیلنگور کلب سیلانگور پڈانگ (داتاران مرڈیکا یا آزادی اسکوائر) سے متصل واقع ہے، جہاں سے ستمبر 1943 میں نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس نے ہزاروں پیرو کاروں سے ایک پرجوش خطاب میں ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ کئی نوجوانوں نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کے مقصد میں شمولیت اختیار کی۔ تقریب کے اہم شرکاء میں آزاد ہند فوج کے 4 سابق فوجی بھی شامل تھے، جنہوں نے تقریب سے خطاب بھی کیا۔ تقریب کے دوران آئی این اے کے دیگر سابق فوجیوں اور جھانسی رجمنٹ کی رانی کے انٹرویوز کے اقتباسات بھی پیش گئے جو جسمانی طور پر تقریب میں شامل نہیں ہو سکے تھے۔
• سنگاپور
ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر، سنگاپور نے آئی این اے میموریل پر پھولوں کی چادر چڑھائی۔ 21 اکتوبر 1943 کو نیتا جی نے آزاد ہند حکومت کے قیام کا اعلان کیا تھا جس نے سنگاپور سے 11 وزراء اور انڈین نیشنل آرمی کے 8 نمائندوں کے ساتھ کام کرنا شروع کیا تھا۔ (سنگاپور میں پروگرام)
Imagehttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image033Q7OH.jpg
8-وزارت تعلیم
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کو وقف خصوصی اسمبلیاں پورے ہندوستان میں منعقد کی گئیں۔ بچوں نے نیتا جی اور آئی این اے شخصیات کا لباس پہنا اور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ آزاد ہند فوج کا مشہور مارچنگ گانا قدم قدم بڑھائے جا گایا۔
سیاحت کی وزارت
سیاحت کی وزارت کے ذریعہ آزادی کی وراثت کے عنوان سے ایک خصوصی طور پر تیار کیا گیا بروشر شروع کیا گیا، جس میں نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس سے منسلک مقامات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ (بروشر)
نیتا جی کی یاد ایک جاری اقدام ہے اور 23 جنوری 2022 کو ان کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر ایک عظیم الشان تقریب میں اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:12106

Ministry of Culture
Anniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose celebrated
Events held across India and South -east Asia
22 OCT 2021 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The commemorative programs saw participation from INA veterans, school students, local communities and others making a true embodiment of the idea of Jan Bhagidari.
• Events organised in several state including Odisha, Manipur, Nagaland.
• Home Minister Shri Amit Shah had visited Andaman and Nicobar Islands recently and attended the programs held to commemorate Netaji’s close ties with the region.
• On the occasion High Commissioner of India, Singapore placed a wreath at the INA Memorial
As part of Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, events have been organized in the run up to and on 21st October in India and South East Asia to commemorate theAnniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Bringing to life the whole of government approach, Ministry of Culture spearheaded the organization of an integrated program calendar across regions and geographies with participation from various Ministries, States and Union Territories of India.
The commemorative programs saw participation from INA veterans, school students, local communities and others making a true embodiment of the idea of Jan Bhagidari.
Some of key programs held as part of the commemorative initiative are as below:
1. MANIPUR (MOIRANG)
• Moirang in Manipur was the place where the Indian National Army hoisted the Tricolour for the first time on Indian soil on 14 April 1944.INA Family Yatra organised between 19-22nd October. Cultural programs reflecting the native dance forms coupled with songs and reflections of INA ideology was presented. The memorial building was lit up for the special commemoration. A special curation of INA songs by Ministry of Culture recorded at Moirang can be seen here. (Watch here
1. NAGALAND
• Cultural program organised by East Zone & North East Zone Cultural Centers of Ministry of Culture, held in Ruzazho village in Nagaland to commemorate the anniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government. Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose had stayed in this village in the 1940s. Event saw enthusiastic participation of the local community in remembering Netaji and INA’s role in the freedom struggle.
Image ImageImage
1. ODISHA
• Cuttack was the birth place of Netaji. Events in Odisha included cycle rallies by NCC cadets, seminars of Netaji, exhibitions at the State Museum, Cultural programs, road shows and more.
1. ANDMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah had visited Andaman and Nicobar Islands recently and attended the programs held to commemorate Netaji’s close ties with the region. More details here (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.)
1. WEST BENGAL
A seminar on Tagore and Netaji’s unique relationship wasorganised by the EZCC.
The event also saw the enactment of TasherDesh, a play written by Tagore and dedicated to Netaji. (TasherDesh)
A choreographed dance based performance was specially recorded at Subhas Gram, Kodalia at the ancestral house of Netaji.
1. MINISTRY OF CULTURE
Launch of podcast – audio stories 'Zara Yaad
Karo Qurbani’ Podcast Trailer
This podcast series is a tribute to the persons and movements that significantly contributed to India’s freedom struggle, some of which have not found a place in the conventional freedom movement storyline. As an ode to the sacrifices made, it is only befitting to salute these heroes by recollecting their stories of courage and valour as part of commemorating 75 years of India’s independence.
May be an image of one or more people and text
Digital Curation of Netaji Paintings (Netaji Paintings)
Commemorative Event at Red Fort by ASI (Red Fort Event)
MoS for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and &MoS for Culture Smt. MeenakshiLekhi today attended the 78th anniversary ceremony of Azad Hind Sarkar at Red Fort. During the occasion a book titled 'Bose: The Military Dimension: The Military History of INA & Netaji' by General Bakshi , SM, BSM (Retd.) was also released.
1. MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
• MALAYSIA
Mission held a hybrid event on 18 October 2021 at Royal Selangor Club. The celebrations were held in partnership with the Netaji Service Centre, Netaji Welfare Foundation, Malaysia-India Heritage Group, Malaysian Bengalee Association, KelabRekreasiAbhijaan and the Royal Selangor Club.
The venue of the celebrations is historically significant, as the Royal Selangor Club is situated adjacent to the Selangor Padang (Dataran Merdeka or Independence Square), from where in September 1943, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, in a rousing address to thousands of followers, inspired several youths to join the cause of Indian independence. Key attendees at the event included 4 INA veterans, who also spoke at the event. Excerpts of interviews of other veterans of INA and Rani of Jhansi Regiment who were unable to join the event physically were also played during the function.
• SINGAPORE
High Commissioner of India, Singapore placed a wreath at the INA Memorial. On October 21, 1943 Netaji had announced the formation of the Azad Hind Government which started functioning from Singapore with 11 ministers and eight representatives from the Indian National Army.(Event in Singapore)
Image ImageImage
1. MINISTRY OF EDUCATION
Special assemblies dedicated to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was conducted across schools of India. Children dressed up as Netaji and INA personas and also took part in enthusiastically singing the iconic INA marching song KADAM KADAM BADHAYE JAA.
MINISTRY OF TOURISM
A specially curated brochure titled The Legacy of Freedom by the Ministry of Tourism was launched with curated itineraries that cover destinations connected to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (Brochure)
The commemoration of Netaji is an ongoing initiative and will culminate in a grand synthesized event on his birth anniversary on January 23, 2022.