संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस द्वारा किए गए आजाद हिंद सरकार के गठन की वर्षगांठ मनाई गई भारत और दक्षिण-पूर्व एशिया में कई कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए
22 OCT 2021 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य बिंदु:
• इस उपलक्ष्य में आयोजितकार्यक्रमों में जनभागीदारी के विचार को मूर्त रूप देते हुए आईएनए के पूर्व सैनिकों, स्कूली छात्रों, स्थानीय समुदायों और अन्य लोगों ने भाग लिया।
• ओडिशा, मणिपुर, नगालैंड समेत कई राज्यों में कार्यक्रम आयोजितकिया गया।
• गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हाल ही में अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह का दौरा किया था और क्षेत्र के साथ नेताजी के घनिष्ठ संबंधों का जश्नमनाने के लिए आयोजित कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया था।
• इस अवसर पर सिंगापुर में भारत के उच्चायुक्तनेआईएनए स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की .
आजादी का अमृत ​​महोत्सव समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस द्वाराकिए गएआजाद हिंद सरकार के गठन की वर्षगांठ मनाने के लिए भारत और दक्षिण पूर्व एशिया में 21 अक्टूबर को और उसके बाद कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया गया। सरकार के समग्रदृष्टिकोण को जीवंत करते हुए, संस्कृति मंत्रालय के नेतृत्व में भारत के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, राज्यों और केंद्र शासित क्षेत्रों की भागीदारी के साथ विभिन्न क्षेत्रों और भौगोलिक इलाकोंमें एक एकीकृत कार्यक्रम कैलेंडर का आयोजनका किया गया।
इनकार्यक्रमों में जनभागीदारी के विचार को मूर्त रूप देते हुए आईएनए के पूर्व सैनिकों, स्कूली छात्रों, स्थानीय समुदायों और अन्य लोगों ने भाग लिया।
1. मणिपुर (मोइरांग)
मणिपुर में मोइरांगवह जगह है जहां भारतीय राष्ट्रीय सेना ने पहली बार 14 अप्रैल, 1944 को भारतीय धरती पर तिरंगा फहराया था। 19-22 अक्टूबर के बीच आईएनए परिवार यात्रा का आयोजन किया गया। आईएनए की विचारधारा को दर्शाने वाले और उसके गीतों से सजे देशी नृत्य रूपों के साथ सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम प्रस्तुत किए गए। विशेष स्मरणोत्सव के लिए स्मारक भवन को रोशन किया गया था। मोइरांग में रिकॉर्ड किए गए,संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा विशेष रूप से संकलित आईएनए गीतयहां देखे जा सकते हैं। (Watch here
1. नगालैंड
आजाद हिंद सरकार के गठन की वर्षगांठ के उपलक्ष्य में नगालैंड के रुजाझो गांव में संस्कृति मंत्रालय के पूर्वी क्षेत्र और उत्तर पूर्व क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्रों नेसांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमआयोजित किया। नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस 1940 के दशक में इस गांव में रहे थे। इस कार्यक्रम में स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में नेताजी और आईएनए की भूमिका को याद किया गया औरस्थानीय समुदाय ने पूरे उत्साह के साथ कार्यक्रम में भागीदारी की।
ImageImage
1. उड़ीसा
कटक नेताजी का जन्म स्थल है। ओडिशा में आयोजित कार्यक्रमों में एनसीसी कैडेटों द्वारा साइकिल रैलियां, नेताजी परसेमिनार, राज्य संग्रहालय में प्रदर्शनियां, सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम, रोड शो आदि शामिल थे।
1. अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हाल ही में अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह का दौरा किया और क्षेत्र के साथ नेताजी के घनिष्ठ संबंधों का जश्न मनाने के लिए आयोजित कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया था। अधिक विवरण यहांदेख सकते हैं (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.)
1. पश्चिम बंगाल
पूर्वी अंचल सांस्कृतिक केंद्र (ईजेडसीसी)द्वारा टैगोर और नेताजी के अनूठे संबंधों पर एक सेमिनार का आयोजन किया गया था।
कार्यक्रम में टैगोर द्वारा रचित नाटक ताशेरदेश का मंचन भी किया गया। यह नाटक उन्होंने नेताजी को समर्पित किया था। (TasherDesh)
सुभाष ग्राम, कोडलिया स्थित नेताजी के पैतृक घर पर विशेष रूप से तैयार एक नृत्य प्रस्तुति रिकॉर्ड किया गया।
1. संस्कृति मंत्रालय
पोडकास्ट का शुभारंभ - ऑडियो कहानियां 'ज़रा याद करो कुर्बानी’ Podcast Trailer
यह पॉडकास्ट श्रृंखला उन व्यक्तियों और आंदोलनों को एक श्रद्धांजलि है जिन्होंने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया, जिनमें से कुछ को स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन की पारंपरिक गाथा में जगह नहीं मिली। उनके बलिदानों के सम्मान के रूप में, भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 75 वर्षों के उपलक्ष्य में इन वीरों की वीरता और वीरता की कहानियों को याद करके उन्हें सलाम करना ही उन्हें सच्ची श्रद्धांजलि है।
May be an image of one or more people and text
नेताजी की पेटिंग का डिजिटल संग्रह (Netaji Paintings)
लाल किले पर आयोजित समारोह (लाल किले पर कार्यक्रम)(Red Fort Event)
संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल और संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी आज लाल किले पर आजाद हिंद सरकार की 78वीं वर्षगांठ समारोह में शामिल हुईं। इस अवसर पर जनरल बख्शी, एसएम, बीएसएम (सेवानिवृत्त) द्वारा लिखी किताब 'बोस: द मिलिट्री डायमेंशन: द मिलिट्री हिस्ट्री ऑफ आईएनए एंड नेताजी' का भी विमोचन किया गया।
1. विदेश मंत्रालय
• मलेशिया
मलेशिया स्थित भारतीय उच्चायोगने 18 अक्टूबर, 2021 को रॉयल सेलांगोर क्लब में एक हाइब्रिड ईवेंट(वर्चुअल और लाइव कार्यक्रमों का मिश्रण) आयोजित किया। समारोह का आयोजन नेताजी सर्विस सेंटर, नेताजी वेलफेयर फाउंडेशन, मलेशिया-इंडिया हेरिटेज ग्रुप, मलेशियाई बंगाली एसोसिएशन, केलाबरेकरियासी अभिजान और रॉयल सेलांगोर क्लब के साथ साझेदारी में किया गया था।
समारोह का स्थान ऐतिहासिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण है, क्योंकि रॉयल सेलांगोर क्लब सेलांगोर पडांग (दातारन मर्डेका या इंडिपेंडेंस स्क्वायर) के निकट स्थित है, जहां से सितंबर 1943 में नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस नेअपनेहजारों अनुयायियों को एक उत्साहजनक संबोधन के साथ युवाओं को भारतीय स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में शामिल होने के लिए प्रेरित कियाथा। इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित महत्वपूर्ण लोगों में आईएनए के चार पूर्व सैनिकशामिल थे, जिन्होंने इस कार्यक्रम में बात भी की। कार्यक्रम के दौरान, समारोह में सीधे उपस्थिति नहीं हो पाए आईएनए के अन्य पूर्व सैनिकों और झांसीकी रानीरेजिमेंट की पूर्व महिला सैनिकोंके साक्षात्कार के अंशभी दिखाए गए।
• सिंगापुर
सिंगापुर में भारत के उच्चायुक्तनेआईएनए स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि दी। 21 अक्टूबर, 1943 को नेताजी ने आजाद हिंद सरकार के गठन की घोषणा की थी, जिसने सिंगापुर से 11 मंत्रियों और इंडियन नेशनल आर्मीके आठ प्रतिनिधियों के साथ काम करना शुरू किया था। (सिंगापुर में कार्यक्रम)
(Event in Singapore)
Image https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image033Q7OH.jpg
8. शिक्षा मंत्रालय
भारत में पूरे देश के स्कूलों में नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को समर्पित विशेष सभाएं आयोजित की गईं। बच्चों ने नेताजी और आईएनए की सैनिकोंकी तरह कपड़े पहने और आईएनए का प्रसिद्ध कदमतालगीत ‘कदम कदम बढ़ाएजा’को उत्साहपूर्वक गाते हुए कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा ‘द लेगेसी ऑफ फ्रीडम’ नामक विशेष रूप से बनाया गया एक ब्रोशरजारी किया गयाजिसमें उन जगहों की खास जानकारी दी गयी है, जहां नेताजी अपने आंदोलन के दौरान गए थे। (ब्रोशर)।(Brochure)
नेताजी की स्मृति का जश्न मनाया जाना निरंतर रूप से चलने वाली एक पहल है और 23 जनवरी, 2022 को नेताजी की जयंती पर एक भव्य समारोह के आयोजन के साथ इसका समापन होगा।

Ministry of Culture
Anniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose celebrated
Events held across India and South -east Asia
22 OCT 2021 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The commemorative programs saw participation from INA veterans, school students, local communities and others making a true embodiment of the idea of Jan Bhagidari.
• Events organised in several state including Odisha, Manipur, Nagaland.
• Home Minister Shri Amit Shah had visited Andaman and Nicobar Islands recently and attended the programs held to commemorate Netaji’s close ties with the region.
• On the occasion High Commissioner of India, Singapore placed a wreath at the INA Memorial
As part of Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, events have been organized in the run up to and on 21st October in India and South East Asia to commemorate theAnniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government by Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Bringing to life the whole of government approach, Ministry of Culture spearheaded the organization of an integrated program calendar across regions and geographies with participation from various Ministries, States and Union Territories of India.
The commemorative programs saw participation from INA veterans, school students, local communities and others making a true embodiment of the idea of Jan Bhagidari.
Some of key programs held as part of the commemorative initiative are as below:
1. MANIPUR (MOIRANG)
• Moirang in Manipur was the place where the Indian National Army hoisted the Tricolour for the first time on Indian soil on 14 April 1944.INA Family Yatra organised between 19-22nd October. Cultural programs reflecting the native dance forms coupled with songs and reflections of INA ideology was presented. The memorial building was lit up for the special commemoration. A special curation of INA songs by Ministry of Culture recorded at Moirang can be seen here. (Watch here
1. NAGALAND
• Cultural program organised by East Zone & North East Zone Cultural Centers of Ministry of Culture, held in Ruzazho village in Nagaland to commemorate the anniversary of the formation of Azad Hind Government. Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose had stayed in this village in the 1940s. Event saw enthusiastic participation of the local community in remembering Netaji and INA’s role in the freedom struggle.
Image ImageImage
1. ODISHA
• Cuttack was the birth place of Netaji. Events in Odisha included cycle rallies by NCC cadets, seminars of Netaji, exhibitions at the State Museum, Cultural programs, road shows and more.
1. ANDMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah had visited Andaman and Nicobar Islands recently and attended the programs held to commemorate Netaji’s close ties with the region. More details here (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.)
1. WEST BENGAL
A seminar on Tagore and Netaji’s unique relationship wasorganised by the EZCC.
The event also saw the enactment of TasherDesh, a play written by Tagore and dedicated to Netaji. (TasherDesh)
A choreographed dance based performance was specially recorded at Subhas Gram, Kodalia at the ancestral house of Netaji.
1. MINISTRY OF CULTURE
Launch of podcast – audio stories 'Zara Yaad
Karo Qurbani’ Podcast Trailer
This podcast series is a tribute to the persons and movements that significantly contributed to India’s freedom struggle, some of which have not found a place in the conventional freedom movement storyline. As an ode to the sacrifices made, it is only befitting to salute these heroes by recollecting their stories of courage and valour as part of commemorating 75 years of India’s independence.
May be an image of one or more people and text
Digital Curation of Netaji Paintings (Netaji Paintings)
Commemorative Event at Red Fort by ASI (Red Fort Event)
MoS for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and &MoS for Culture Smt. MeenakshiLekhi today attended the 78th anniversary ceremony of Azad Hind Sarkar at Red Fort. During the occasion a book titled 'Bose: The Military Dimension: The Military History of INA & Netaji' by General Bakshi , SM, BSM (Retd.) was also released.
1. MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
• MALAYSIA
Mission held a hybrid event on 18 October 2021 at Royal Selangor Club. The celebrations were held in partnership with the Netaji Service Centre, Netaji Welfare Foundation, Malaysia-India Heritage Group, Malaysian Bengalee Association, KelabRekreasiAbhijaan and the Royal Selangor Club.
The venue of the celebrations is historically significant, as the Royal Selangor Club is situated adjacent to the Selangor Padang (Dataran Merdeka or Independence Square), from where in September 1943, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, in a rousing address to thousands of followers, inspired several youths to join the cause of Indian independence. Key attendees at the event included 4 INA veterans, who also spoke at the event. Excerpts of interviews of other veterans of INA and Rani of Jhansi Regiment who were unable to join the event physically were also played during the function.
• SINGAPORE
High Commissioner of India, Singapore placed a wreath at the INA Memorial. On October 21, 1943 Netaji had announced the formation of the Azad Hind Government which started functioning from Singapore with 11 ministers and eight representatives from the Indian National Army.(Event in Singapore)
Image ImageImage
1. MINISTRY OF EDUCATION
Special assemblies dedicated to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was conducted across schools of India. Children dressed up as Netaji and INA personas and also took part in enthusiastically singing the iconic INA marching song KADAM KADAM BADHAYE JAA.
MINISTRY OF TOURISM
A specially curated brochure titled The Legacy of Freedom by the Ministry of Tourism was launched with curated itineraries that cover destinations connected to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (Brochure)
The commemoration of Netaji is an ongoing initiative and will culminate in a grand synthesized event on his birth anniversary on January 23, 2022.