স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভারতে ১০০ কোটি কোভিড-১৯ টিকা প্রদানের সাফল্য অর্জনকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে এক ঐতিহাসিক এব গর্বের মুহুর্ত হিসেবে বর্ণনা করেছেন
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে কোভিড-১৯ টিকা দানের ক্ষেত্রে ১০০ কোটিরও বেশি মানুষকে ডোজ দেওয়ার জন্য দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, এটি একটি ঐতিহাসিক এবং গর্বের মুহুর্ত।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ একাধিক ট্যুইটে জানিয়েছেন যে “ঐতিহাসিক এবং গর্বের মুহুর্ত ! আজ, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্ব এবং নিতন্তর উৎসাহের মাধ্যমে ১০০ কোটি কোভিড-১৯ টিকা দেওয়ার লক্ষ্যমাত্রা অর্জন করে ভারত এক রেকর্ড তৈরি করেছে, যা সমগ্র বিশ্বের সামনে নতুন ভারতের অপরিসীম ক্ষমতার দিকটি পুনরায় পরিচিতিলাভ করেছে।”
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী এই মাইল ফলক অর্জনে অবদান রাখার জন্য দেশের সকল বিজ্ঞানী, গবেষক এবং স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, “আমি এই ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্বের জন্য দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন এবং সকল বিজ্ঞানী, গবেষক ও স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীদের ধন্যবাদ জানাই, তারা একাধিক প্রতিবন্ধকতা মোকাবিলা করে এই মহান কাজে অবদান রেখেছেন। প্রত্যেক ব্যক্তির নিরাপত্তা এবং স্বাস্থ্যের প্রতি অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধের জন্য শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে অভিনন্দন।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”