गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत द्वारा 100 करोड़ कोरोना टीके लगाने की उपलब्धि हासिल करने को ऐतिहासिक और गौरवमयी क्षण बताया
“आज भारत ने 100 करोड़ से अधिक कोरोना वैक्सीन लगाने के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त कर श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व व निरंतर प्रोत्साहन से एक ऐसा कीर्तिमान बनाया है जिसने पूरे विश्व को नए भारत की अपार क्षमताओं से पुनः परिचित कराया है”
“इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर पूरे देश को बधाई देता हूँ, अनेकों चुनौतियों को पार कर इस महायज्ञ में अपना योगदान देने वाले सभी वैज्ञानिकों, शोधकर्ताओं व स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों का आभार व हर व्यक्ति की सुरक्षा व स्वास्थ्य हेतु संकल्पित मोदी जी का अभिनन्दन करता हूँ”
21 OCT 2021 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत द्वारा 100 करोड़ कोरोना टीके लगाने की उपलब्धि हासिल करने को एक ऐतिहासिक और गौरवमयी क्षण बताते हुए इस अवसर पर पूरे देश को बधाई दी है।
श्री अमित शाह ने ट्वीट कर कहा कि “ऐतिहासिक व गौरवमयी क्षण! आज भारत ने 100 करोड़ से अधिक कोरोना वैक्सीन लगाने के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त कर श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व व निरंतर प्रोत्साहन से एक ऐसा कीर्तिमान बनाया है जिसने पूरे विश्व को नए भारत की अपार क्षमताओं से पुनः परिचित कराया है।“
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने इस उपलब्धि को हासिल करने में अपना योगदान देने वाले देश के सभी वैज्ञानिकों, शोधकर्ताओं और स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों का आभार प्रकट किया। उन्होंने कहा कि “इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर पूरे देश को बधाई देता हूँ। अनेकों चुनौतियों को पार कर इस महायज्ञ में अपना योगदान देने वाले सभी वैज्ञानिकों, शोधकर्ताओं व स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों का आभार व हर व्यक्ति की सुरक्षा व स्वास्थ्य हेतु संकल्पित मोदी जी का अभिनन्दन करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah describes India's achievement of 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations as a historic and proud moment under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the world with the immense capabilities of New India”
“I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”
21 OCT 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the nation for vaccinating over 100 crore people with the COVID-19 vaccine, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He described it as a historic and proud moment.
Shri Amit Shah said in a series of tweets that “Historic and proud moment! Today, India through the visionary leadership and constant encouragement of Shri Narendra Modi has set a record by achieving the target of more than 100 crore COVID-19 vaccinations, which has re-acquainted the whole world with the immense capabilities of New India”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation expressed his gratitude to all scientists, researchers and health workers of the country for their contribution in achieving this milestone. He said “I congratulate the country on this historic achievement and thank all scientists, researchers and health workers who have contributed in this great task by overcoming many challenges and congratulate Shri Narendra Modi for commitment towards the safety and health of every person”