ಸಂಪುಟ
01.07.2021ರಿಂದ ಬಾಕಿ ಇದ್ದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ನೌಕರರ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಂತು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಹಾಲಿ ಇರುವ ಶೇ. 28 ರಷ್ಟು ಮೂಲ ಪಾವತಿ/ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.3ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ
ಇದರಿಂದ 47.14 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರು ಮತ್ತು 68.62 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲ
ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರದಿಂದ ಬೊಕ್ಕಸಕ್ಕೆ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ 9,488.70 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಹೊರೆ
21 OCT 2021 3:31PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ, 1.7.2021ರಿಂದ ಪೂರ್ವಾನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಇದ್ದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ (ಡಿಎ) ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ (ಡಿಆರ್)ಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಂತಿನ ಹಣ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಬೆಲೆ ಏರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸರಿದೂಗಿಸಲು ಹಾಲಿ ಇರುವ ಶೇ.28ರಷ್ಟು ಮೂಲ ಪಾವತಿ/ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.3ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳವಾಗಲಿದೆ.
ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ ಒಪ್ಪಿತ ಸೂತ್ರದಂತೆ ಇರಲಿದೆ, ಅದು 7ನೇ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವೇತನ ಆಯೋಗದ ಶಿಫಾರಸು ಆಧರಿಸಿದೆ. ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ತುಟ್ಟಿ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಎರಡೂ ಸೇರಿ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಬೊಕ್ಕಸದ ಮೇಲೆ 9,488.70 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಹೊರೆ ತಗುಲಲಿದೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ 47.14 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರು ಮತ್ತು 68.62 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗಲಿದೆ.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensions, due from 01.07.2021
An increase of 3% over the existing rate of 28% of the Basic Pay / Pension
This will benefit about 47.14 lakh Central Government employees and 68.62 lakh pensioners
Impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.9,488.70 crore per annum
21 OCT 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today has approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 1.7.2021 representing an increase of 3% over the existing rate of 28% of the Basic Pay / Pension, to compensate for price rise.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission. The combined impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.9,488.70 crore per annum. This will benefit about 47.14 lakh Central Government employees and 68.62 lakh pensioners.