மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கு அகவிலைப்படி கூடுதல் தவணை கடந்த ஜூலை 1ம் தேதி முதல் வழங்க மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
21 OCT 2021 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கு அகவிலைப்படி உயர்வு கூடுதல் தவணை அளிக்கவும், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு அகவிலைப்படி நிவாரணம் அளிக்கவும், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை இன்று ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. விலை உயர்வுக்கு ஈடு செய்யும் வகையில், இது தற்போதைய 28 சதவீத அடிப்படை ஊதியம் / ஓய்வூதியத்திலிருந்து 3 சதவீதம் கூடுதலாக கடந்த ஜூலை 1ம் தேதி முதல் அளிக்கப்படும்.
ஏழாவது மத்திய ஊதிய ஆணையப் பரிந்துரை அடிப்படையில் இந்த அகவிலைப்படி உயர்வு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அகவிலைப்படி உயர்வுக் காரணமாக, மத்திய அரசுக்கு ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ.9,488.70 கோடிச் செலவு ஏற்படும். இதன் மூலம் 47.14 லட்சம் மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்களும், 68.62 லட்சம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களும் பயனடைவர்.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensions, due from 01.07.2021
An increase of 3% over the existing rate of 28% of the Basic Pay / Pension
This will benefit about 47.14 lakh Central Government employees and 68.62 lakh pensioners
Impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.9,488.70 crore per annum
21 OCT 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today has approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 1.7.2021 representing an increase of 3% over the existing rate of 28% of the Basic Pay / Pension, to compensate for price rise.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission. The combined impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.9,488.70 crore per annum. This will benefit about 47.14 lakh Central Government employees and 68.62 lakh pensioners.