சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகள் எண்ணிக்கை 97.79 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது
18 OCT 2021 9:49AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,05,162 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 97.79 கோடியைக் (97,79,47,783) கடந்தது. 96,88,300 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,582 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,34,39,331 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.12 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 113 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,596 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. இது கடந்த 230 நாட்களில் குறைவாகும்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சைப் பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,89,694; 221 நாட்களில் இது மிகக் குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை. நாட்டில் மொத்தம் கொவிட் சிகிச்சைப் பெறுபவர்களின் விகிதம் தற்போது 0.56 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,89,493 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 59.19 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (58,98,35,258) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 115 நாட்களில் 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.37 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று உறுதி தற்போது விகிதம் 1.37 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 132 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 49 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1764597

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 97.79 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.12%; Highest since March 2020
13,596 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,89,694) is lowest in 221 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.37%) less than 3% for last 115 days
18 OCT 2021 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 12,05,162vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 97.79 Cr (97,79,47,783) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 96,88,300 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,864
2nd Dose
90,77,901
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,61,949
2nd Dose
1,55,20,467
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,31,57,500
2nd Dose
11,07,36,109
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,77,59,306
2nd Dose
8,60,28,053
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,57,36,587
2nd Dose
6,11,94,047
Total
97,79,47,783
The recovery of19,582 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,34,39,331.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.12%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 113 consecutive days now.
13,596 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. Daily New cases reported to be lowest in230 days now.
The Active Caseload has fallen below 2 lakh mark and is presently at1,89,694, which islowest in 221days.Active cases presently constitute 0.56% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
9,89,493tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over59.19 Cr (59,19,24,874) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.37% remains less than 3% for the last 115 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.37%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 49 days and below 5% for 132 consecutive days now.