प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केरल में भारी बारिश और भूस्खलन के बारे में केरल के मुख्यमंत्री से बात की
प्रधानमंत्री ने केरल में भारी बारिश और भूस्खलन के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 OCT 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केरल के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पिनराई विजयन से बात की और राज्य में भारी बारिश तथा भूस्खलन के कारण पैदा हुई स्थिति पर चर्चा की। प्रधानमंत्री ने केरल में भारी बारिश और भूस्खलन से हुई लोगों की मौत पर भी गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में कहा;
"केरल के सीएम श्री @vijayanpinarayi से बात की और केरल में भारी बारिश और भूस्खलन के कारण पैदा हुई स्थिति पर चर्चा की। अधिकारीगण घायलों और प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता के लिए काम कर रहे हैं। मैं सभी की सुरक्षा और कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।
यह दु:खद है कि केरल में भारी बारिश और भूस्खलन के कारण कुछ लोगों की मौत हुई है। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Kerala CM about heavy rains and landslides in Kerala
PM condoles loss of lives due to heavy rains and landslides in Kerala
17 OCT 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has Spoken to Kerala Chief Minister, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rains and landslides in Kerala. The Prime Minister has also expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to heavy rains and landslides in Kerala.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Kerala CM Shri @vijayanpinarayi and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rains and landslides in Kerala. Authorities are working on the ground to assist the injured and affected. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being.
It is saddening that some people have lost their lives due to heavy rains and landslides in Kerala. Condolences to the bereaved families."