प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम केयर्स के तहत स्थापित पीएसए ऑक्सीजन संयंत्र राष्ट्र को समर्पित किए
प्रधानमंत्री ने 35 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 35 पीएसए ऑक्सीजन संयंत्र समर्पित किए
पीएसए ऑक्सीजन संयंत्र, अब देश के सभी जिलों में चालू हो गए हैं
शासन-प्रमुख के रूप में मेरी अखंड यात्रा के 21वें वर्ष में प्रवेश करने पर मैं देश और उत्तराखंड के लोगों का आभार व्यक्त करता है
"उत्तराखंड की भूमि से मेरा सम्बन्ध केवल हृदय का ही नहीं कर्म का भी है, सार का ही नहीं, तत्व का भी है।"
“कोरोना से लड़ाई के लिए इतने कम समय में भारत ने जो सुविधाएं तैयार कीं, वो हमारे देश के सामर्थ्य को दिखाता है, महामारी से पहले सिर्फ 1 टेस्टिंग लैब से करीब 3 हजार टेस्टिंग लैब्स के नेटवर्क का निर्माण किया गया”
"जैसे-जैसे मांग बढ़ी, भारत ने मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन के उत्पादन में 10 गुनी से अधिक की वृद्धि की"
"बहुत जल्द भारत टीकाकरण में 100 करोड़ का आंकड़ा पार कर लेगा"
“आज सरकार इस बात का इंतज़ार नहीं करती कि नागरिक उसके पास अपनी समस्याएं लेकर आएंगे तब कोई कदम उठाएंगे, सरकारी माइंडसेट और सिस्टम से इस भ्रांति को हम बाहर निकाल रहे हैं, अब सरकार नागरिक के पास जाती है”
“6-7 साल पहले तक सिर्फ कुछ राज्यों तक ही एम्स की सुविधा थी, आज हर राज्य तक एम्स पहुंचाने के लिए काम हो रहा है”
“सरकार का ये भी लक्ष्य है कि देश के हर जिले में कम से कम एक मेडिकल कॉलेज जरूर हो”
“सिर्फ 2 वर्ष के भीतर राज्य के करीब-करीब 6 लाख घरों को पानी का कनेक्शन मिला है, 2019 में उत्तराखंड के 1,30,000 घरों से बढ़कर अब राज्य के 7,10,000 घरों को पाइप से पानी मिल रहा है”
“हमारी सरकार, हर फौजी, हर पूर्व फौजी के हितों को लेकर भी पूरी गंभीर है, ये हमारी ही सरकार है जिसने वन रैंक वन पेंशन को लागू करके अपने फौजी भाइयों की 40 साल पुरानी मांग पूरी की”
07 OCT 2021 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एम्स ऋषिकेश, उत्तराखंड में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में 35 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पीएम केयर्स के तहत स्थापित 35 प्रेशर स्विंग एडॉर्प्शन (पीएसए) ऑक्सीजन संयंत्र राष्ट्र को समर्पित किए। इसके साथ ही देश के सभी जिलों को अब पीएसए ऑक्सीजन संयंत्र, जो संचालन में हैं, उनकी सुविधा मिल जाएगी। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय मंत्री, उत्तराखंड के राज्यपाल, मुख्यमंत्री, राज्य के मंत्री और स्वास्थ्य विशेषज्ञ उपस्थित थे।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने आज से नवरात्रि के पवित्र त्योहार के शुरू होने का उल्लेख किया। उन्होंने कहा कि नवरात्रि के पहले दिन मां शैलपुत्री की पूजा होती है और मां शैलपुत्री, हिमालय पुत्री हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “आज के दिन मेरा यहां होना, यहां आकर इस मिट्टी को प्रणाम करना, हिमालय की इस धरती को प्रणाम करना, इससे बड़ा जीवन में कौन सा धन्य भाव हो सकता है?” उन्होंने ओलंपिक और पैरालंपिक में शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए राज्य को बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने जोर देते हुए कहा कि उत्तराखंड की भूमि से मेरा सम्बन्ध केवल हृदय का ही नहीं कर्म का भी है, सार का ही नहीं, तत्व का भी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज के दिन को खुद के लिए महत्वपूर्ण होने के मद्देनजर याद करते हुए कहा कि 20 वर्ष पहले आज ही के दिन, उन्हें जनता की सेवा करने का एक नया दायित्व मिला था। उन्होंने कहा कि लोगों के बीच रहकर, लोगों की सेवा करने की मेरी यात्रा तो कई दशक पहले से चल रही थी, लेकिन आज से 20 वर्ष पूर्व, गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में उन्हें नई जिम्मेदारी मिली थी। उन्होंने यह भी जिक्र किया कि उनकी यात्रा की शुरूआत उत्तराखंड राज्य की स्थापना के साथ हुई, जब उत्तराखंड बनने के कुछ महीनों बाद उन्होंने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री का पद संभाला था। उन्होंने कहा कि उन्होंने कभी यह कल्पना नहीं की थी कि जनता के आशीर्वाद से वे प्रधानमंत्री बन जायेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों और उत्तराखंड के लोगों के प्रति कृतज्ञता व्यक्त की कि शासन-प्रमुख के रूप में उनकी अनवरत यात्रा 21वें वर्ष में प्रवेश कर रही है।
श्री मोदी ने प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की कि जिस भूमि से जीवनदायनी योग और आयुर्वेद का उदय हुआ, वहीं आज ऑक्सीजन संयंत्रों का लोकार्पण किया जा रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि कोविड महामारी से लड़ने में भारत ने इतने कम समय में जो सुविधाए तैयार कीं, वह हमारे देश के सामर्थ्य को दिखाता है। सिर्फ एक टेस्टिंग लैब से करीब तीन हजार टेस्टिंग लैब का नेटवर्क तैयार हो गया। मास्क और किट्स के आयातक से निर्यातक बनने का सफर भारत ने पूरा किया। देश के दूर-दराज इलाकों में भी नये वेंटिलेटर्स की सुविधायें उपलब्ध कराई गईं। भारत में मेड इन इंडिया वैक्सीन का तेजी से और बड़ी मात्रा में निर्माण हुआ। भारत ने दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा और सबसे तेज टीकाकरण अभियान चलाया। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत ने जो कर दिखाया, वह हमारी संकल्पशक्ति, हमारे सेवाभाव, हमारी एकजुटता का प्रतीक है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सामान्य दिनों में भारत एक दिन में 900 मीट्रिक टन तरल मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन का उत्पादन करता था। मांग बढ़ने के साथ भारत ने मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन का उत्पादन दस गुना से ज्यादा तक बढ़ा दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि यह दुनिया के किसी भी देश के लिये अकल्पनीय लक्ष्य था, लेकिन भारत ने इसे हासिल कर लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह हर भारतवासी के लिये गर्व की बात है कि कोरोना वैक्सीन की 93 करोड़ डोज लगाई जा चुकी है। बहुत जल्द भारत 100 करोड़ का आंकड़ा पार कर जायेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत ने कोविन प्लेटफार्म का निर्माण करके पूरी दुनिया को राह दिखाई कि इतने बड़े पैमाने पर वैक्सीनेशन कैसे किया जाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि आज सरकार इस बात का इंतजार नहीं करती कि नागरिक उसके पास अपनी समस्याएं लेकर आयेंगे, तब कोई कदम उठायेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि सरकारी माइंडसेट और सिस्टम से इस भ्रांति को हम बाहर निकाल रहे हैं। अब सरकार नागरिकों के पास जाती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि छह-सात साल पहले तक सिर्फ कुछ राज्यों तक ही एम्स की सुविधा थी, आज हर राज्य तक एम्स पहुंचाने के लिये काम हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि छह एम्स से आगे बढ़कर 22 एम्स का सशक्त नेटवर्क बनाने की तरफ हम तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। सरकार का यह लक्ष्य है कि देश के हर जिले में कम से कम एक मेडिकल कॉलेज जरूर हो। उन्होंने स्मरण किया कि उत्तराखंड के निर्माण का सपना पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी ने पूरा किया था। श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी मानते थे कि कनेक्टिविटी का सीधा सम्बन्ध विकास से है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उन्हीं की प्रेरणा से आज देश में कनेक्टिविटी की अवसंरचना में अभूतपूर्व तेजी और बड़े पैमाने पर काम हो रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि 2019 में जल जीवन मिशन शुरू होने से पहले, उत्तराखंड के सिर्फ एक लाख 30 हजार घरों में ही नल से पानी पहुंचता था। आज उत्तराखंड के सात लाख 10 हजार से ज्यादा घरों में नल से पानी पहुंचने लगा है, यानी सिर्फ दो वर्ष के भीतर राज्य के करीब-करीब छह लाख घरों को पानी का कनेक्शन मिला है। प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि सरकार हर फौजी, हर पूर्व फौजी के हितों को लेकर भी पूरी गंभीरता से काम कर रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह हमारी सरकार है, जिसने वन रैंक-वन पेंशनको लागू करके अपने फौजी भाइयों की 40 साल पुरानी मांग पूरी की।

Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates to the nation PSA Oxygen Plants established under PM CARES
PM dedicates 35 PSA Oxygen Plants across 35 States and UTs
PSA Oxygen Plants now commissioned in all districts of the country
Expresses gratitude to the people of the country and Uttarakhand as he enters the 21st year of unbroken journey as head of the government
“My relation with the land of Uttarakhand is not only of heart but also of action, not only of essence but also of element.”
“Facilities India prepared in such a short timespan to fight the Corona pandemic, shows the capability of our country. Network of about 3000 testing labs was created from just 1 testing lab, before the pandemic”
“As the demand increased, India increased the production of medical oxygen by more than 10 times”
“Very soon India will cross the 100 crore mark in vaccination”
“Now the government does not wait for the citizens to come to it with their problems and then take action. This misconception is being removed from the government mindset and system. Now the government goes to the citizens”.
“Till 6-7 years ago, only a few states had the facility of AIIMS, today work is being done to take AIIMS to every state”
“It is also the goal of the government that there must be at least one medical college in every district of the country”
“Within just 2 years, about 6 lakh houses in the state have got water connections. From 1,30,000 Uttarakhand households in 2019, now 7,10,000 houses of Uttarakhand are getting piped water”
“The government is very serious about the interests of every soldier, every ex-serviceman. Our government fulfilled the 40 years old demand of our brothers from the armed forces by implementing One Rank One Pension”
07 OCT 2021 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, dedicated 35 Pressure Swing Adsorption (PSA) Oxygen Plants established under PM CARES, across 35 States and Union Territories, in an event held at AIIMS Rishikesh, Uttarakhand today. With this, all districts of the country will now have commissioned PSA Oxygen Plants. Union Ministers, Governor, Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, State Ministers and healthcare professionals were present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted the beginning of the holy festival of Navratri from today. He said Maa Shailputri is worshipped on the first day of Navratri. He remarked that Shailputri is the daughter of Himalaya. “On this day I am here, coming here to bow to this soil, saluting this land of Himalayas, what can be a greater blessing in life than this,” said the Prime Minister. He also congratulated the state for splendid performance in the Olympics and Paralympics. The Prime Minister stressed that his relationship network with the land of Uttarakhand is not only of heart but also of action, not only of essence but also of element.
Continuing with the significance that today’s date holds for him, the Prime Minister recalled that on this day 20 years ago, he got a new responsibility to serve the public. He added that his journey of serving the people, living among the people was going on for many decades, but 20 years ago today, he got a new responsibility as the Chief Minister of Gujarat. He also noted that the beginning of this journey coincided with the formation of the Uttarakhand state as he took over as the Gujarat Chief Minister a few months after that. He said he never imagined that he would, with the blessings of the people, reach the position of the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude to the people of the country and Uttarakhand as he entered the 21st year of this unbroken journey as head of the government.
Shri Modi expressed happiness that from the land where life-giving forces like Yoga and Ayurveda gained strength, today, oxygen plants are being dedicated. The Prime Minister said the facilities India prepared in such a short timespan to fight the Corona pandemic, shows the capability of our country. Network of about 3000 testing labs were created from just 1 testing lab, before the pandemic. India has transformed from being an importer to an exporter of masks and kits. Facilities of new ventilators were made available even in remote areas of the country. India has made rapid and large-scale manufacturing of Made in India Corona Vaccine. India has implemented the world's largest and fastest vaccination campaign. The Prime Minister said what India has done is a symbol of our determination, our service and our solidarity.
The Prime Minister said in normal days, India used to produce 900 metric tons of liquid medical oxygen a day. As the demand increased, India increased the production of medical oxygen by more than 10 times. He added that this was an unimaginable goal for any country in the world, but India has achieved it.
The Prime Minister remarked that it is a matter of pride for every Indian that 93 crore doses of corona vaccine have been administered. Very soon India will cross the 100 crore mark. He said India has shown the way to the whole world by building the Cowin platform that shows how vaccination is done on such a large scale.
The Prime Minister said now the government does not wait for the citizens to come to it with their problems and then take any action. He said that this misconception is being removed from the government mindset and system. Now the government goes to the citizens.
The Prime Minister noted that till 6-7 years ago, only a few states had the facility of AIIMS, today work is being done to take AIIMS to every state. He said we are moving fast from 6 AIIMS to build a strong network of 22 AIIMS. It is also the goal of the government that there must be at least one medical college in every district of the country. He recalled that former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had fulfilled the dream of the creation of Uttarakhand. Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee believed that connectivity is directly related to development. Due to his inspiration, today work is being done for improving connectivity infrastructure in the country at unprecedented speed and scale, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister said before the launch of the Jal Jeevan Mission in 2019, only 1,30,000 households in Uttarakhand had access to tap water. Today piped drinking water has started reaching more than 7,10,000 houses of Uttarakhand. That is, within just 2 years, about 6 lakh houses in the state have got water connections.The Prime Minister informed that the government is also working very seriously for the interests of every soldier, every ex-serviceman. He added that it is our government that fulfilled the 40 years old demand of our brothers from the armed forces by implementing One Rank One Pension.