சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 92.63 கோடியை கடந்தது
07 OCT 2021 9:36AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 43,09,525 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 92.63 கோடியைக் (92,63,68,608) கடந்துள்ளது. 90,14,182 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 24,602 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,32,00,258- ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 97.95சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 2020 மார்ச் முதல் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 102 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 22,431 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2,44,198; கடந்த 204 நாட்களில் இது மிக குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை. நாட்டில் மொத்தம் கொவிட் சிகச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் விகிதம் தற்போது 0.72 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,31,819 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 57.86 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (57,86,57,484) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 104 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் கீழே, 1.68 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 1.57 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 38 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், தொடர்ந்து 121 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1761619

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 92.63 Cr
More than 43.09 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.95%; Highest since March 2020
22,431 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,44,198) is 0.72% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.68%) less than 3% for last 104 days
07 OCT 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 43,09,525vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 92.63Cr (92,63,68,608) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 90,14,182sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,74,457
2nd Dose
89,67,785
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,56,797
2nd Dose
1,51,98,102
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
37,46,12,592
2nd Dose
9,41,31,072
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,30,05,166
2nd Dose
8,04,01,016
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,32,00,268
2nd Dose
5,81,21,353
Total
92,63,68,608
The recovery of24,602patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,32,00,258.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.95%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 102 consecutive days now.
22,431 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,44,198, which is the lowest in 204 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.72% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
14,31,819tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 57.86 Cr (57,86,57,484) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.68% remains less than 3% for the last 104 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.57%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 38 days and below 5% for 121 consecutive days now.