Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Celebrate Navratri with Prasar Bharati
Special shows, live coverages and much more lined up for the festive season
05 OCT 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
As people gear up for celebrations with Navratri marking the beginning of season of festivals, Prasar Bharati network brings you special shows, live coverages and much more to pep up the festive mood. To be a part of your celebrations, Doordarshan and All India Radio will broadcast a lot of engaging content - devotional and entertainment.
For the entire duration of Navratri, Doordarshan will bring to you Durga Puja and Aarti live from various locations across the country. This includes famous ‘Mahalaya’ from Kolkata and Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams from Tirupati. You can also watch Ayodhya ki Ramleela live from Ayodhya on Doordarshan. From 6th to 15th October, daily 2 episodes of Ramcharitmanas will be telecast on DD National.
Schedule of Navratri special programmes on Doordarshan
Name of the Programme
Period
Time
Aarti - Live from Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06.00
Aarti - Live from Jhandewalan Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06:30
Mahalaya from Kolkata
On 6th Oct 2021
07.00 to 08.00
Kumkuma Puja and Alankaram of Kanaka Durga Devi - Live from Vijayawada
From 7th - 11th Oct 2021
07.00
Durga Puja Live from Kolkata
From 12th - 15th Oct 2021
06.30 to
08.00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th- 15th Oct 2021
08:00
Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams – Live from Tirupati
From 8th- 15th Oct 2021
09:00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
14:00
Repeat of Morning Aarti of Jhandewalan and Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
15.00
Feature films on the occasion of Durgotsav
From 8th – 15th Oct 2021
16.00
Ayodhya ki Ramleela - Live from Ayodhya
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
19.00
to 22.00
All India Radio’s vast network across the country will be broadcasting various Navratri special coverage and programmes from various locations. On the occasion of Mahalaya on 6th October, special programme ‘Mahishasur Mardini’ will be broadcast in Hindi/Sanskrit from 4 AM to 5:30 AM on Indraprastha, FM Gold and AIR Live News 24*7. Bangla version of ‘Mahishasur Mardini’ will be broadcast on FM Rainbow network and Rajdhani channel.
All these audio visual contents on AIR and DD will be available on Prasar Bharati’s NewsOnAir App and will also be live-streamed on our YouTube channels.
Scan QR code below to download NewsOnAir App - one stop destination for all Navratri related programmes and coverages on Doordarshan and All India Radio.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
नवरात्रोत्सव साजरा करा प्रसारभारतीसह
सणाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर विशेष कार्यक्रम, थेट प्रसारण आणि बरेच काही
05 OCT 2021 6:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 ऑक्टोबर 2021
सणांच्या हंगामाच्या प्रारंभी लोक नवरात्रीच्या उत्सवासाठी सज्ज होत आहेत. प्रसारभारती नेटवर्क उत्सवाचा आनंद द्विगुणीत करण्याकरता तुमच्यासाठी विशेष कार्यक्रम, थेट प्रसारण आणि बरेच काही घेऊन येत आहे. तुमच्या उत्सवाचा एक भाग होण्यासाठी, दूरदर्शन आणि आकाशवाणी बरेचसे - भक्ती आणि मनोरंजनपर आकर्षक कार्यक्रम प्रसारित करणार आहे.
नवरात्रीच्या संपूर्ण काळात, दूरदर्शन आपल्यासाठी देशभरातील विविध ठिकाणांहून दुर्गा पूजा आणि आरतीचे थेट प्रसारण दाखवणार आहे. यामध्ये कोलकात्यातील प्रसिद्ध 'महालय' आणि तिरुपतीतील श्री वेंकटेश्वरस्वामी नवरात्री ब्रह्मोत्सवम यांचा समावेश आहे. तुम्ही दूरदर्शनवर अयोध्या इथून अयोध्या की रामलीला थेट पाहू शकता. 6 ते 15 ऑक्टोबर दरम्यान, रामचरितमानसचे दररोज 2 भाग डीडी नॅशनलवर प्रसारित केले जातील.
Name of the Programme
Period
Time
Aarti - Live from Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06.00
Aarti - Live from Jhandewalan Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06:30
Mahalaya from Kolkata
On 6th Oct 2021
07.00 to 08.00
Kumkuma Puja and Alankaram of Kanaka Durga Devi - Live from Vijayawada
From 7th - 11th Oct 2021
07.00
Durga Puja Live from Kolkata
From 12th - 15th Oct 2021
06.30 to
08.00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th- 15th Oct 2021
08:00
Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams – Live from Tirupati
From 8th- 15th Oct 2021
09:00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
14:00
Repeat of Morning Aarti of Jhandewalan and Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
15.00
Feature films on the occasion of Durgotsav
From 8th – 15th Oct 2021
16.00
Ayodhya ki Ramleela - Live from Ayodhya
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
19.00
to 22.00
देशभरातील आकाशवाणीच्या व्यापक विशाल नेटवर्कच्या माध्यमातून विविध ठिकाणांहून नवरात्री विशेष कार्यक्रम प्रसारित केले जाणार आहेत. 6 ऑक्टोबर रोजी महालयाच्या निमित्ताने इंद्रप्रस्थ, एफएम गोल्ड आणि आकाशवाणी बातम्या 24*7 वर सकाळी 4 ते 5:30 या वेळेत हिंदी/संस्कृतमध्ये विशेष कार्यक्रम ‘महिषासुरमर्दिनी’ प्रसारित केला जाईल. 'महिषासुरमर्दिनी'ची बंगाली आवृत्ती एफएम रेनबो नेटवर्क आणि राजधानी वाहिनीवर प्रसारित केली जाईल.
आकाशवाणी आणि दूरदर्शनवरील हे सर्व दृकश्राव्य कार्यक्रम प्रसारभारतीच्या न्यूजऑनएअर ॲपवर उपलब्ध असतील आणि आमच्या यूट्यूब चॅनेलवर याचे थेट-प्रसारण देखील होईल.
NewsOnAir ॲप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी खालील क्यूआर कोड स्कॅन करा - दूरदर्शन आणि आकाशवाणीवरील सर्व नवरात्री संबंधित कार्यक्रमांसाठी आणि प्रसारणासाठी एकमेव ठिकाण.