Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Celebrate Navratri with Prasar Bharati
Special shows, live coverages and much more lined up for the festive season
05 OCT 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
As people gear up for celebrations with Navratri marking the beginning of season of festivals, Prasar Bharati network brings you special shows, live coverages and much more to pep up the festive mood. To be a part of your celebrations, Doordarshan and All India Radio will broadcast a lot of engaging content - devotional and entertainment.
For the entire duration of Navratri, Doordarshan will bring to you Durga Puja and Aarti live from various locations across the country. This includes famous ‘Mahalaya’ from Kolkata and Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams from Tirupati. You can also watch Ayodhya ki Ramleela live from Ayodhya on Doordarshan. From 6th to 15th October, daily 2 episodes of Ramcharitmanas will be telecast on DD National.
Schedule of Navratri special programmes on Doordarshan
Name of the Programme
Period
Time
Aarti - Live from Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06.00
Aarti - Live from Jhandewalan Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06:30
Mahalaya from Kolkata
On 6th Oct 2021
07.00 to 08.00
Kumkuma Puja and Alankaram of Kanaka Durga Devi - Live from Vijayawada
From 7th - 11th Oct 2021
07.00
Durga Puja Live from Kolkata
From 12th - 15th Oct 2021
06.30 to
08.00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th- 15th Oct 2021
08:00
Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams – Live from Tirupati
From 8th- 15th Oct 2021
09:00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
14:00
Repeat of Morning Aarti of Jhandewalan and Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
15.00
Feature films on the occasion of Durgotsav
From 8th – 15th Oct 2021
16.00
Ayodhya ki Ramleela - Live from Ayodhya
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
19.00
to 22.00
All India Radio’s vast network across the country will be broadcasting various Navratri special coverage and programmes from various locations. On the occasion of Mahalaya on 6th October, special programme ‘Mahishasur Mardini’ will be broadcast in Hindi/Sanskrit from 4 AM to 5:30 AM on Indraprastha, FM Gold and AIR Live News 24*7. Bangla version of ‘Mahishasur Mardini’ will be broadcast on FM Rainbow network and Rajdhani channel.
All these audio visual contents on AIR and DD will be available on Prasar Bharati’s NewsOnAir App and will also be live-streamed on our YouTube channels.
Scan QR code below to download NewsOnAir App - one stop destination for all Navratri related programmes and coverages on Doordarshan and All India Radio.

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
প্রসার ভারতীর সঙ্গে নবরাত্রি উদযাপন করুন
05 OCT 2021 5:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
উৎসবের মরশুমের সূচনায় নবরাত্রি পালনের জন্য উন্মুখ মানুষ। উৎসবের মেজাজ ধরে রাখতে প্রসার ভারতী নেটওয়ার্ক আপনাদের জন্য আনছে বিশেষ শো, লাইভ কভারেজ এবং আরো অনেক কিছু। আপনাদের উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসাবে দূরদর্শন এবং অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিও একাধিক ভক্তিমূলক এবং মনোরঞ্জনমূলক অনুষ্ঠান সম্প্রচার করবে।
নবরাত্রির সময় জুড়ে দূরদর্শনে দেখানো হবে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের লাইভ দুর্গাপূজা এবং আরতি। এর মধ্যে আছে কলকাতার বিখ্যাত মহালয়া এবং ত্রিরুপতির শ্রী ভেঙ্কটেশ্বর স্বামী নবরাত্রি ব্রহ্মোৎসবম। আপনারা দূরদর্শনে অযোধ্যার রামলীলার লাইভও দেখতে পাবেন। ৬ – ১৫ই অক্টোবর ডিডি ন্যাশনালে প্রতিদিন রামচরিত মানসের দুটি পর্ব সম্প্রচার করা হবে।
দেশজুড়ে অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিওর বিস্তৃত নেটওয়ার্ক একাধিক নবরাত্রির বিশেষ কভারেজ এবং বিভিন্ন এলাকার অনুষ্ঠান সম্প্রচার করবে। ৬ই অক্টোবর মহালয়া উপলক্ষ্যে ভোর ৪টে থেকে সাড়ে ৫টা পর্যন্ত ইন্দ্রপ্রস্থ, এফএম গোল্ড এবং এআইআর লাইভ নিউজ ২৪ X ৭ –এ হিন্দি এবং সংস্কৃতে বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠান ‘মহিষাসুর মর্দিনী’ সম্প্রচার করা হবে। মহিষাসুর মর্দিনীর বাংলা সংস্করণ সম্প্রচার করা হবে এফএম রেনবো নেটওয়ার্ক এবং রাজধানী চ্যানেলে।
এআইআর এবং ডিডি –র এই সব অডিও ভিশ্যুয়াল অনুষ্ঠান পাওয়া যাবে প্রসার ভারতীর নিউজ অন এআইআর অ্যাপে। আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেলেও লাইভ স্ট্রিমিং হবে।
সমস্ত নবরাত্রি সংক্রান্ত অনুষ্ঠান এবং দূরদর্শন ও অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিওর কভারেজের জন্য ওয়ান স্টপ ডেস্টিনেশন – নিউজ অন এআইআর অ্যাপ ডাউনলোড করতে নিচের কিউআর কোডটি স্ক্যান করুন -