Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Celebrate Navratri with Prasar Bharati
Special shows, live coverages and much more lined up for the festive season
05 OCT 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
As people gear up for celebrations with Navratri marking the beginning of season of festivals, Prasar Bharati network brings you special shows, live coverages and much more to pep up the festive mood. To be a part of your celebrations, Doordarshan and All India Radio will broadcast a lot of engaging content - devotional and entertainment.
For the entire duration of Navratri, Doordarshan will bring to you Durga Puja and Aarti live from various locations across the country. This includes famous ‘Mahalaya’ from Kolkata and Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams from Tirupati. You can also watch Ayodhya ki Ramleela live from Ayodhya on Doordarshan. From 6th to 15th October, daily 2 episodes of Ramcharitmanas will be telecast on DD National.
Schedule of Navratri special programmes on Doordarshan
Name of the Programme
Period
Time
Aarti - Live from Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06.00
Aarti - Live from Jhandewalan Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
06:30
Mahalaya from Kolkata
On 6th Oct 2021
07.00 to 08.00
Kumkuma Puja and Alankaram of Kanaka Durga Devi - Live from Vijayawada
From 7th - 11th Oct 2021
07.00
Durga Puja Live from Kolkata
From 12th - 15th Oct 2021
06.30 to
08.00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th- 15th Oct 2021
08:00
Shri Venkateswara Swamy Navratri Brahmotsavams – Live from Tirupati
From 8th- 15th Oct 2021
09:00
Ramcharitmanas - 2 episodes
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
14:00
Repeat of Morning Aarti of Jhandewalan and Chattarpur Mandir
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
15.00
Feature films on the occasion of Durgotsav
From 8th – 15th Oct 2021
16.00
Ayodhya ki Ramleela - Live from Ayodhya
From 6th – 15th Oct 2021
19.00
to 22.00
All India Radio’s vast network across the country will be broadcasting various Navratri special coverage and programmes from various locations. On the occasion of Mahalaya on 6th October, special programme ‘Mahishasur Mardini’ will be broadcast in Hindi/Sanskrit from 4 AM to 5:30 AM on Indraprastha, FM Gold and AIR Live News 24*7. Bangla version of ‘Mahishasur Mardini’ will be broadcast on FM Rainbow network and Rajdhani channel.
All these audio visual contents on AIR and DD will be available on Prasar Bharati’s NewsOnAir App and will also be live-streamed on our YouTube channels.
Scan QR code below to download NewsOnAir App - one stop destination for all Navratri related programmes and coverages on Doordarshan and All India Radio.

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰੇ ਮਨਾਓ
05 OCT 2021 5:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਤਿਉਹਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ, ਲੋਕ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਤਿਉਹਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਮੂਡ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੀਆ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸ਼ੋਅ, ਲਾਈਵ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਬਹੁਤ ਕੁਝ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ। ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਲਈ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਲਈ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਤੀ ਲਾਈਵ ਦਿਖਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਮਸ਼ਹੂਰ ‘ਮਹਾਲਯਾ’ ਅਤੇ ਤਿਰੂਪਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੈਂਕਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰੀ ਬ੍ਰਹਮੋਤਸਵਮ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਅਯੋਧਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਮਲੀਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਈਵ ਵੀ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ। 6 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੱਕ, ਰਾਮਚ੍ਰਿਤਮਾਨਸ ਦੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 2 ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਡੀਡੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
ਮਿਆਦ
ਸਮਾਂ
ਛਤਰਪੁਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਈਵ ਆਰਤੀ
6 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
06.00
ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਮਹਾਲਯਾ
6 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਨੂੰ
06.30 ਤੋਂ 07.30
ਕੁਨਕਾ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਦੇਵੀ ਦੀ ਕੁਮਕੁਮਾ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਲੰਕਾਰਮ - ਵਿਜੈਵਾੜਾ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਈਵ
7 ਤੋਂ 11 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
06.30
ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਪੂਜਾ ਲਾਈਵ
12 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
06.30 ਤੋਂ
08.00
ਰਾਮਚ੍ਰਿਤਮਾਨਸ - 2 ਐਪੀਸੋਡ
6 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
08:00
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੈਂਕਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਸਵਾਮੀ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰੀ ਬ੍ਰਹਮੋਤਸਵਮ - ਤਿਰੂਪਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਈਵ
8 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
09:00
ਰਾਮਚ੍ਰਿਤਮਾਨਸ - 2 ਐਪੀਸੋਡ
6 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
14:00
ਝੰਡੇਵਾਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਛਤਰਪੁਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀ ਸਵੇਰ ਦੀ ਆਰਤੀ ਦਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਓ
6 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
15.00
ਦੁਰਗੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਫੀਚਰ ਫਿਲਮਾਂ
8 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
16.00
ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਮਲੀਲਾ - ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਈਵ
6 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ
19.00 ਤੋਂ
22.00 ਤੱਕ
ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਕਰੇਗਾ। 6 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਲਯਾ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ‘ਮਹਿਸ਼ਾਸੁਰ ਮਰਦਿਨੀ’ ਹਿੰਦੀ/ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 4 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਇੰਦਰਪ੍ਰਸਥ, ਐੱਫਐੱਮ ਗੋਲਡ ਅਤੇ ਏਆਈਆਰ ਲਾਈਵ ਨਿਊਜ਼ 24*7’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ‘ਮਹਿਸ਼ਾਸੁਰ ਮਰਦਿਨੀ’ ਦਾ ਬੰਗਲਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਐੱਫਐੱਮ ਰੇਨਬੋ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਚੈਨਲ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਏਆਈਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਡੀ ’ਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਾਰੀ ਆਡੀਓ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ ਔਨ ਏਅਰ ਐਪ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਯੂਟਿਊਬ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਲਾਈਵ-ਸਟ੍ਰੀਮ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਨਿਊਜ਼ ਔਨ ਏਅਰ ਐਪ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿਊਆਰ ਕੋਡ ਸਕੈਨ ਕਰੋ –ਇਹ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਵਰੇਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੰਨ ਸਟੌਪ ਡੈਸਟੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ।