सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
04 OCT 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण तथा मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से शिष्टाचार मुलाकात की। राज्यसभा से संसद सदस्य बनने के बाद प्रधानमंत्री से यह उनकी पहली मुलाकात थी।
डॉ. मुरुगन ने प्रधानमंत्री को "तिरुक्कुरल- पर्ल्स ऑफ इंस्पिरेशन" पुस्तक की एक प्रति भेंट की तथा उनके सशक्‍त नेतृत्व में न्‍यू इंडिया के लोगों के कल्याण हेतु कर्मठतापूर्वक काम करने के लिए मार्गदर्शन की अपेक्षा की।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State, I&B, Dr L. Murugan calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
04 OCT 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dr. L. Murugan made a courtesy visit to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. This was his first call on to the Prime Minister after becoming Member of Parliament from Rajya Sabha.
Dr Murugan presented a copy of the book “Thirukkural- Pearls of Inspiration” to the Prime Minister and sought guidance from him to work diligently under his dynamic leadership for the welfare of people of New India.
Saurabh Singh