Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State, I&B, Dr L. Murugan calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
04 OCT 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dr. L. Murugan made a courtesy visit to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. This was his first call on to the Prime Minister after becoming Member of Parliament from Rajya Sabha.
Dr Murugan presented a copy of the book “Thirukkural- Pearls of Inspiration” to the Prime Minister and sought guidance from him to work diligently under his dynamic leadership for the welfare of people of New India.
Saurabh Singh

വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്ത വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ സഹമന്ത്രി, ഡോ. എൽ. മുരുകൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ചു
04 OCT 2021 4:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ഒക്ടോബർ 04, 2021
കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ, ഫിഷറീസ്, മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരവികസന സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. എൽ. മുരുകൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയെ സന്ദർശിച്ചു.രാജ്യസഭയിൽ നിന്ന് പാർലമെന്റ് അംഗമായതിന് ശേഷം അദ്ദേഹം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുമായി നടത്തുന്ന ആദ്യ കൂടിക്കാഴ്ചയാണ് ഇത് .
"തിരുക്കുറൽ- പ്രചോദനത്തിന്റെ മുത്തുകൾ"(Thirukkural- Pearls of Inspiration) എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ ഒരു പകർപ്പ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്ക് ഡോ .മുരുകൻ സമ്മാനിക്കുകയും പുതിയ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ഊർജ്ജസ്വലമായ നേതൃത്വത്തിനു കീഴിൽ ഉത്സാഹത്തോടെ പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ മാർഗനിർദേശം തേടുകയും ചെയ്‌തു