Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State, I&B, Dr L. Murugan calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
04 OCT 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dr. L. Murugan made a courtesy visit to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. This was his first call on to the Prime Minister after becoming Member of Parliament from Rajya Sabha.
Dr Murugan presented a copy of the book “Thirukkural- Pearls of Inspiration” to the Prime Minister and sought guidance from him to work diligently under his dynamic leadership for the welfare of people of New India.
Saurabh Singh

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ এল মুরুগানের সাক্ষাৎ
04 OCT 2021 4:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার এবং মৎস্যচাষ, পশুপালন ও দুগ্ধ উৎপাদন দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ এল মুরুগান আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে এক সৌজন্যমূলক সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ সদস্য হওয়ার পর প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে এটিই তার প্রথম সাক্ষাৎ।
ডঃ মুরুগান এদিন প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে “তিরুক্কুরাল – পার্লস অফ ইন্সপিরেশন” শীর্ষক একটি বই উপহার দেন এবং নতুন ভারতের কল্যাণে তার প্রগতিশীল নেতৃত্বের আওতায় কাজ করার জন্য পরামর্শও চান।