सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सहायक ऋण हेतु ऋण गारंटी योजना (सीजीएसएसडी) 31.03.2022 तक बढ़ाई गई
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने आत्‍मनिर्भर भारत पैकेज के तहत 13 मई, 2020 को 'डिस्ट्रेस्ड एसेट्स फंड- स्ट्रेस्ड एमएसएमई हेतु अधीनस्थ ऋण' के सृजन की घोषणा की थी।
इसके अनुसार सरकार द्वारा 1 जून, 2020 को एक योजना अर्थात 'सहायक ऋण हेतु ऋण गारंटी योजना' नामक एक योजना को मंजूरी दी गई थी और एसएमए-2 जैसे स्‍ट्रेस्‍ड एमएसएमई के प्रमोटरों तथा भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के मार्गनिर्देशों के अनुसार ऋणदाता संस्‍थाओं की सूची में पुनर्जीवन के लिए पात्र एनपीए खातों के लिए ऋण सुविधा प्रदान करने के उद्देश्‍य से 24 जून, 2020 को योजना की शुरुआत की गई थी। यह योजना 31.03.2021 तक प्रभावी थी।
स्‍ट्रेस्‍ड एमएसएमई इकाइयों को खुला रखने में सहायता के रास्ते खुले रखने के लिए, सरकार ने पहले इस योजना को 31.03.2021 से छह महीने के लिए बढ़ाकर 30.09.2021 तक लागू करने का निर्णय लिया था।
योजना के हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों के आधार पर, सरकार ने इसे 30.09.2021 से आगे छह महीने की अवधि के लिए बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया है। यह योजना अब 31.03.2022 तक प्रभावी रहेगी।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 31.03.2022
04 OCT 2021 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Government announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the Atma Nirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’ was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. This scheme was to remain in operation till 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government had earlier decided to extend this scheme for six months from 31.03.2021 to 30.09.2021.
On the basis of the requests received from the stakeholders of the scheme, the Government has decided to further extend it by a period of another six months beyond 30.09.2021. The scheme will now remain operational till 31.03.2022.