Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for September 2021
₹ 1,17,010 crore gross GST revenue collected in the month of September 2021
01 OCT 2021 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of September 2021 is
₹ 1,17,010 crore of which CGST is ₹ 20,578 crore, SGST is ₹ 26,767 crore, IGST is ₹ 60,911 crore (including ₹ 29,555 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is
₹ 8,754 crore (including ₹ 623 crore collected on import of goods).
The government has settled ₹ 28,812 crore to CGST and ₹ 24,140 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue of Centre and the States after regular settlements in the month of September 2021 is ₹ 49,390 crore for CGST and ₹ 50,907 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month of September 2021 are 23% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 30% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 20% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year. The revenue for September 2020 was, in itself at a growth of 4% over the revenue of September 2019 of ₹ 91,916 crore.
The average monthly gross GST collection for the second quarter of the current year has been ₹ 1.15 lakh crore, which is 5% higher than the average monthly collection of ₹ 1.10 lakh crore in the first quarter of the year. This clearly indicates that the economy is recovering at a fast pace. Coupled with economic growth, anti-evasion activities, especially action against fake billers have also been contributing to the enhanced GST collections. It is expected that the positive trend in the revenues will continue and the second half of the year will post higher revenues
Centre had also released GST compensation of Rs. 22,000 crore to States to meet their GST revenue gap.
The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of September 2021 as compared to September 2020.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during September 2021[1]
Sep-20
Sep-21
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
368
377
3%
Himachal Pradesh
653
680
4%
Punjab
1,194
1,402
17%
Chandigarh
141
152
8%
Uttarakhand
1,065
1,131
6%
Haryana
4,712
5,577
18%
Delhi
3,146
3,605
15%
Rajasthan
2,647
2,959
12%
Uttar Pradesh
5,075
5,692
12%
Bihar
996
876
-12%
Sikkim
106
260
144%
Arunachal Pradesh
35
55
56%
Nagaland
29
30
3%
Manipur
34
33
-2%
Mizoram
17
20
16%
Tripura
50
50
0%
Meghalaya
100
120
20%
Assam
912
968
6%
West Bengal
3,393
3,778
11%
Jharkhand
1,656
2,198
33%
Odisha
2,384
3,326
40%
Chhattisgarh
1,841
2,233
21%
Madhya Pradesh
2,176
2,329
7%
Gujarat
6,090
7,780
28%
Daman and Diu
15
0
-99%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
225
304
35%
Maharashtra
13,546
16,584
22%
Karnataka
6,050
7,783
29%
Goa
240
319
33%
Lakshadweep
1
0
-51%
Kerala
1,552
1,764
14%
Tamil Nadu
6,454
7,842
21%
Puducherry
148
160
8%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
19
20
3%
Telangana
2,796
3,494
25%
Andhra Pradesh
2,141
2,595
21%
Ladakh
9
15
61%
Other Territory
110
132
20%
Centre Jurisdiction
121
191
58%
Grand Total
72,250
86,832
20%

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১গী জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু কল্লেক্সন
সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১দা অপুনবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু লুপা করোর ১,১৭,০১০ খোমগৎখি
01 OCT 2021 11:42AM by PIB Imphal
সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১দা খোমগৎখিবা অপুনবা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু লুপা করোর ১,১৭,০১০নি মসিগী মনুংদা সি.জি.এস.তি. লুপা করোর ২০,৫৭৮, এস.জি.এস.তি. লুপা করোর ২৬,৭৬৭, আই.জি.এস.তি. লুপা করোর ৬০,৯১১ (পোৎলমশিং পুশিল্লকপদা খোমগৎপা লুপা করোর ২৯,৫৫৫ য়াওরগা), অমদি সেসকী লুপা করোর ৮,৭৫৪ (পোৎলমশিং পুশিল্লকপদা খোমগৎপা লুপা করোর ৬২৩ য়াওরগা) ওইরি‍।
লৈঙাক্না রিগুলর সেত্তলমেন্ত ওইনা আই.জি.এস.তি.দগী সি.জি.এস.তি.দা লুপা করোর ২৮,৮১২ অমসুং এস.জি.এস.তি.দা লুপা করোর ৫০,৯০৭ সেত্তল তৌখ্রে‍। রিগুলর সেত্তলমেন্ত মতুংদা লৈরিবা কেন্দ্র অমসুং স্তেতশিংগী সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১গী অপুনবা রিভিন্যু অসি সি.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৪৯,৩৯০ অমদি এস.জি.এস.তি.গী লুপা করোর ৫০,৯০৭নি‍।
সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১গী রিভিন্যু মমাঙ চহিগী মান্নবা থাগা জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যুগা চাংদম্নবদা ২৩% হেনগৎলে‍। মমাঙ চহিগী মান্নবা থাদা লৈখিবা মান্নবা সোর্সশিংদগী কারকখিবা রিভিন্যুগা য়েংনবদা থা অসিদা পোৎলমশিং পুশিল্লকপদগী লাকপা রিভিন্যু ৩০% হেনগৎখি অমদি দোমেস্তিক ত্রাঞ্জেক্সন্দগী (সর্ভিস ইম্পোর্ত য়াওনা) কারকপা রিভিন্যু ২০% হেনগৎখি‍। সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২০গী রিভিন্যু অসিমকসু সেপ্তেম্বর ২০১৯দা লৈখিবা লুপা করোর ৯১,৯১৬দগী ৪% হেনগৎলকখি‍।
চৎলিবা চহিসিগী অনিসুবা ক্বার্তরগী থাগী চাংচত্তা লৈরিবা অপুনবা জি.এস.তি. কল্লেক্সন লুপা করোর লাখ ১.১৫ ওইদুনা চহিসিগী অহানবা ক্বার্তরদা লৈখিবা লুপা করোর লাখ ১.১০গী থাগী চাংচৎ অদুদগী ৫% হেনগৎলে‍। মসিনা শেন্মিৎলোন অসি থুনা কাখৎলক্লি হায়বা তশেং তশেংনা উৎলি‍। শেন্মিৎলোন চাউখৎলকপগা লোয়ননা এন্তি-ইভেজন থৌওংশিং, মরুওইনা ফেক বিল্লরশিংগী মায়োক্তা এক্সন লৌখৎপনা সি.এস.তি. কল্লেক্সন হেনগৎহনবদা মতেং পাংলি‍। রিভিন্যুনা অফবা মায়কৈদা চৎলিবসি মখা তানা লৈদুনা চহিসিগী অনিসুবা তঙ্খায়দা রিভিন্যু হেন্না ৱাংনা খোমগৎপা ঙমগনি হায়না পানরি‍।
কেন্দ্রনা স্তেতশিংদা মখোয়গী জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু গেপ মেনশিন্নবগীদমক লুপা করোর ২২,০০০গী জি.এস.তি. কম্পেন্সেসনসু থাদোকখ্রে‍।
তেবল অসিদা স্তেত স্তেতশিংনা সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২০গা চাংদম্নদুনা সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১দা খোমগৎলকখিবা জি.এস.তি.গী ফিগর উৎলি‍।
সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২১দা লৈখিবা স্তেত-স্তেতকী জি.এস.তি. রিভিন্যু গ্রোথ (১)
সেপ-২০
সেপ-২১
গ্রোথ
জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মির
৩৬৮
৩৭৭
৩%
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৬৫৩
৬৮০
4%
পঞ্জাব
১,১৯4
১,4০২
১৭%
চান্দিগর
১4১
১৫২
৮%
উত্তরাখন্দ
১,০৬৫
১,১৩১
৬%
হরিয়ানা
৪,৭১২
৫,৫৭৭
১৮%
দিল্লী
৩,১৪৬
৩,৬০৫
১৫%
রাজস্থান
২,৬৪৭
২,৯৫৯
১২%
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৫,০৭৫
৫,৬৯২
১২%
বিহার
৯৯৬
৮৭৬
-১২%
সিক্কিম
১০৬
২৬০
১৪৪%
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
৩৫
৫৫
৫৬%
নগালেন্দ
২৯
৩০
৩%
মনিপুর
৩৪
৩৩
-২%
মিজোরম
১৭
২০
১৬%
ত্রিপুরা
৫০
৫০
০%
মেঘালয়া
১০০
১২০
২০%
অসাম
৯১২
৯৬৮
৬%
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
৩,৩৯৩
৩,৭৭৮
১১%
ঝার্খন্দ
১,৬৫৬
২,১৯৮
৩৩%
ওরিসা
২,৩৮৪
৩,৩২৬
৪০%
ছত্তিসগর
১,৮৪১
২,২৩৩
২১%
মধ্য প্রদেশ
২,১৭৬
২,৩২৯
৭%
গুজরাত
৬,০৯০
৭,৭৮০
২৮%
দামন অমসুং দিউ
১৫
-৯৯%
দদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলি‍
২২৫
৩০৪
৩৫%
মহারাস্ত্র
১৩,৫৪৬
১৬,৫৮৪
২২%
কর্নাতকা
৬,০৫০
৭,৭৮৩
২৯%
গোৱা
২৪০
৩১৯
৩৩%
লক্সদ্বীপ
-৫১%
কেরলা
১,৫৫২
১,৭৬৪
১৪%
তামিল নাদু
৬,৪৫৪
৭,৮৪২
২১%
পুদুচেরী
১৪৮
১৬০
৮%
অন্দবনা অমসুং নিকোবর ইথৎ
১৯
২০
৩%
তেলঙ্গনা
২,৭৯৬
৩,৪৯৪
২৫%
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
২,১৪১
২,৫৯৫
২১%
লদাখ
১৫
৬১%
ঐতৈ তেরিতরীশিং
১১০
১৩২
২০%
কেন্দ্রগী জুরিস্দিক্সন
১২১
১৯১
৫৮%
অপুনবা মশিং
৭২,২৫০
৮৬,৮৩২
২০%