Ministry of Power
NTPC REL Signs First Green Term Loan
30 SEP 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Renewable Energy ltd (REL) a 100 per cent subsidiary of NTPC ltd, has signed its first Green Term Loan agreement of Rs. 500 crores at a very competitive rate with a tenor of 15 years with Bank of India on 29th September 2021 for its 470 MW Solar Projects in Rajasthan & 200 MW Solar Project in Gujarat.
NTPC REL currently has renewable project portfolio of 3,450 MW of which 820 MW projects are under construction and 2,630 MW projects been won for which PPAs are pending to be executed.

વિદ્યુત મંત્રાલય
NTPC REL એ પ્રથમ ગ્રીન ટર્મ લોન પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા
30 SEP 2021 11:27AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાજસ્થાનમાં તેના 470 મેગાવોટ સોલર પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ અને ગુજરાતમાં 200 મેગાવોટ સોલર પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ માટે NTPC રિન્યુએબલ એનર્જી લિમિટેડે (REL) NTPC લિમિટેડની 100 ટકા સહાયક કંપનીએ તેના 470 ₹ માટે 29 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021ના રોજ બેંક ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા સાથે 15 વર્ષના સમયગાળા સાથે ખૂબ જ સ્પર્ધાત્મક દરે ₹ 500 કરોડના પ્રથમ ગ્રીન ટર્મ લોન કરાર પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા છે.
NTPC REL પાસે હાલમાં 3,450 મેગાવોટનો નવીનીકરણીય પ્રોજેક્ટ પોર્ટફોલિયો છે જેમાંથી 820 મેગાવોટ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ બાંધકામ હેઠળ છે અને 2,630 મેગાવોટ પ્રોજેક્ટ જીત્યા છે જેના માટે PPAs અમલમાં મૂકવાના બાકી છે.