Prime Minister's Office
PM conducts on-site inspection and reviews ongoing construction work of new Parliament building
Ensure Covid vaccination and monthly health check-ups of all workers engaged at the site: PM
Digital Archive to recognize the contribution of the workers towards the construction of the new Parliament building must be set up: PM
27 SEP 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conducted on-site inspection and reviewed ongoing construction work of the new Parliament building in the evening of 26th September, 2021.
EDEB.jpeg)
Prime Minister ascertained the progress of the work being carried out at the site, and laid emphasis on timely completion of the project. He interacted with the workers engaged at the site and also enquired about their well-being. He stressed that they are engaged in a pious and historic work.
UUD4.jpeg)
Prime Minister instructed that it must be ensured that all the workers engaged at the site are fully vaccinated against Covid. He further asked officials to conduct monthly health check-ups of all workers. He also said that once the construction work is complete, a digital archive for all construction workers engaged at the site must be set-up, which should reflect their personal details including their name, the name of the place they belong to, their picture and should recognize their contribution to the construction work. Further, all workers should also be given a certificate about their role and participation in this endeavour.
The surprise inspection by the Prime Minister was done with minimal security detail. He spent over an hour at the site.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಹೊಸ ಸಂಸತ್ ಕಟ್ಟಡದ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
ಹೊಸ ಸಂಸತ್ ಕಟ್ಟಡ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಹಾಗೂ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ತಪಾಸಣೆ ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸಿ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
ಹೊಸ ಸಂಸತ್ ಭವನದ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಆರ್ಕೈವ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಬೇಕು: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
27 SEP 2021 3:25PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೊಸ ಸಂಸತ್ ಕಟ್ಟಡ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣವಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ 2021ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 26ರಂದು ಸಂಜೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ, ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
EDEB.jpeg)
ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು, ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಒತ್ತು ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದರು. ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿ, ಅವರ ಯೋಗಕ್ಷೇಮವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ವಿಚಾರಿಸಿದರು. ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು ಪವಿತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಕೆಲಸದಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಬಣ್ಣಿಸಿದರು.
UUD4.jpeg)
ಕಾಮಗಾರಿ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರೂ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಪ್ರತಿರೋಧ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆಯೇ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಸೂಚನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ತಪಾಸಣೆ ನಡೆಸುವಂತೆ ಅವರು ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದರು. ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಂಡ ನಂತರ, ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಆರ್ಕೈವ್ ಅನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಬೇಕು, ಇದು ಅವರ ಹೆಸರು, ಅವರ ಮೂಲ ಸ್ಥಳದ ಹೆಸರು, ಅವರ ಚಿತ್ರ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಅವರ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸಬೇಕು ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಕೆಲಸಕ್ಕೆ ಅವರ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಈ ಚಾರಿತ್ರಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಪಾತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿವಿರಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರವನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಬೇಕು ಎಂದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಕನಿಷ್ಠ ಭದ್ರತಾ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಚ್ಚರಿಯ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಅವರು ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಗಂಟೆಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕಾಲ ಕಳೆದರು.