Prime Minister's Office
PM conducts on-site inspection and reviews ongoing construction work of new Parliament building
Ensure Covid vaccination and monthly health check-ups of all workers engaged at the site: PM
Digital Archive to recognize the contribution of the workers towards the construction of the new Parliament building must be set up: PM
27 SEP 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conducted on-site inspection and reviewed ongoing construction work of the new Parliament building in the evening of 26th September, 2021.
EDEB.jpeg)
Prime Minister ascertained the progress of the work being carried out at the site, and laid emphasis on timely completion of the project. He interacted with the workers engaged at the site and also enquired about their well-being. He stressed that they are engaged in a pious and historic work.
UUD4.jpeg)
Prime Minister instructed that it must be ensured that all the workers engaged at the site are fully vaccinated against Covid. He further asked officials to conduct monthly health check-ups of all workers. He also said that once the construction work is complete, a digital archive for all construction workers engaged at the site must be set-up, which should reflect their personal details including their name, the name of the place they belong to, their picture and should recognize their contribution to the construction work. Further, all workers should also be given a certificate about their role and participation in this endeavour.
The surprise inspection by the Prime Minister was done with minimal security detail. He spent over an hour at the site.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নতুন সংসদ ভৱনৰ নির্মাণ কাম পৰিদর্শন আৰু পর্যালোচনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
নির্মাণকাৰ্যত জড়িত সকলো কর্মীৰ ক’ভিডৰ টিকাকৰণ আৰু প্রতি মাহত স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা কৰিব লাগিবঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
নতুন সংসদ ভৱনৰ নির্মাণকাৰ্যত জড়িত কর্মীসকলৰ অৱদানৰ স্বীকৃতি হিচাপে এক ডিজিটেল আর্কাইভ গঢ়ি তোলা হ’বঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 SEP 2021 3:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ২৬ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২১ৰ সন্ধিয়া নতুন সংসদ ভৱনৰ নির্মাণকাৰ্য পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ কামৰ অগ্রগতিৰ পর্যালোচনা কৰে৷
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে নির্দিষ্ট সময়ৰ ভিতৰত কাম শেষ কৰিব লাগিব৷ তেওঁ নিৰ্মাণকাৰ্যত কর্মৰত শ্রমিকসকলৰ সৈতে কথা পতাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বুজ লয়৷ শ্রমিকসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকে এক পবিত্র আৰু ঐতিহাসিক নির্মাণ কাৰ্য কৰি আছে।
যিসকলে নতুন সংসদ ভৱনৰ নির্মাণকাৰ্যত জড়িত হৈ আছে তেওঁলোকৰ ক’ভিড টিকাকৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে প্রয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা লোৱাৰ নির্দেশ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ প্রতি মাহত শ্রমিকসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ বাবেও বিষয়াসকলক নির্দেশ দিয়ে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই নির্মাণৰ কাম শেষ হ’লে যিসকল শ্রমিক এই নির্মাণকাৰ্যৰ সৈতে জড়িত তেওঁলোকৰ বিষয়ে এক ডিজিটেল আর্কাইভ গঢ়ি তোলা হ’ব৷ এই আর্কাইভত কর্মৰত শ্রমিকসকলে কি কাম কৰিছে, সেয়া বুজাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ ফটো, নাম, বাসস্থানৰ বিষয়ে বিস্তৃত বিৱৰণ থাকিব৷ তদুপৰি, প্রতিগৰাকী শ্রমিকক তেওঁলোকৰ ভূমিকাৰ সম্পৰ্কে এখনকৈ প্ৰশংসাপত্র প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ আকষ্মিক ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত সংশ্লিষ্ট স্থানত ন্যূনতম নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা আছিল। তেওঁ তাত এঘণ্টাতকৈ অধিক সময় অতিবাহিত কৰে৷