PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
24 SEP 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
• 84.15 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at0.89%; lowest since March 2020
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,00,162; lowest in 188 days
• 31,382new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%; Highest since March 2020
• 32,542recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,28,48,273
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.07%) less than 3% for last 91 days
• Daily positivity rate (2.00%)less than 3% for last 25 days
• 55.99 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 84 Cr
More than 72 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%
31,382 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,00,162) is 0.89% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.07%) less than 3% for last 91 days
With the administration of 72,20,642 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage crossed the landmark of 84 Cr (84,15,18,026) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 82,33,242 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,70,563
2nd Dose
88,01,251
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,48,120
2nd Dose
1,47,20,755
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,09,34,722
2nd Dose
6,89,23,655
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,45,17,383
2nd Dose
7,22,23,600
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,87,31,605
2nd Dose
5,39,46,372
Total
84,15,18,026
The recovery of 32,542 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,28,48,273.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.78%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 89 consecutive days now.
31,382 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,00,162. Active cases presently constitute 0.89% of the country's total Positive Cases. This is the lowest figure in active cases in India since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,65,696 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.99 Cr (55,99,32,709) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.07% remains less than 3% for the last 91 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 2.00%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 25 days and below 5% for 108 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757529
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 81.39 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.23 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with nearly 86 Lakh doses in Pipeline
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 24thSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
81,39,33,785
PIPELINE
85,92,550
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,23,43,720
More than 81.39 crore (81,39,33,785) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, nearly 86Lakh doses (85,92,550) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.23Cr (4,23,43,720) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757523
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
کووِڈ۔19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
24 SEP 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک84.15 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔
• ایکٹیو معاملات مجموعی معاملات کے ایک فیصد سے بھی کم، فی الحال 0.89 فیصد کے بقدر؛ مارچ 2020 سے اب تک سب سے کم
• بھارت میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد 300162؛ 188 دنوں میں سب سے کم
• گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 31382 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے۔
• صحتیابی کی شرح 97.78 فیصد کے بقدر؛ مارچ 2020 سے اب تک کی سب سے اعلیٰ شرح
• گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 32542 مریضوں کے روبہ صحت ہونے کے ساتھ ہی روبہ صحت ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اضافے سے ہمکنار ہوکر 32848273 کے بقدر ہوگئی۔
• ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح (2.07فیصد) گذشتہ 91 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے۔
• یومیہ مثبت شرح (2.00فیصد) گذشتہ 25 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
• اب تک مجموعی طور پر 55.99 کروڑ جانچیں کی گئی ہیں۔
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورتحال
بھارت میں مجموعی کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری احاطے نے 84 کروڑ کے سنگ میل کو عبور کیا
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 72 لاکھ خوراکیں لگائی گئیں
صحتیابی کی شرح فی الوقت 97.78 فیصد کے بقدر
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 31382 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے
بھارت میں ایکٹیو مریضوں کی تعداد(300162) مجموعی تعداد کا 0.89 فیصد کے بقدر ہے
ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح (2.07فیصد) گذشتہ 91 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 7220642 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری احاطے نے 84 کروڑ (841518026)کے سنگ میل کو عبور کر لیا۔یہ سنگ میل 8233242 سیشنوں کے توسط سے حاصل کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,70,563
دوسری خوراک
88,01,251
ہراول کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,48,120
دوسری خوراک
1,47,20,755
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
34,09,34,722
دوسری خوراک
6,89,23,655
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
15,45,17,383
دوسری خوراک
7,22,23,600
60 برس سے زائد
پہلی خوراک
9,87,31,605
دوسری خوراک
5,39,46,372
میزان
84,15,18,026
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 32542 مریضوں کے صحتیاب ہونے کے ساتھ ہی روبہ صحت ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک) 32848273 کے بقدر ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجتاً، بھارت میں صحتیابی کی شرح 97.78 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔ صحتیابی کی یہ شرح مارچ 2020 سے اب تک سب سے اعلیٰ شرح ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے کی جانے والی پائیدار اور باہمی تعاون پر مبنی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں یومیہ نئے معاملات 50000 سے کم درج کیے جا رہے ہیں او ریہ رجحان مسلسل 89 دنوں سے برقرار ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 31382نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے۔
ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد فی الحال 300162 کے بقدر ہے۔ ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد مجموعی معاملات کی تعداد کا 0.89 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔ بھارت میں مارچ 2020 سے اب تک کی یہ سب سے کم تعداد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل اضافہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1565696 جانچیں انجام دی گئیں۔ بھارت نے اب تک مجموعی طور پر 55.99 کروڑ سے زائد (559932709) انجام دی ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح 2.07 کے بقدر ہے اور یہ گذشتہ 91 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت شرح 2.00 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت شرح گذشتہ 25 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے اور گذشتہ 108 دنوں سے 5 فیصد سے کم ہے۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757529
کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورتحال
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 81.39 کروڑ سے زائد ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں فراہم کرائی گئیں
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ابھی بھی 4.23 کروڑ سے زائد بقیہ اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں موجود ہیں جبکہ تقریباً 86 لاکھ مزید خوراکیں فراہم کرائے جانے کے لئے تیار ہیں
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے جزو کے طور پر، حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بلاقیمت کووِڈٹیکے فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو آفاقی شکل دینے کے نئے مرحلے کے تحت، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ٹیکہ مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعہ تیار کیے جا رہے ٹیکوں میں سے 75 فیصد ٹیکے خرید کر انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو (بلاقیمت) فراہم کرے گی۔
ٹیکے کی خوراکیں
(24 ستمبر 2021 تک)
فراہم کرائے گئے ٹیکے
81,39,33,785
فراہمی کے لئے تیار مزید ٹیکے
85,92,550
بقیہ دستیاب ٹیکے
4,23,43,720
اب تک 81.39 کروڑ سے زائد (813933785) ٹیکے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو حکومت ہند (بلاقیمت ) اور راست ریاستی خریداری زمرے کے تحت فراہم کرائے جا چکے ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں، تقریباً 86 لاکھ (8592550) خوراکیں فراہم کرائے جانے کے لئے تیار ہیں۔
4.23 کروڑ (42343720) سے زائد بقیہ اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووِڈ ٹیکے کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس استعمال کے لیے موجود ہیں۔
تفصیلات: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757523
اہم ٹوئیٹس