President's Secretariat
The President Underwent Cataract Surgery Today at Army Hospital (Referral & Research)
24 SEP 2021 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind underwent cataract surgery of his second eye today morning (September 24, 2021) at the Army Hospital (Referral & Research), New Delhi. Surgery was successful and he has been discharged from the Hospital. His first eye was also successfully operated on August 19, 2021 at the Army Hospital.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति का आज सेना अस्पताल (परामर्श और अनुसंधान) में मोतियाबिंद का ऑपरेशन किया गया
24 SEP 2021 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद का आज सवेरे (24 सितंबर, 2021) सेना अस्पताल (परामर्श और अनुसंधान), नई दिल्ली में दूसरी आंख में मोतियाबिंद का ऑपरेशन किया गया। श्री कोविंद का ऑपरेशन सफल रहा और उन्हें अस्पताल से छुट्टी दे दी गई है। 19 अगस्त, 2021 को उनकी पहली आंख में मोतियाबिंद का ऑपरेशन भी सेना अस्पताल में सफलतापूर्वक किया गया था।