President's Secretariat
The President Underwent Cataract Surgery Today at Army Hospital (Referral & Research)
24 SEP 2021 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind underwent cataract surgery of his second eye today morning (September 24, 2021) at the Army Hospital (Referral & Research), New Delhi. Surgery was successful and he has been discharged from the Hospital. His first eye was also successfully operated on August 19, 2021 at the Army Hospital.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ આજે આર્મી હોસ્પિટલ (રેફરલ એન્ડ રિસર્ચ)માં મોતિયાની સર્જરી કરાવી
24 SEP 2021 3:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામનાથ કોવિંદે તેમની બીજી આંખમાં આજે સવારે (24 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021) આર્મી હોસ્પિટલ (રેફરલ એન્ડ રિસર્ચ), નવી દિલ્હીમાં મોતિયાની સર્જરી કરાવી હતી. સર્જરી સફળ રહી અને તેમને હોસ્પિટલમાંથી રજા આપવામાં આવી. અગાઉ તેમની પ્રથમ આંખનું ઓપરેશન 19 ઓગસ્ટ, 2021ના રોજ આર્મી હોસ્પિટલ ખાતે ઓપરેશન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.