Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 82.65 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.77%
26,964 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,01,989) is 0.90% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.08%) less than 3% for last 89 days
22 SEP 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 75,57,529vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 82.65Cr (82,65,15,754) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 81,05,030sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,69,831
2nd Dose
87,67,189
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,46,681
2nd Dose
1,46,16,924
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
33,47,62,522
2nd Dose
6,47,24,317
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,29,73,905
2nd Dose
7,07,83,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,79,37,287
2nd Dose
5,32,33,801
Total
82,65,15,754
The recovery of 34,167patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,27,83,741.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.77%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 87 consecutive days now.
26,964 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,01,989. Active cases presently constitute 0.90% of the country's total Positive Cases. This is the lowest figure in active cases in India since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,92,395tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.67 Cr (55,67,54,282) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.08% remains less than 3% for the last 89 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 23 days and below 5% for 106 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अभियानांतर्गत आतापर्यंत 82.65 कोटीहून अधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 97.77%
गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाच्या 26,964 नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद
देशातली सध्या उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या (3,01,989) , असून ती आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण रुग्णांच्या 0.90 %
साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर (2.08%) गेले 89 दिवस हा दर 3% पेक्षा कमी
22 SEP 2021 9:44AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतात गेल्या 24 तासात लसींच्या 75,57,529 मात्रा, देण्यात आल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार भारतात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसींच्या आतापर्यंत एकूण 82.65 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा (82,65,15,754 ) देण्यात आल्या आहेत. एकूण 81,05,030 सत्रांद्वारे या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या, वयोगटानिहाय एकूण लसीकरणाच्या आकडेवारीत पुढीलप्रमाणे लसींच्या मात्रांचा समावेश आहे-
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,69,831
2nd Dose
87,67,189
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,46,681
2nd Dose
1,46,16,924
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
33,47,62,522
2nd Dose
6,47,24,317
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,29,73,905
2nd Dose
7,07,83,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,79,37,287
2nd Dose
5,32,33,801
Total
82,65,15,754
गेल्या 24 तासात 34,167 रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाले असून (महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून) यामुळे कोरोनाची लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,27,83,741
रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाले आहेत.
त्यामुळे बरे होण्याचा दर आता 97.77%.झाला आहे.रूग्ण कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा सध्याचा दर मार्च 2020 पासूनच्या ‌सर्वाधिक उच्च स्तरावर आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या समन्वित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 86 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद होत आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 26,964 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 3,01,989 आहे.उपचाराधीन रुग्ण, आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण पॉझिटीव्ह रुग्णांच्या 0.90% आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्या करण्याच्या क्षमतेत वाढ सुरुच आहे. देशात गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 15,92,395 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 55.67 कोटींहून अधिक (55,67,54,282) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.08% असून गेले 89 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 1.69% इतका आहे.दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर गेले 23 दिवस 3% पेक्षा कमी आणि 106 दिवस 5% पेक्षा कमी आहे.