সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পাওয়া উপহার সামগ্রী এবং স্মরনিকার বৈদ্যুতিন নিলামের তৃতীয় পর্ব আজ থেকে শুরু হল
17 SEP 2021 4:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন সময়ে যেসব গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উপহার সামগ্রী পেয়েছেন সেগুলির বৈদ্যুতিন পদ্ধতিতে নিলামের তৃতীয় পর্ব আজ থেকে শুরু হল। https://pmmementos.gov.in/ এর মাধ্যমে এই নিলাম প্রক্রিয়া চলবে আগামী ৭ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত। যেসব স্মরনিকার নিলাম হবে তার মধ্যে ২০২০র টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্সে এবং অলিম্পিক্সে পদকজয়ীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে দেওয়া উপহার সামগ্রী রয়েছে। এছাড়াও অযোধ্যা রাম মন্দির, চারধাম, রুদ্রাক্ষ সম্মেলন কেন্দ্রর রেপ্লিকা, বিভিন্ন স্থাপত্য, ভাস্কর্য, চিত্রকলা এবং অঙ্গবস্ত্র রয়েছে।
যে ১৩৩০টি স্মরনিকা রয়েছে তার মধ্যে উল্লেখযোগ্য : ২০২০র প্যারালিম্পিক্সে জ্যাভলিনে সোনা জয়ী শ্রী সুমিত আন্তিলের ব্যবহৃত জ্যাভলিন, ২০২০র টোকিও অলিম্পিক্সে জ্যাভলিনে সোনা জয়ী শ্রী নীরাজ চোপড়ার জ্যাভলিন౼যেগুলির সর্বোচ্চ মূল্য ধার্য হয়েছে ১ কোটি টাকা। এছাড়াও একটি কারুকার্য করা একটি ছোট্ট হাতির দাম ধার্য হয়েছে ২০০ টাকা। কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন নিলামে তোলা সামগ্রীর মধ্যে রয়েছে লাভলীনা বোরগোহাই-য়ের সই করা গ্লাভস, কৃষ্ণ নাগরের সই করা ব্যাটমিন্টন রাকেট। এছাড়া রূপো জয়ী ভাবিনা প্যাটেলের টেনিস রাকেটটি এই নিলাম প্রক্রিয়ায় রাখা হয়েছে। বৈদ্যুতিন নিলাম প্রক্রিয়ায় প্রাপ্ত অর্থ নমামী গঙ্গে প্রকল্পে দেওয়া হবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মনে করেন গঙ্গা নদী ভারতের জীবনরেখা। এতে আমাদের সকলের সুবিধা হবে। তিনি বলেন, গঙ্গা হল দেশের সাংস্কৃতিক গৌরব ও বিশ্বাসের প্রতীক। প্রধানমন্ত্রী গঙ্গাকে ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতির আস্থা ও ভরসার প্রতীক বলে বর্ণনা করেন। উত্তরাখন্ডের গোমুখ থেকে গঙ্গা পশ্চিমবঙ্গে সমুদ্রে এসে মিশেছে।

Ministry of Culture
Third edition of e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by Prime Minister begins from today
e-Auction will remain open till 7th October, 2021
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to Namami Gange Mission
17 SEP 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• In this round of e-Auctions, around 1330 mementos are being e-Auctioned.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in
• Key highlights of the auction are sports gear and equipment gifted to the Prime Minister by winners of the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games and the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games.
The 3rdedition of e-auction of prestigious and memorable gifts presented to Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi is being held from 17th September to 7th October 2021 through the web portal https://pmmementos.gov.in. The mementos include sports gear and equipment gifted to the Prime Minister by winners of the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games and the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games. Otherinteresting interesting artefacts includereplica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
In this round of e-auctions, around 1330 mementos are being e-auctioned.Javelin used by gold medalist Shri SumitAntil in the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games and the javelin used by Shri Neeraj Chopra in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games are the items with the highest base price at Rs one crore each.The lowest priced item is a small sized decorative elephant for Rs. 200.
The Union Minister for Culture in a tweet informed about the auction.
Some of the other items likeboxing gloves used by LovlinaBorgohain that are blue with strapped handles at the bottom signed by the player herself are also put for the auction.The badminton racquet autographed by Krishna Nagar,Gold Medallist in Paralympics is also in the bid. Also there is a Table Tennis racket autographed by Bhavina Patel, Silver Medallist, Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games used by Bhavina Patel in Tokyo 2020 Paralympic games.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.inbetween 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the NamamiGange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating Ganga. Shri Narendra Modi is the first ever Prime Minister of India, who has decided to auction all the gifts he receives for a noble cause of conserving the lifeline of the country- the river Ganges through “NamamiGange”. The PM has often described Ganga as a symbol of the country's cultural glory and faith, and that from the point of the river's origin at Gaumukh in Uttarakhand to where it merged with the sea in West Bengal, the mighty river enriched the lives of half of the country's population.
Click here for highlight items