ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
এমএসএমই মন্ত্রকের যুগ্ম সচিব শ্রীমতি অলকা নাঙ্গিয়া আরোরা এনএসআইসি-র সিএমডি-র দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন
17 SEP 2021 11:46AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
এমএসএমই মন্ত্রকের যুগ্ম সচিব ১৯৯১এর আইডিএএস আধিকারিক শ্রীমতী অলকা নাঙ্গিয়া আরোরা এনএসআইসি-র চেয়ারম্যান কাম ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টরের দায়িত্ব ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর গ্রহণ করেছেন। দায়িত্ব গ্রহণের সময় তিনি এনএসআইসি-র পদস্থ আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেন। ২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষে সংস্থার সকল কর্মীকে ভালোভাবে কাজ করার আহ্বান জানান। শ্রীমতি আরোরা গত ৩০ বছর ধরে শিল্পের সঙ্গে সংপৃক্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ দায়িত্ব সামলেছেন। বর্তমানে তিনি অতি ক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের যুগ্ম সচিব। এর আগে বস্ত্র মন্ত্রক এবং প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদে তিনি আসীন ছিলেন।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ms. Alka Nangia Arora, JS, Ministry of MSME Assumes Charge as CMD, NSIC
17 SEP 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Alka Nangia Arora, IDAS (91) has assumed the additional charge of the post of Chairman cum Managing Director (CMD), The National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC) on 14th September, 2021. On this occasion, she interacted with senior officers of NSIC and encouraged all employees to continue giving their best performance during 2021-22. Ms. Alka Arora is an industry veteran with over 30 years of the experience in diverse activities across the country. Ms Alka Arora is serving a Joint Secretary in Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises and she has also served major positions in Government of India such as Additional Commissioner Handicrafts, Ministry of Textiles, Managing Director, Cottage Emporium, and Integrated Financial Advisor to the Western Air Command (Subroto Park) & FA Army Hospital (R & R). She has also served in various capacities with the Navy as a Financial Advisor Naval Dockyard & Joint Controller Defence Accounts Mumbai & as FA to Eastern Command Army Kolkata.