Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ms. Alka Nangia Arora, JS, Ministry of MSME Assumes Charge as CMD, NSIC
17 SEP 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Alka Nangia Arora, IDAS (91) has assumed the additional charge of the post of Chairman cum Managing Director (CMD), The National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC) on 14th September, 2021. On this occasion, she interacted with senior officers of NSIC and encouraged all employees to continue giving their best performance during 2021-22. Ms. Alka Arora is an industry veteran with over 30 years of the experience in diverse activities across the country. Ms Alka Arora is serving a Joint Secretary in Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises and she has also served major positions in Government of India such as Additional Commissioner Handicrafts, Ministry of Textiles, Managing Director, Cottage Emporium, and Integrated Financial Advisor to the Western Air Command (Subroto Park) & FA Army Hospital (R & R). She has also served in various capacities with the Navy as a Financial Advisor Naval Dockyard & Joint Controller Defence Accounts Mumbai & as FA to Eastern Command Army Kolkata.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ الکا ننگیا اروڑا ، نے بطور سی ایم ڈی ، این ایس آئی سی کا چارج سنبھالا
17 SEP 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ الکا ننگیا اروڑا ، آئی ڈی اے ایس (91) نے 14؍ستمبر 2021 کو چیئرمین کم منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر (سی ایم ڈی) ، نیشنل سمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی سی) کا اضافی چارج سنبھال لیا ہے۔اس موقع پر ، انہوں نے این ایس آئی سی کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور تمام ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ 2021-22 کے دوران اپنی بہترین کارکردگی جاری رکھیں۔ محترمہ الکا اروڑہ انڈسٹری کی تجربہ کار ہیں جو ملک بھر میں متنوع سرگرمیوں میں 30 سال سے زیادہ کا تجربہ رکھتی ہیں۔محترمہ الکا اروڑا چھوٹی، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی صنعت کی وزارت میں جوائنٹ سیکرٹری کی خدمات سرانجام دے رہی ہیں اور انہوں نے حکومت ہند میں اہم عہدوں پر بھی کام کیا ہے جیسے ایڈیشنل کمشنر دستکاری ، وزارت ٹیکسٹائل ، منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ، کاٹیج ایمپوریم ، اور انٹیگریٹڈ فنانشل ایڈوائزر ویسٹرن ایئر کمانڈ (سبروٹو پارک) اور ایف اے آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر)۔ وہ بحریہ کے ساتھ مالیاتی مشیر نیول ڈاک یارڈ اور جوائنٹ کنٹرولر ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس ممبئی اور مشرقی کمان آرمی کولکاتہ میں ایف اے کی حیثیت سے اپنی گونا گوں صلاحیتوں کے ساتھ خدمات انجام دے چکی ہیں۔