Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ms. Alka Nangia Arora, JS, Ministry of MSME Assumes Charge as CMD, NSIC
17 SEP 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Alka Nangia Arora, IDAS (91) has assumed the additional charge of the post of Chairman cum Managing Director (CMD), The National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC) on 14th September, 2021. On this occasion, she interacted with senior officers of NSIC and encouraged all employees to continue giving their best performance during 2021-22. Ms. Alka Arora is an industry veteran with over 30 years of the experience in diverse activities across the country. Ms Alka Arora is serving a Joint Secretary in Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises and she has also served major positions in Government of India such as Additional Commissioner Handicrafts, Ministry of Textiles, Managing Director, Cottage Emporium, and Integrated Financial Advisor to the Western Air Command (Subroto Park) & FA Army Hospital (R & R). She has also served in various capacities with the Navy as a Financial Advisor Naval Dockyard & Joint Controller Defence Accounts Mumbai & as FA to Eastern Command Army Kolkata.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை செயலாளராக உள்ள அல்கா நாங்கியா அரோராவுக்கு என்.எஸ்.ஐ.சி-யின் சிஎம்டி-யாக கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு
17 SEP 2021 11:46AM by PIB Chennai
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் (எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ) அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை செயலாளராக உள்ள திருமதி. அல்கா நாங்கியா அரோராவுக்கு செப்டம்பர் 14, 2021 முதல் தேசிய சிறு தொழில்கள் கழகம் லிமிடெட் (என்.எஸ்.ஐ.சி) -யின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநராக (சிஎம்டி)-யாக கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
1991 – ஆம் ஆண்டு இந்திய பாதுகாப்பு கணக்கு சேவை பணியை சேர்ந்த திருமதி. அல்கா அரோரா நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு செயல்பாடுகளில் 30 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலான அனுபவம் பெற்றவர். கூடுதல் ஆணையர் - கைவினைப்பொருட்கள், குடிசை வர்த்தக மையத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர், மேற்கு விமானப்படை மற்றும் இராணுவ மருத்துவமனையின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிதி ஆலோசகர் என மத்திய அரசின் பல முக்கிய பதவிகளில் பணியாற்றியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1755654