पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
मुंबई पोर्ट ट्रस्ट में स्वच्छता पखवाड़े का आयोजन किया गया
17 SEP 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
मुंबई पोर्ट ट्रस्ट 16 से 30 सितंबर 2021 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा मना रहा है। सभी विभागों एवं संभागों में सफाई अभियान शुरू कर दिया गया है। इंट्रानेट पर डिजिटल बैनर प्रदर्शित किए गए हैं, साथ ही विभिन्न स्थानों पर स्वच्छता का संदेश फैलाने वाले वास्तविक बैनर भी लगाए गए हैं।
मुंबई पोर्ट ट्रस्ट के अध्यक्ष श्री राजीव जलोटा ने बोर्ड कक्ष में विभागाध्यक्षों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाकर स्वच्छता गतिविधियों की शुरुआत की। संबंधित विभागों एवं मंडलों के अधिकारियों तथा कर्मचारियों को भी शपथ दिलाई गई।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhata Pakhwada Observed in Mumbai Port Trust
17 SEP 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Mumbai Port Trust is observing Swachhata Pakhwada from 16th September to 30th September 2021. Cleanliness drive has been started in all the departments/divisions. Digital banners have been displayed on the Intranet, as well as physical banners being placed spreading the message of cleanliness at various locations.
Chairman of the Mumbai Port Trust Shri Rajiv Jalota flagged off the Swachhata activities by administering the Swachhata Pledge to the Heads of Departments and senior officers in the Board Room. The pledge was also administered to the officers and staff in respective departments/divisions.