Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhata Pakhwada Observed in Mumbai Port Trust
17 SEP 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Mumbai Port Trust is observing Swachhata Pakhwada from 16th September to 30th September 2021. Cleanliness drive has been started in all the departments/divisions. Digital banners have been displayed on the Intranet, as well as physical banners being placed spreading the message of cleanliness at various locations.
Chairman of the Mumbai Port Trust Shri Rajiv Jalota flagged off the Swachhata activities by administering the Swachhata Pledge to the Heads of Departments and senior officers in the Board Room. The pledge was also administered to the officers and staff in respective departments/divisions.

ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੁੰਬਈ ਪੋਰਟ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪਖਵਾੜੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
17 SEP 2021 3:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੁੰਬਈ ਪੋਰਟ ਟਰੱਸਟ 16 ਤੋਂ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪਖਵਾੜਾ ਮਨਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇੰਟਰਨੈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਬੈਨਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਾਸਤਵਿਕ ਬੈਨਰ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
C:\Users\Punjabi\Desktop\Gurpreet Kaur\2021\September 2021\17-09-2021\image001F8MT.jpg
ਮੁੰਬਈ ਪੋਰਟ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਜਲੋਟਾ ਨੇ ਬੋਰਡ ਰੂਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸ਼ਪਥ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਕੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਡਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਪਥ ਚੁਕਾਈ ਗਈ।