Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhata Pakhwada Observed in Mumbai Port Trust
17 SEP 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Mumbai Port Trust is observing Swachhata Pakhwada from 16th September to 30th September 2021. Cleanliness drive has been started in all the departments/divisions. Digital banners have been displayed on the Intranet, as well as physical banners being placed spreading the message of cleanliness at various locations.
Chairman of the Mumbai Port Trust Shri Rajiv Jalota flagged off the Swachhata activities by administering the Swachhata Pledge to the Heads of Departments and senior officers in the Board Room. The pledge was also administered to the officers and staff in respective departments/divisions.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
ممبئی پورٹ ٹرسٹ میں سووچھتا پکھواڑے کا انعقاد کیا گیا
17 SEP 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17ستمبر 2021/ممبئی پورٹ ٹرسٹ 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2021 تک سووچتھا پکھواڑہ منارہی ہے۔ تمام محکموں اور ڈویژن میں صفائی مہم شروع کردی گئی ہے۔ انٹرنیٹ پر ڈیجیٹل بینر نمائش گئے ہیں، ساتھ ہی مختلف مقامات پر سوچھتا پیغام پھیلانے والے حقیقٰ بینر بھی لگائے ہیں۔
ممبئی پورٹ ٹرسٹ کے سربراہ جناب راجیو جلوٹا نے بورڈ روم میں محکموں کے سربراہان اور سینئر حکام کو سووچھتا یعنی صفائی کا حلف دلاکر صفائی سرگرمیوں کا آغاز کیا ۔ متعلقہ محکموں اور ڈویژن کے حکام اور کارکنان کو بھی حلف دلایاگیا۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-9114