Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Hindi Fortnight Celebrations in Cochin Shipyard Ltd
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Many competitions are being conducted among the employees, trainees, contract workmen and family members of Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) during Hindi Fortnight from 14 - 28 September 2021. This Year’s theme is “Azadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav”.
Hindi Quiz Competition was conducted on 14.09.2021 among all the employees of CSL and other Units. A total of 96 employees actively submitted their response for the programme. The main objective of this quiz programme was to spread general awareness about the Official Language and Independent India among the employees.
Around 45 employees actively participated in the Hindi Calligraphy competition on 16.09.2021. The programme was conducted based on the theme with a small brief of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav as the passage to be written for Calligraphy competition.

વહાણવટા મંત્રાલય
કોચીન શિપયાર્ડ લિમિટેડમાં હિન્દી પખવાડિયાની ઉજવણી
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
14થી 28 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021 દરમિયાન હિન્દી પખવાડિયા અંતર્ગત કોચીન શિપયાર્ડ લિમિટેડ (CSL) ના કર્મચારીઓ, તાલીમાર્થીઓ, કોન્ટ્રાક્ટ કામદારો અને પરિવારના સભ્યો વચ્ચે ઘણી સ્પર્ધાઓ યોજાઈ રહી છે. આ વર્ષની થીમ "આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ" છે.
સીએસએલ અને અન્ય એકમોના તમામ કર્મચારીઓ વચ્ચે 14.09.2021 ના રોજ હિન્દી ક્વિઝ સ્પર્ધા યોજાઈ હતી. કાર્યક્રમ માટે કુલ 96 કર્મચારીઓએ સક્રિય રીતે પોતાનો પ્રતિભાવ રજૂ કર્યો હતો. આ ક્વિઝ કાર્યક્રમનો મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ કર્મચારીઓમાં સરકારી ભાષા અને સ્વતંત્ર ભારત વિશે સામાન્ય જાગૃતિ ફેલાવવાનો હતો.
16.09.2021ના રોજ 45 જેટલા કર્મચારીઓએ હિન્દી સુલેખન સ્પર્ધામાં સક્રિયપણે ભાગ લીધો હતો. આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના ટૂંકા સંક્ષિપ્ત વર્ણન સાથે થીમ આધારિત સુલેખન સ્પર્ધા માટે એક ફરકાનો લેખ લખવા કાર્યક્રમ આયોજિત કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો.