Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Hindi Fortnight Celebrations in Cochin Shipyard Ltd
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Many competitions are being conducted among the employees, trainees, contract workmen and family members of Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) during Hindi Fortnight from 14 - 28 September 2021. This Year’s theme is “Azadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav”.
Hindi Quiz Competition was conducted on 14.09.2021 among all the employees of CSL and other Units. A total of 96 employees actively submitted their response for the programme. The main objective of this quiz programme was to spread general awareness about the Official Language and Independent India among the employees.
Around 45 employees actively participated in the Hindi Calligraphy competition on 16.09.2021. The programme was conducted based on the theme with a small brief of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav as the passage to be written for Calligraphy competition.

ਜਹਾਜ਼ਰਾਨੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਚੀਨ ਸ਼ਿਪਯਾਰਡ ਲਿਮਿਟੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਪਖਵਾੜੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਚੀਨ ਸ਼ਿਪਯਾਰਡ ਲਿਮਿਟੇਡ (ਸੀਐੱਸਐੱਲ) ਵਿੱਚ 14 ਤੋਂ 28 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਪਖਵਾੜੇ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਟ੍ਰੇਨਰਇਕਰਾਰਨਾਮੇ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ “ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ” ਹੈ।
ਸੀਐੱਸਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ 14.09.2021 ਨੂੰ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਕੁਵਿਜ਼ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਕੁੱਲ 96 ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਕੁਵਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰਾਜ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣਾ ਸੀ।
ਦਿਨ 16.09.2021 ਨੂੰ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਸੁਲੇਖ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 45 ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਵਰਣਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਲੇਖ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।