Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Hindi Fortnight Celebrations in Cochin Shipyard Ltd
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Many competitions are being conducted among the employees, trainees, contract workmen and family members of Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) during Hindi Fortnight from 14 - 28 September 2021. This Year’s theme is “Azadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav”.
Hindi Quiz Competition was conducted on 14.09.2021 among all the employees of CSL and other Units. A total of 96 employees actively submitted their response for the programme. The main objective of this quiz programme was to spread general awareness about the Official Language and Independent India among the employees.
Around 45 employees actively participated in the Hindi Calligraphy competition on 16.09.2021. The programme was conducted based on the theme with a small brief of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav as the passage to be written for Calligraphy competition.

கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
கொச்சின் கப்பல் கட்டும் தளத்தில் 15 நாள் இந்தி விழா
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
கொச்சி கப்பல் கட்டும் தளத்தில், 15 நாள் இந்தி விழா செப்டம்பர் 14ம் தேதி முதல் 28ம் தேதி வரை நடக்கிறது. இதில் ஊழியர்கள் மற்றும் குடும்பத்தினர், பயிற்சியாளர்கள், ஒப்பந்த தொழிலாளர்கள் இடையே பல போட்டிகள் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. இந்தாண்டின் கருப்பொருள் ‘‘விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவம்’’.
கொச்சின் கப்பல் கட்டும் தளம் ஊழியர்கள் இடையே கடந்த 14ம் தேதி அன்று இந்தி வினாடி வினா போட்டி நடத்தப்பட்டது. இதில் 96 ஊழியர்கள் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த வினாடி வினா போட்டியின் முக்கிய நோக்கம், ஊழியர்கள் இடையே அலுவல் மொழி மற்றும் தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை பற்றி விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதாக இருந்தது.
கடந்த 16ம் தேதி அன்று அழகிய இந்தி எழுத்து போட்டி நடத்தப்பட்டது. இதில் சுமார் 45 ஊழியர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர். இதில் விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவம் பற்றிய சிறு குறிப்பு எழுத வேண்டும்.