Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Hindi Fortnight Celebrations in Cochin Shipyard Ltd
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Many competitions are being conducted among the employees, trainees, contract workmen and family members of Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) during Hindi Fortnight from 14 - 28 September 2021. This Year’s theme is “Azadi Ka Amrith Mahotsav”.
Hindi Quiz Competition was conducted on 14.09.2021 among all the employees of CSL and other Units. A total of 96 employees actively submitted their response for the programme. The main objective of this quiz programme was to spread general awareness about the Official Language and Independent India among the employees.
Around 45 employees actively participated in the Hindi Calligraphy competition on 16.09.2021. The programme was conducted based on the theme with a small brief of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav as the passage to be written for Calligraphy competition.

ഷിപ്പിങ് മന്ത്രാലയം
കൊച്ചി കപ്പൽശാലയിലെ ഹിന്ദി പക്ഷാചരണം
17 SEP 2021 3:18PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17, 2021
2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 14 മുതൽ 28 വരെ നടത്തുന്ന ഹിന്ദി പക്ഷാചരണത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി കൊച്ചിൻ ഷിപ്പ്യാർഡ് ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ (CSL) ജീവനക്കാർ, ട്രെയിനികൾ, കരാർ തൊഴിലാളികൾ, കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങൾ എന്നിവർക്കായി നിരവധി മത്സരങ്ങളാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്. "ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ്" ആണ് ഈ വർഷത്തെ പ്രമേയം.
സിഎസ്എല്ലിലെയും മറ്റ് യൂണിറ്റുകളിലെയും ജീവനക്കാർക്കായി 14.09.2021 ന് ഹിന്ദി ക്വിസ് മത്സരം നടത്തി. മൊത്തം 96 ജീവനക്കാർ പരിപാടിയിൽ സജീവമായി പങ്കെടുത്തു. ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷയെക്കുറിച്ചും സ്വതന്ത്ര ഇന്ത്യയെക്കുറിച്ചും ജീവനക്കാർക്കിടയിൽ പൊതുവായ അവബോധം പ്രചരിപ്പിക്കുക എന്നതായിരുന്നു ഈ ക്വിസ് പരിപാടിയുടെ പ്രധാന ലക്ഷ്യം.
16.09.2021 ലെ ഹിന്ദി കാലിഗ്രാഫി മത്സരത്തിൽ 45 ഓളം ജീവനക്കാർ പങ്കെടുത്തു.