സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്ക് ലഭിച്ച സമ്മാനങ്ങളുടെയും മെമന്റോകളുടെയും ഇ-ലേലം സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17 മുതൽ സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി സെപ്റ്റംബർ 16 ,2021
കേന്ദ്ര സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് ലഭിച്ച സമ്മാനങ്ങളുടെയും മെമന്റോകളുടെയും ഇ-ലേലം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഒളിമ്പ്യൻമാരുടെയും പാരാലിമ്പിയൻമാരുടെയും സ്പോർട്സ് ഗിയറും ഉപകരണങ്ങളും, അയോധ്യ റാംമന്ദിറിന്റെ പ്രതിരൂപം, ചാർധാം, രുദ്രാക്ഷ കൺവെൻഷൻ സെന്റർ, മോഡലുകൾ, ശിൽപങ്ങൾ, പെയിന്റിംഗുകൾ, അംഗവസ്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയും ഇ ലേലം ചെയ്യുന്ന വിശേഷപ്പെട്ട സ്മാരകങ്ങളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു .വ്യക്തികൾക്കും /സംഘടനകൾക്കും : https://pmmementos.gov.in എന്ന വെബ് സൈറ്റിലൂടെ 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17 നും ഒക്ടോബർ 7 നും ഇടയിൽ ഇ -ലേലത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാം.ഇ-ലേലത്തിൽ നിന്നുള്ള വരുമാനം ഗംഗയെ സംരക്ഷിക്കാനും പുനരുജ്ജീവിപ്പിക്കാനും ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള നമാമി ഗംഗ മിഷനിലേക്ക് നൽകുന്നതാണ്..

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, from 17th September onwards
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to the Namami Gange Mission
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir among others.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021
Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the Namami Gange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating the Ganga.