وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت 17 ستمبر سے وزیراعظم کو موصول ہونے والے تحائف اور یاد گاری نشان کی ای- نیلامی کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے
ای- نیلامی سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم نمامی گنگے مشن میں صرف کی جائے گی
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں:
• یادگاری نشانوں میں کھیلوں کے سازو سامان اور تمغہ جیتنے والے اولمپین اور پیرالمپین کی بیش قیمتی اشیاء ، ایودھیا رام مندر کی نقل وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
• افراد/ادارے 17 ستمبرسے 07 اکتوبر،2021 کے درمیان ویب سائٹ https://pmmementos.gov.inکے ذریعےای نیلامی میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔
وزارت ثقافت ، حکومت ہند ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو موصول ہونے والے تحائف اوریادگاری نشانوں کی ای نیلامی کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔یاد گاری نشانوں میں تمغہ جیتنے والے اولمپین اور پیرالمپین کے کھیلوں کے سازو سامان،ان سے ہی متعلق قیمتی اشیاء، ایودھیا رام مندر کی نقل ، چاردھام ، رودراکش کنونشن سینٹر ، ماڈلس ، مجسمے ، پینٹنگز ، انگ وستر وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
افراد/ادارے 17 ستمبرسے 07 اکتوبر،2021 کے درمیان ویب سائٹ https://pmmementos.gov.inکے ذریعےای نیلامی میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔
ای نیلامی سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم نمامی گنگے مشن میں خرچ کی جائے گی جس کا مقصد گنگا کومکمل طور پر تحفظ فراہم کرنا اور اسے از سر نو زندہ کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, from 17th September onwards
Proceeds from the e-Auction will go to the Namami Gange Mission
16 SEP 2021 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir among others.
• Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021
Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is organizing e-Auction of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. The memorabilia include sports gear and equipment of the medal winning Olympians and Paralympians, replica of the Ayodhya Ram Mandir, Chardham, Rudraksh Convention Centre, models, sculptures, paintings, angavastras among others.
Persons/organizations can participate in the e -Auction through the website: https://pmmementos.gov.in between 17th September and 7th October, 2021.
Proceeds from the e-Auction shall go to the Namami Gange Mission aimed at conserving and rejuvenating the Ganga.