Ministry of Rural Development
Rs 8.60 cr Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan provided to 2614 SHG entrepreneurs in a week as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
SHG entrepreneurs were given initial training on entrepreneurship
15 SEP 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of Rural Development provided Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan worth Rs. 8.60 Cr to 2614 SHG entrepreneurs in a week. The loans were given for starting their micro-enterprises in their villages across 19 States under the Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme.
During the celebration of Amrit Mahotsav, various activities organized under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) in the week of 6th to 12th September, 2021. These events focused towards creating awareness about the SVEP scheme and how it supports SHG members who want to start the micro-businesses in rural areas. In these events public representatives, Govt. officials and Community Based Organizations participated.
Prior to providing this Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan, SHG entrepreneurs were given initial training on entrepreneurship and detailed business plan of their proposed business were prepared.
States which participated in this initiative are – Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and West Bengal.
During these events, SHG entrepreneurs shared their experiences and journey of starting their own enterprises in their villages, becoming entrepreneurs and various supports they received under the Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP). They also emphasized the strength of regular handholding to understand steps to do business & making it successful and also creating strong market linkages.
The Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) is a sub – scheme under NRLM to promote enterprises in rural areas. SVEP aims to set-up an eco-system for enterprise development in a block. This consists of a cadre of Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) who will provide business support services to entrepreneurs. The scheme encompasses identifying business ideas, preparation of business plans, accessing loans and other supports like marketing, maintaining accounts & taking business decisions. Further, the eco-system also includes training and capacity building of entrepreneurs, seed capital for starting enterprises, marketing support for products and services etc. Besides, the Block Resource Centre (BRC), the single point solution for enterprise promotion is also developed as part of the eco-system.
Minister for Rural Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh Sri Rajendra Pratap Singh inaugurated SVEP BRC office in Sewapuri block, Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.
Minister for Rural Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh Sri Rajendra Pratap Singh provided CEF Loan cheque to enterprise in Sewapuri block, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Enterprise received CEF loan cheque in Antah block of Baran district, Rajasthan
Enterprise received CEF loan cheque in Kolasib SVEP block, Mizoram

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के हिस्से के रूप में एक सप्ताह में 2614 स्वयं सहायता समूह के उद्यमियों को सामुदायिक उद्यम कोष (सीईएफ) से 8.60 करोड़ रुपये ऋण प्रदान किया गया
स्वयं सहायता समूह के उद्यमियों को उद्यमिता पर प्रारंभिक प्रशिक्षण दिया गया
15 SEP 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के हिस्से के रूप में, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय ने एक सप्ताह में 2614 स्वयं सहायता समूह (एसएचजी) के उद्यमियों को सामुदायिक उद्यम निधि (सीईएफ) से 8.60 करोड़ रुपये का ऋण प्रदान किया। स्टार्ट-अप ग्राम उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम के तहत 19 राज्यों में गांवों में अपने सूक्ष्म उद्यम शुरू करने के लिए ऋण दिए गए थे।
अमृत ​​महोत्सव के दौरान, 6 से 12 सितंबर, 2021 के सप्ताह में स्टार्ट-अप ग्राम उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम (एसवीईपी) के तहत विभिन्न गतिविधियां आयोजित की गई। इन कार्यक्रमों में एसवीईपी योजना के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया और यह बताया गया कि किस प्रकार ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में सूक्ष्म व्यवसाय शुरू करने में एसएचजी सदस्यों की मदद की जाती है। इन कार्यक्रमों में जनप्रतिनिधि, सरकारी अधिकारियों और समुदाय आधारित संगठनों ने भाग लिया।
यह सामुदायिक उद्यम निधि (सीईएफ) ऋण प्रदान करने से पहले, एसएचजी उद्यमियों को उद्यमिता पर प्रारंभिक प्रशिक्षण दिया गया था और उनके प्रस्तावित व्यवसाय की विस्तृत योजना तैयार की गई थी।
इस पहल में भाग लेने वाले राज्य हैं - आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, बिहार, छत्तीसगढ़, गुजरात, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, मध्य प्रदेश, मणिपुर, मेघालय, मिजोरम, ओडिशा, पंजाब, राजस्थान, तेलंगाना, उत्तर प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल।
इन आयोजनों के दौरान, एसएचजी उद्यमियों ने अपने गांवों में अपना उद्यम शुरू करने, उद्यमी बनने और स्टार्ट-अप ग्राम उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम (एसवीईपी) के तहत प्राप्त विभिन्न समर्थनों के अपने अनुभवों और यात्रा को साझा किया। उन्होंने व्यापार करने के उपायों को समझने और इसे सफल बनाने तथा बाजार के साथ मजबूत संबंध बनाने के लिए नियमित रूप से समर्थन पर भी जोर दिया।
स्टार्ट-अप ग्राम उद्यमिता कार्यक्रम (एसवीईपी) ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में उद्यमों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एनआरएलएम के तहत एक उप-योजना है। एसवीईपी का उद्देश्य एक ब्लॉक में उद्यम विकास के लिए एक पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र स्थापित करना है। इसमें कम्युनिटी रिसोर्स पर्सन-एंटरप्राइज प्रमोशन (सीआरपी-ईपी) का एक कैडर शामिल है, जो उद्यमियों को व्यावसायिक सहायता सेवाएं प्रदान करेगा। इस योजना में व्यावसायिक विचारों की पहचान करना, व्यवसाय योजना तैयार करना, ऋण प्राप्त करना और अन्य सहायता जैसे विपणन, खातों को बनाए रखना और व्यावसायिक निर्णय लेना शामिल है। इसके अलावा, इको-सिस्टम में उद्यमियों का प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण, उद्यम शुरू करने के लिए मूल पूंजी, उत्पादों और सेवाओं के लिए विपणन सहायता आदि शामिल हैं। इसके अलावा, उद्यम को बढ़ावा देने के लिए पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के हिस्से के रूप में ब्लॉक रिसोर्स सेंटर (बीआरसी), एकल बिंदु समाधान भी विकसित किया गया है।
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार के ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री राजेंद्र प्रताप सिंह ने उत्तर प्रदेश में सेवापुरी ब्लॉक, वाराणसी में एसवीईपी बीआरसी कार्यालय का उद्घाटन किया
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार के ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री राजेंद्र प्रताप सिंह ने सेवापुरी ब्लॉक, वाराणसी, उत्तर प्रदेश में उद्यम को सीईएफ ऋण चेक प्रदान किया
राजस्थान के बारां जिले के अंता ब्लॉक में इंटरप्राइजेज को मिला सीईएफ ऋण चेक
एंटरप्राइज को कोलासिब एसवीईपी ब्लॉक, मिजोरम में सीईएफ ऋण चेक मिला