Ministry of Rural Development
Rs 8.60 cr Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan provided to 2614 SHG entrepreneurs in a week as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
SHG entrepreneurs were given initial training on entrepreneurship
15 SEP 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of Rural Development provided Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan worth Rs. 8.60 Cr to 2614 SHG entrepreneurs in a week. The loans were given for starting their micro-enterprises in their villages across 19 States under the Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme.
During the celebration of Amrit Mahotsav, various activities organized under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) in the week of 6th to 12th September, 2021. These events focused towards creating awareness about the SVEP scheme and how it supports SHG members who want to start the micro-businesses in rural areas. In these events public representatives, Govt. officials and Community Based Organizations participated.
Prior to providing this Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan, SHG entrepreneurs were given initial training on entrepreneurship and detailed business plan of their proposed business were prepared.
States which participated in this initiative are – Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and West Bengal.
During these events, SHG entrepreneurs shared their experiences and journey of starting their own enterprises in their villages, becoming entrepreneurs and various supports they received under the Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP). They also emphasized the strength of regular handholding to understand steps to do business & making it successful and also creating strong market linkages.
The Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) is a sub – scheme under NRLM to promote enterprises in rural areas. SVEP aims to set-up an eco-system for enterprise development in a block. This consists of a cadre of Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) who will provide business support services to entrepreneurs. The scheme encompasses identifying business ideas, preparation of business plans, accessing loans and other supports like marketing, maintaining accounts & taking business decisions. Further, the eco-system also includes training and capacity building of entrepreneurs, seed capital for starting enterprises, marketing support for products and services etc. Besides, the Block Resource Centre (BRC), the single point solution for enterprise promotion is also developed as part of the eco-system.
Minister for Rural Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh Sri Rajendra Pratap Singh inaugurated SVEP BRC office in Sewapuri block, Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.
Minister for Rural Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh Sri Rajendra Pratap Singh provided CEF Loan cheque to enterprise in Sewapuri block, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Enterprise received CEF loan cheque in Antah block of Baran district, Rajasthan
Enterprise received CEF loan cheque in Kolasib SVEP block, Mizoram

ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਫਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 2614 ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪ (ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ) ਦੇ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਏਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਫੰਡ (ਸੀਈਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ 8.60 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਲੋਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪ (ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ) ਦੇ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
15 SEP 2021 1:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਫਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 2614 ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਥ ਗਰੁੱਪ (ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ) ਦੇ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਏਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਫੰਡ (ਸੀਈਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ 8.60 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਲੋਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 19 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੂਖਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲੋਨ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੌਰਾਨ, 6 ਤੋਂ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 ਦੇ ਹਫਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਖਮ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਪ੍ਰਤਿਨਿਧੀ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਇਹ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਏਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਫੰਡ (ਸੀਈਐੱਫ) ਲੋਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਜ ਹਨ - ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਅਸਾਮ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਣੀਪੁਰ, ਮੇਘਾਲਯ, ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਉੱਦਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ, ਉੱਦਮੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਮਰਥਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਤੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਰਥਨ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਸਟਾਰਟ-ਅੱਪ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ (ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ) ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਲਐੱਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਉਪ-ਯੋਜਨਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਇੱਕ ਬਲਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਦਮ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਰਿਸੋਰਸ ਪਰਸਨ-ਏਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਆਰਪੀ-ਈਪੀ) ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਕੈਡਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ, ਵਪਾਰਕ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨਾ, ਲੋਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਵੇਰਵਾ, ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਈਕੋ-ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਉੱਦਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੂਲ ਪੂੰਜੀ, ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਉੱਦਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਲਾਕ ਰਿਸੋਰਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਬੀਆਰਸੀ), ਏਕਲ ਬਿੰਦੁ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਵੀ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਵਾਪੁਰੀ ਬਲਾਕ, ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ ਬੀਆਰਸੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਵਾਪੁਰੀ ਬਲਾਕ, ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਦਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੀਈਐੱਫ ਲੋਨ ਚੈੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਰਾਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਾ ਬਲਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਸੀਈਐੱਫ ਲੋਨ ਚੈੱਕ
ਏਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਲਾਸਿਬ ਐੱਸਵੀਈਪੀ ਬਲਾਕ, ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਈਐੱਫ ਲੋਨ ਚੈੱਕ ਮਿਲਿਆ