Ministry of Rural Development
Rs 8.60 cr Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan provided to 2614 SHG entrepreneurs in a week as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
SHG entrepreneurs were given initial training on entrepreneurship
15 SEP 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of Rural Development provided Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan worth Rs. 8.60 Cr to 2614 SHG entrepreneurs in a week. The loans were given for starting their micro-enterprises in their villages across 19 States under the Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme.
During the celebration of Amrit Mahotsav, various activities organized under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) in the week of 6th to 12th September, 2021. These events focused towards creating awareness about the SVEP scheme and how it supports SHG members who want to start the micro-businesses in rural areas. In these events public representatives, Govt. officials and Community Based Organizations participated.
Prior to providing this Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) loan, SHG entrepreneurs were given initial training on entrepreneurship and detailed business plan of their proposed business were prepared.
States which participated in this initiative are – Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand and West Bengal.
During these events, SHG entrepreneurs shared their experiences and journey of starting their own enterprises in their villages, becoming entrepreneurs and various supports they received under the Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP). They also emphasized the strength of regular handholding to understand steps to do business & making it successful and also creating strong market linkages.
The Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) is a sub – scheme under NRLM to promote enterprises in rural areas. SVEP aims to set-up an eco-system for enterprise development in a block. This consists of a cadre of Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) who will provide business support services to entrepreneurs. The scheme encompasses identifying business ideas, preparation of business plans, accessing loans and other supports like marketing, maintaining accounts & taking business decisions. Further, the eco-system also includes training and capacity building of entrepreneurs, seed capital for starting enterprises, marketing support for products and services etc. Besides, the Block Resource Centre (BRC), the single point solution for enterprise promotion is also developed as part of the eco-system.
Minister for Rural Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh Sri Rajendra Pratap Singh inaugurated SVEP BRC office in Sewapuri block, Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.
Minister for Rural Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh Sri Rajendra Pratap Singh provided CEF Loan cheque to enterprise in Sewapuri block, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Enterprise received CEF loan cheque in Antah block of Baran district, Rajasthan
Enterprise received CEF loan cheque in Kolasib SVEP block, Mizoram

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر ایک ہفتہ میں2614 ایس ایچ جی انٹرپرینیورس کو 8.60 کروڑ روپے کا کمیونٹی انٹر پرائز فنڈ (سی ای ایف) قرض فراہم کیا گیا
ایس ایچ جی انٹر پرینیورس کو انٹر پرینیورشپ سے متعلق ابتدائی تربیت دی گئی
15 SEP 2021 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 15 ستمبر2021: آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر دیہی ترقیات کی وزارنے ایک ہفتہ میں 2614 ایس ایچ جی انٹر پرینیورس کو 8.60 کروڑروپے مالیت کے کمیونٹی انٹرپرائز فنڈ قرض فراہم کئے ۔ یہ قرض اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹر پرینیورس شپ پروگرام کے تحت 19 ریاستوں کے گاؤوں میں ان کح بہت چھوٹی صنعتوں کوشروع کرنے کے لئے دئے گئے تھے۔
امرت مہوتسو کی تقریب کے دوران 6سے 12ستمبر 2021 میں اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹر پرینیورس شپ پروگرام کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ ان تقریبات میں ایس وی ای پی اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے توجہ دی گئی اور کس طر ح یہ ایس ایچ جی ممبروں کے ساتھ تعاون کرتا ہے ،ا س پر بھی توجہ دی گئی ۔ممبران دیہی علاقوں میں بہت چھوٹے کاروبار شروع کرنا چاہتے ہیں۔ ان تقریبات میں عوامی نمائندوں ، سرکاری افسروں ، کمیونٹی بیس تنظیموں نے حصہ لیا۔
اس کمیونٹی انٹر پرائز فنڈ قرض فراہم کرنے سے پہلے ایس ایچ جی صنعت کار وں کو انٹر پرینیورس شپ کے بارے میں ابتدائی تربیت دی گئی اور ان کے مجوزہ کاروبار کے تفصیلی کاروباری منصوبے تیار کئے گئے۔
اس پہل میں حصہ لینے والی ریاستوں میں آندھر پردیش ،آسام ، بہار ،چھتیس گڑھ ، ہریانہ ، جھارکھنڈ ، کیرالہ ،دمدھیہ پردیش ، منی پور ، میگھالیہ ، میزورم ، پنجاب ، اوڈیشہ ، راجستھان ، تلنگانہ ،اتر پردیش ، اتراکھنڈ اور مغربی بنگال شامل ہیں۔
ان تقریبات کے دوران ایس ایچ جی انٹر پرینیورس نے اپنے اپنے گاؤوں میں اپنے ہی انٹر پرائز شروع کرنے کے تجربات اور سفر کے بارے میں جانکاری دی ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وہ کس طرح انٹر پرینیورس بنے اور اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹر پرینیورس شپ پروگرام کے تحت انہیں کس طرح مختلف طریقوں سے حمایت حاصل ہوئی ۔انہوں نے تجارت کرنے سے متعلق اقدامات کو سمجھنے کے لئے لگاتار رہنمائی کے عمل کو مستحکم کرنے پر زور دیا اور ایک مضبوط مارکیٹ رابطہ بھی قائم کرنے پر زور دیا۔
دیہی علاقوںمیں صنعتوں کو فروغ دینے کے لئے این آر ایل ایم کے تحت اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹر پرینیورس شپ پروگرام ایک ذیلی اسکیم ہے۔ اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹر پرینیورس شپ پروگرام کا مقصدایک بلاک میں صنعت کی ترقی کے لئے ایک ماحول دوست نظام قائم کرنا ہے ۔ یہ کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسن – انٹر پرائز پروموشن کے ایک کاڈر پر مشتمل ہے ، جو صنعت کاروں کو کاروبار ی خدمات فراہم کرے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ ایکوسسٹم نے تربیت اور صنعت کاروں کی صلاحیت سازی کو بھی شامل کیا ہے۔صنعت کاری شروع کرنے کے لئے سیڈ کیپٹل ، پروڈکٹس اور خدمات کے لئے مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ کو بھی شامل کیا ہے ۔اس کے علاوہ بلاک ریسورس سینٹر ، جو صنعت کے فروغ کے لئے واحد حل ہے ، کو بھی ایکوسسٹم کے حصے کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
دیہی ترقیات کے وزیر ، اترپردیش سرکار جناب راجیش پرتاپ سنگھ نے اترپردیش میں وارانسی میں سیوا پوری بلاک میں ایس وی ای پی بی آر آئی سی آفس کا افتتا ح کیا
اترپردیش حکومت کے دیہی ترقیات کے وزیر راجندر پرتاپ سنگھ نے وارانسی کے سیوا پوری بلاک میںصنعت کے لئے سی ای اے لون چیک فراہم کیا
راجستھان کے بیرن ضلع کے انتھا بلاک میں انٹر پرائز نے سی ای ایف قرض چیک حاصل کیا
میزورم کے کولاسب ایس وی ای پی بلاک میں صنعت نے سی ای ایف قرض چیک حاصل کیا