Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 241
India sets new record, crosses 75 Cr landmark milestone
India home to more than 99% Healthcare Workers and Frontline Workers vaccinated with one shot of COVID Vaccine
13 SEP 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 75 Crore landmark milestone(75,10,41,391) today. More than 67 lakh (67,04,768) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 5:30 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. The country has also become home to more than 99% HCWs and FLWs vaccinated with one shot of COVID Vaccine.
Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya lauded the entire country for the achievement of 75 Cr landmark milestone.
WHO SEARO also congratulated India for accelerating COVID-19 Vaccination and achieving 75 Cr mark.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,64,684
2nd Dose
86,11,479
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,38,713
2nd Dose
1,41,01,351
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,26,12,416
2nd Dose
4,52,87,346
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,45,93,468
2nd Dose
6,37,26,534
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,36,68,415
2nd Dose
4,97,36,985
Cumulative 1st dose administered
56,95,77,696
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
18,14,63,695
Total
75,10,41,391
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 241واں دن
بھارت نے نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا ، 75 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کیا
بھارت میں 99 فیصد سے زیادہ صحت اور صف اول کے کارکنان ہیں جنہیں ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے
13 SEP 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 75 کروڑ(75,10,41,391) کا سنگ میل عبور کرگئی۔ مزید یہ کہ آج شام 05:30 بجے تک موصولہ رپورٹ کے مطابق 67 لاکھ (67,04,768)سے زائد خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔ کووڈ- 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے کا آغاز21 جون کو کیا گیاتھا۔توقع ہے کہ روزانہ کی جا رہی ٹیکہ کاری کی شرح میں آج رات دیر گئے تک حتمی رپورٹس کی اشاعت کے ساتھ اضافہ ہوگا۔ملک بھر میں 99 فیصد سے زائد صحت اور صف اول کے کارکنان کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت جناب منسکھ مانڈاویہ نے پورے ملک اور ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز کو 75 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج کو افراد کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45-59سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
1,03,64,684
1,83,38,713
30,26,12,416
14,45,93,468
9,36,68,415
56,95,77,696
دوسری خوراک
86,11,479
1,41,01,351
4,52,87,346
6,37,26,534
4,97,36,985
18,14,63,695
میزان
75,10,41,391
ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے سب سے زیادہ غیر محفوظ افراد کے لئے ،ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام ان کی حفاظت کے لئے ایک بہترین وسیلہ ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔