Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 241
India sets new record, crosses 75 Cr landmark milestone
India home to more than 99% Healthcare Workers and Frontline Workers vaccinated with one shot of COVID Vaccine
13 SEP 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 75 Crore landmark milestone(75,10,41,391) today. More than 67 lakh (67,04,768) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 5:30 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. The country has also become home to more than 99% HCWs and FLWs vaccinated with one shot of COVID Vaccine.
Union Health Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya lauded the entire country for the achievement of 75 Cr landmark milestone.
WHO SEARO also congratulated India for accelerating COVID-19 Vaccination and achieving 75 Cr mark.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,64,684
2nd Dose
86,11,479
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,38,713
2nd Dose
1,41,01,351
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,26,12,416
2nd Dose
4,52,87,346
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,45,93,468
2nd Dose
6,37,26,534
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,36,68,415
2nd Dose
4,97,36,985
Cumulative 1st dose administered
56,95,77,696
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
18,14,63,695
Total
75,10,41,391
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -241 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤਾ, 75 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 99 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ
13 SEP 2021 7:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 75 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ
(75,10,41,391) ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 67 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
(67,04,768) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤਕ
ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ।
ਭਾਰਤ 99 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ
ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਇੱਕ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਨੇ 75 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ
ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ।
ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਐਸ ਈ ਏ ਆਰ ਓ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਅਤੇ 75 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,64,684
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
86,11,479
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,38,713
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,41,01,351
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
30,26,12,416
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,52,87,346
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,45,93,468
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,37,26,534
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,36,68,415
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,97,36,985
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
56,95,77,696
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
18,14,63,695
ਕੁੱਲ
75,10,41,391
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ
ਵਜੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I