Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for victims of Nagaur road accident
31 AUG 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia for the victims of a road accident at Nagaur, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to the accident at Nagaur, Rajasthan. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নগৌৰৰ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হতাহতসকললৈ আগবঢ়োৱা এককালীন সাহায্যলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অনুমোদন
31 AUG 2021 12:06PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাজস্থানৰ নগৌৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হতাহতসকললৈ আগবঢ়োৱা এককালীন সাহায্য লৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত কোৱা হৈছে,
“ৰাজস্থানৰ নগৌৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্তলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত আহতসকলে লাভ কৰিব ৫০,০০০কৈ টকা”।