Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for victims of Nagaur road accident
31 AUG 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia for the victims of a road accident at Nagaur, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to the accident at Nagaur, Rajasthan. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागौर सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि को स्वीकृति दी
31 AUG 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजस्थान के नागौर में सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि को स्वीकृति दे दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा;
"प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के नागौर में दुर्घटना में जान गंवाने वाले व्यक्तियों के परिजनों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी है। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।"