சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 64 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
31 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 64 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 59,62,286 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 64,05,28,644 முகாம்களில் 68,50,464 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,275 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,19,59,680 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம்நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு, 97.53 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 65 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 30,941 பேர் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,70,640 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.13 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,94,573 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 52,15,41,098 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 67 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக, 2.51 சதவீதம் என்ற அளவிலும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.22 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 35 நாட்களாக அன்றாடத் தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 85 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1750613

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 64 Cr landmark
More than 59 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.53%
30,941New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,70,640)is1.13% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.51%) less than 3% for last 67 days
31 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crossed 64 Crore landmark yesterday.With the administration of 59,62,286 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 64.05 Cr (64,05,28,644) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 68,50,464 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,727
2nd Dose
83,70,851
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,20,921
2nd Dose
1,31,39,739
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,75,08,226
2nd Dose
2,72,63,275
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,02,09,298
2nd Dose
5,40,22,975
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,66,24,593
2nd Dose
4,47,11,039
Total
64,05,28,644
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 36,275 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,19,59,680.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.53%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 65 consecutive days now.
30,941 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,70,640. Active cases presently constitute 1.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,94,573tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.15 Cr (52,15,41,098) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.51% remains less than 3% for the last 67 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.22%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 85 consecutive days now.