Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 64 Cr landmark
More than 59 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.53%
30,941New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,70,640)is1.13% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.51%) less than 3% for last 67 days
31 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crossed 64 Crore landmark yesterday.With the administration of 59,62,286 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 64.05 Cr (64,05,28,644) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 68,50,464 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,727
2nd Dose
83,70,851
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,20,921
2nd Dose
1,31,39,739
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,75,08,226
2nd Dose
2,72,63,275
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,02,09,298
2nd Dose
5,40,22,975
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,66,24,593
2nd Dose
4,47,11,039
Total
64,05,28,644
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 36,275 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,19,59,680.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.53%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 65 consecutive days now.
30,941 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,70,640. Active cases presently constitute 1.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,94,573tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.15 Cr (52,15,41,098) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.51% remains less than 3% for the last 67 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.22%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 85 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ۔19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 64 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 59 لاکھ کورونا کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں
کووڈ-19 سے شفایابی کی شرح سردست 97.53 فیصد ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 30941 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (370640) کل معاملات کے 1.13 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے
ہفتہ وار شرح 2.51فیصد ہے ،جو گذشتہ 67دنوں میں 3فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
31 AUG 2021 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 59,62,286 ویکسین خوراکیں لگانے کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان کی کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کوریج نے آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹوں کے مطابق 64.05 کروڑ (64,05,28,644) کی مجموعی تعداد کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ یہ سنگ میل 68,50,464 سیشنوں کے ذریعے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار حسب ذیل ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات پیش کی جا رہی ہیں:
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی ڈوز
1,03,57,727
دوسری ڈوز
83,70,851
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی ڈوز
1,83,20,921
دوسری ڈوز
1,31,39,739
18 سال سے 44 سال کی عمر کے لوگ
پہلی ڈوز
24,75,08,226
دوسری ڈوز
2,72,63,275
46 سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے لوگ
پہلی ڈوز
13,02,09,298
دوسری ڈوز
5,40,22,975
60 سال کی عمر سے زیادہ کے لوگ
پہلی ڈوز
8,66,24,593
دوسری ڈوز
4,47,11,039
میزان
64,05,28,644
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ کار کو تیز کرنے اور وسعت دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 36,275 مریضوں کی صحت یابی سے صحت یاب مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے) بڑھ کر 3,19,59,680 ہوگئی ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں ہندوستان کی صحتیابی کی شرح 97.53 فیصد ہے۔
مسلسل65ویں دن یومیہ 50,000 سے بھی کم معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے مشترکہ اور مسلسل کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں نئے معاملات کی تعداد 30,941 ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سر دست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد3,70,640 ہے۔جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ پائے جانے والوں کی تعداد ملک میں مجموعی متاثرہ معاملات کا محض 1.13 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں بڑی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 13,94,573 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔ بھارت میں اب تک 52.15 کروڑ (52,15,41,098) نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
ایک طرف جب ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.51 فیصد ہے، جو گزشتہ 67 دنوں میں 3 فیصد سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے۔ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح بھی سردست 2.22 فیصد ہے، جو پچھلے 66 دن میں 3 فیصد سے بھی کم اور مسلسل 85 دنوں میں 5 فیصد سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے ۔