صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
جناب منسکھ مانڈویا نے آیوشمان بھارت- پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے تحت اسپتالوں میں 2 کروڑ مریضوں کے داخلے پر منعقد آروگیہ دھارا 2.0 کی صدارت کی
وزیراعظم کی سائشتہ پس منظر غریب اور بے سہارا افراد کے درد کو محسوس کرنے میں اہل بنایا ہے
یہ پروگرام یقینی بناتا ہے کہ غریب اور خوشحال لوگ ایک ہی مقام پر علاج کرا ئیں: اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی پر جناب مانڈویا
18 AUG 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویا نے آیوش مان بھارت پردھان منتر جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی- پی ایم جے اے وائی) کے تحت دو کروڑ افراد کے علاج کی تکمیل کے موقع پر آروگیہ دھارا-2.0 پروگرام کی صدارت کی۔
کل اسپتال میں دو کروڑ سے زیادہ مریضوں کے داخلہ مکمل ہونے کی کامیابی کے ساتھ 23 دسمبر 2018 کو اسکیم کی شروعات کے بعد سے ملک میں 33 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں 23000 سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ پینل کردہ اسپتالوں کے بڑھتے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ ابھی تک تقریبا 25000 کروڑ روپئے کے علاج فراہم کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اس کامیابی پر خوشی کااظہار کرتے ہوئے اور اس حصولیابی کو ممکن بنانے و الے ہر ملازمین کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیرصحت نے کہاکہ آیوش مان بھارت-پی ا یم جےاے وائی غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کے لئے معیاری اور کفایتی صحت خدمات کو یقینی بنانے و الی ایک حوصلہ افزا اسکیم ہے۔ اس اسکیم نے فی کنبہ ، فی سا ل 5 لاکھ روپئے کے نقدی اور غیر کاغذی صحت خدمات فوائد کے ساتھ سبھی اہل مستفیدین کو مضبوط بنایا ہے۔ اس طرح متعددپسماندہ زمرے کے لوگ قرض دہندہ کے پاس جائے بغیر علاج کراسکتے ہیں۔ ہندوستان میں سبھی کو صحت کوریج یقینی بنانے کے لئے مضبوط سیاسی عہد بستگی پر انہوں نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم کی سائشتہ بیک گراؤنڈ نے انہیں غریبوں اور محروم طبقات کے درد کو محسوس کرنے میں اہل بنایا۔ اس موقع پر انہوں نے عوام سے اسکیم کی تشہیر کی اپیل کی جس سے زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ اس میں اپنا نام درج کراسکیں جس سے انہیں پروگرام کے تحت ضروری علاج مہیا کرایا جاسکے۔
اپنی ذاتی زندگی سے مثال دیتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہاکہ اسکیم نے غریب افراد کو اسی اسپتال میں علاج کرانے کے لئے اہل بنایا ہے جہاں پر خوشحال افراد علاج کراتے ہیں۔ جناب مانڈویا نے ملک کے سب سے غریب افراد تک اے بی- بی پی جے پروگرام کی رسائی بڑھانے اور مستفیدین کو اسکیم کے بارے میں بیدار کرنے کےلئے آروگیہ دھارا 2.0 کا ورچوئل طریقے سے افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر درج ذیل اقدامات کی شروعات کی گئی۔
ادھیکار پتر: اسے مستفیدین کو پی ایم جے اے وائی اسکیم کے تحت علاج کے لئے ان کے اسپتال میں داخلہ کے دوران ان کے حقوق کے بارے میں بیداری کی خاطر جاری کیا گیا ہے جس سے وہ اسکیم کے تحت 5 لاکھ روپئے تک مفت اور غیر نقدی صحت خدمات کے لئے علاج کراسکتے ہیں۔
ابھینندن پتر: یہ ایک شکریہ کا پیپر ہے جسے پی ایم جے اے وائی اسکیم کے تحت علاج کے بعد ڈسچارج کے دوران اے بی پی ایم جے اے وائی کا فائدہ لینے کے لئے مستفیدین کو جاری کیا جائے گا۔ ابھینندن پتر کے ساتھ مستفیدین کے ذریعہ اسکیم کے تحت حاصل خدمات کےلئے رد عمل کا ایک فارم بھی بھرا جاتا ہے۔
آیوشمان متر: ایک دیگراہم پہل شروع کی گئی جو سبھی شہریوں کو اہل افراد کو ان کا آیوشمان کارڈ دلانے اورانہیں اسکیم کے دائرے میں لانے میں مدد دے کر آیوشمان بھارت کے ویژن میں تعاون کرنے کاموقع فراہم کراتی ہے۔ ایسا https://pmjay.gov.in/ayushman-mitrato پر جاکر آیوشمان متر آئی ڈی بناکرکیا جاسکتا ہے جسے اہل افراد کے ساتھ شیئر کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ آیوشمان کارڈ لینے اوراسکیم کے تحت علاج کا فائدہ اٹھانے کے وقت مستفیدین آیوشمان متر آئی ڈی سی ایس سی/ پینل کردہ اسپتال میں مشترک کرسکتے ہیں۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر نے پروگرام کے دوران اسکیم کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔
نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی کے سی ای او ڈاکٹر آر اے شرما نے مستفیدین کے لئے ملک میں کہیں بھی وقت مقررہ وقت میں 5 لاکھ روپئے تک کی مالی مدد حاصل کرنے کے مقصد سے ایک آسان ،تیز ،غیر نقدی ،شفاف اور بنا کاغذ کے علاج کے عمل کو ممکن بنانے کے لئے این ایچ اے کے مضبوط آئی ٹی پلیٹ فارم کی ستائش کی۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی انہوں نے اسکیم کے تحت 50 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کے اندراج اور تصدیق کے لئے سرکار کے اہداف کو جلد حاصل کرنے کی امید ظاہر کی۔
اس تقریب میں این ایچ کے ایڈیشنل سی ای او ڈاکٹر پروین گیدام، این ایچ اے کے ڈپٹی سی ای او ڈاکٹر ویپل اگروال اور دیگر سینئر افسران موجود تھے۔
پروگرام کو یہاں پر نشر کیا گیا تھا:
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/AyushmanBharatGoI/live_videos/
Twitter - https://twitter.com/i/broadcasts/1MYxNmomYwQJw
Youtube - https://youtu.be/fWQj-qZ6YZA

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya chairs Aarogya Dhara 2.0 on 2 Cr hospital admissions under Ayushman Bharat-Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana
“Prime Minister’s humble background enables him to feel the pain of the poor and helpless”
The program ensures that the poor and the well-off get the same treatment at the same place: Shri Mandaviya on AB-PMJAY
18 AUG 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare today chaired the event Aarogya Dhara- 2.0 to mark the completion of 2 Cr treatments under Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY).
With the completion of more than 2 crore hospital admissions landmark yesterday, treatments worth approximately Rs 25,000 crore have been provided till date through a growing network of 23,000 public and private empaneled hospitals to patients across 33 States/UTs in the country since the launch of the scheme on 23rd September 2018.
Expressing his elation at the achievement and congratulating every employee who has made the feat possible, the Union Health Minister said, “Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY is an ambitious scheme ensuring quality and affordable healthcare for the poor and underprivileged people. The scheme has empowered all eligible beneficiaries with cashless and paperless healthcare services benefits of upto Rs 5 Lakhs per family per year. Thus, many disadvantaged sections can afford treatment without turning to moneylenders.”
On the staunch political commitment on the journey towards Universal Health Coverage in India, he noted, “Prime Minister’s humble background enables him to feel the pain of the poor and helpless.” He took the occasion to exhort common people to spread the word of the scheme so that more and more people are enrolled such that medical care can be extended in need to them under the programme.
Citing examples from his personal life, the Minister noted that the scheme has enabled poor people to afford treatment at the same hospital like his well-off peer.
Shri Mandaviya also virtually inaugurated Arogya Dhara 2.0 to increase the reach of AB PM JAY programme to the poorest of the poor households in the country and to make the beneficiaries aware about the scheme.
The following key initiatives were also launched on the occasion.
Adhikar Patra: to be issued to the beneficiaries during their hospital admissions for treatment under PM-JAY scheme to make them aware about their rights so that they can claim free and cashless healthcare services upto Rs 5 lakhs under the scheme.
Abhinandan Patra: a ‘thank you note’ to be issued to the beneficiaries during their discharge after the treatment under PM-JAY for availing the benefits of AB PM-JAY scheme. The Abhinandan Patra is also accompanied by a feedback form to be filled in by the beneficiary regarding the service they received under the scheme.
Ayushman Mitra: Another key initiative launched which provides an opportunity to all citizens to contribute to the vision of Ayushman Bharat by helping eligible people to get their Ayushman Cards created and bring them under the ambit of the scheme. This can be done by logging in to https://pmjay.gov.in/ayushman-mitrato create Ayushman Mitra ID which can then be shared with eligible people. While getting Ayushman Cards and while availing treatments under the scheme the Ayushman Mitra ID can be shared by beneficiaries to CSC/empaneled hospital.
The Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare further interacted with beneficiaries of the programme during the event.
Dr RS Sharma, CEO, National Health AuthorityDr RS Sharma, lauded the NHA’s robust IT platforms for enabling a simpler, fast, cashless, transparent and paperless entire claim process for beneficiaries to seek financial aid Rs 5 lakh in a time bound manner anywhere in the country and hoped to soon achieve the government’s target of verifying and enrolling over 50 crore beneficiaries under the scheme.
Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretarythanked the entire NHA family for this achievement at a short time and noted that the scheme has revolutionised hospital care in the three years of its existence.
Dr Praveen Gedam, Additional CEO, NHAand Dr Vipul Aggarwal, Deputy CEO,NHA and other senior officials were present at the event.
The event was webcast:
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/AyushmanBharatGoI/live_videos/
Twitter - https://twitter.com/i/broadcasts/1MYxNmomYwQJw
Youtube - https://youtu.be/fWQj-qZ6YZA