இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
‘ஃபிட் இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின்’ 2ம் ஆண்டு தினமான 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 29ம் தேதி அன்று, ஃபிட் இந்தியா கைப்பேசி செயலி : மத்திய விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாகூர் தொடக்கம்
26 AUG 2021 1:19PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ‘ஃபிட் இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் 2வது ஆண்டுவிழாவை கொண்டாட, ‘ஃபிட் இந்தியா கைப்பேசி செயலியை’ மத்திய விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாகூர் , 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 29ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்த தொடக்க விழா தில்லியில் உள்ள மேஜர் தியான் சந்த், தேசிய ஸ்டேடியத்தில் நடைப்பெறும். இதில் இளைஞர் விவகாரம் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு நிஷித் பிரமனிக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
இந்திய ஹாக்கி அணி கேப்டன் மன்ப்ரீத் சிங், மல்யுத்தவீரர் சங்ரம் சிங், அயஸ் மேமன், கேப்டன் ஆனி திவ்யா, பள்ளி மாணவர் மற்றும் இல்லத்தரசி ஆகியோருடன் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள் காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் இணைவர். ஃபிட் இந்தியா செயலி தொடங்கப்பட்டபின், நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் சிலர், உடல் தகுதி குறித்த செய்முறை விளக்கம் அளிப்பர். ஸ்மார்ட் போன்களில் இந்த செயலியை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்ய முடியும். கூகுள் ப்ளே ஸ்டோர் அல்லது ஆப்பிள் ஆப் ஸ்டோர் ஆகியவற்றில், இந்த செயலியை, ஆகஸ்ட் 29ம் தேதி முதல் இலவசமாக பதிவிறக்கம் செய்ய முடியும்.
இதன் தொடக்க விழாவை, ஃபிட் இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் முகநூல் பக்கத்தில், நேரடியாக காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749177

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Sports Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Fit India Mobile Application on second anniversary of Fit India Movement on 29th August 2021
26 AUG 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The launch will take place at Delhi’s iconic Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium.
• Indian Hockey team captain Manpreet Singh, wrestler Sangram Singh, will take part virtually
• Currently, the Fit India Movement is also conducting Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 as part of celebration of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'
To celebrate second anniversary of Fit India Movement and as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch the Fit India Mobile Application on 29th August 2021. The launch will take place at Delhi’s iconic Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium where he will be joined by Minister of State, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik.
The Ministers will virtually connect with Indian Hockey team captain Manpreet Singh, wrestler Sangram Singh, Ayaz Memon, Captain Anny Divya, a school student, and a housewife who in turn will demonstrate by using the Fit India app after the launch.
The Fit India App will be available on both the Android and the iOS platforms and has been developed keeping in mind that it works even on basic smartphones.
One can watch the launch ceremony Live on Fit India's Facebook page and download the app for free from the Google Play Store or Apple App Store from August 29th onwards.
The Fit India Movement was launched on 29th August 2019 by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with the vision of making India a Fit and Healthy Nation. Over the past two years, the Fit India Movement has reached millions of people across the country via its various fitness campaigns such as Fit India School Week, Fit India Freedom Run, Fit India Cyclothon, and many others.
Currently, the Fit India Movement is also conducting Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 in celebration of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' - An initiative of the central government to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of India’s Independence.