نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
کھیلوں کے مرکزی جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر 29اگست کو فٹ انڈیا موومنٹ کی دوسری سالگرہ پر فٹ انڈیا موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز کریں گے
26 AUG 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں :
• دہلی کے مشہور میجردھیان چند نیشنل اسٹیڈیم میں اس کی لانچنگ ہوگی
• بھارتی ہاکی ٹیم کے کپتان من پریت سنگھ اورپہلوان سنگرام سنگھ ورچوئل طریقے سے شرکت کریں گے
• فی الحال فٹ انڈیا مہم آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے جشن کے حصے کے طورپر فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن 2.0 کا بھی انعقاد کررہاہے
فٹ انڈیا مہم کی دوسری سالگرہ کا جشن منانے کے لئے اورآزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طورپر امورنوجوان اور کھیلوں کے وزیرجناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر 29اگست ، 2021کو فٹ انڈیا موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز کریں گے ۔ ایپلی کیشن کی لانچنگ دہلی کے معروف میجردھیان چند اسٹیڈیم میں ہوگی ،جہاں امورنوجوان اورکھیلوں کے وزیرمملکت جناب نشیت پرمانک بھی شریک ہوں گے ۔
وزراء بھارتی ہاکی ٹیم کے کپتان من پریت سنگھ ، پہلوان سنگرام سنگھ ، اعیاز میمن ، کپٹن اننی دبیہ ، اسکولی طالب علم اورایک گھریلوخاتون ورچوئل طریقے سے جڑیں گے ۔ جو لانچنگ کے بعد فٹ انڈیا ایپ کا استعمال کرکے عوام کو دکھائیں گے ۔
فٹ انڈیا ایپ اینڈرائیڈ اورآئی اوایس پلیٹ فارموں پر دستیاب ہوگا ۔اس ایپ کو بنیادی اسمارٹ فونس پربھی کام کرنے کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے تیارکیاگیاہے ۔
لانچ کی تقریب فٹ انڈیا کے فیس بک پیج پربراہ راست دیکھ سکتے ہیں اوراسے 29اگست کے بعد گوگل پلے اسٹور یا ایپل پلے اسٹور سے مفت ایپ کو ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں ۔
وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے 29اگست ، 2019کو فٹ انڈیا مہم کو بھارت کو فٹ اور صحت مند ملک بنانے کے تصورکے ساتھ شروع کیاتھا ۔ گذشتہ دوسالوں سے فٹ انڈیا مہم نے ملک بھرمیں فٹ انڈیا اسکول ویک ، فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن ، فٹ انڈیا سائیکلوتھن اور کئی دیگرمہمات کے ذریعہ لاکھوں لوگوں تک رسائی حاصل کرلی ہے ۔
فی الحال فٹ انڈیا مہم ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ کا جشن منانے کے لئے فٹ انڈیا فریڈم رن 2.0کاانعقاد بھی کررہی ہے ۔ بھارت کی آزادی کا جشن منانے کے لئے یہ مرکزی حکومت کی ایک پہل ہے ۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Sports Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch Fit India Mobile Application on second anniversary of Fit India Movement on 29th August 2021
26 AUG 2021 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The launch will take place at Delhi’s iconic Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium.
• Indian Hockey team captain Manpreet Singh, wrestler Sangram Singh, will take part virtually
• Currently, the Fit India Movement is also conducting Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 as part of celebration of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'
To celebrate second anniversary of Fit India Movement and as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch the Fit India Mobile Application on 29th August 2021. The launch will take place at Delhi’s iconic Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium where he will be joined by Minister of State, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik.
The Ministers will virtually connect with Indian Hockey team captain Manpreet Singh, wrestler Sangram Singh, Ayaz Memon, Captain Anny Divya, a school student, and a housewife who in turn will demonstrate by using the Fit India app after the launch.
The Fit India App will be available on both the Android and the iOS platforms and has been developed keeping in mind that it works even on basic smartphones.
One can watch the launch ceremony Live on Fit India's Facebook page and download the app for free from the Google Play Store or Apple App Store from August 29th onwards.
The Fit India Movement was launched on 29th August 2019 by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with the vision of making India a Fit and Healthy Nation. Over the past two years, the Fit India Movement has reached millions of people across the country via its various fitness campaigns such as Fit India School Week, Fit India Freedom Run, Fit India Cyclothon, and many others.
Currently, the Fit India Movement is also conducting Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 in celebration of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' - An initiative of the central government to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of India’s Independence.