وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور روس کے صدر جناب ولادیمیر پوتن کے درمیان ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت
24 AUG 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:24؍اگست2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج روس کے صدر جناب ولادیمیر پوتن کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے افغانستان کی صورتحال اور خطے اور دنیا پر اس کے مضمرات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے اس خیال کا اظہار کیا کہ دونوں اسٹریٹیجک پارٹنرز کو ساتھ مل کر کام کرنا ضروری ہے اور انہوں نے اپنے سینئر عہدیداروں کو رابطے میں رہنے کی ہدایت دی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے کووڈ وباء کی وجہ سے درپیش چیلنجوں کے باوجود دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان ’’خصوصی اور مراعات یافتہ اسٹریٹیجک شراکت داری‘‘میں پیش رفت پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔دونوں رہنماؤں نے کووڈ وبا ء کے خلاف جنگ میں جاری دوطرفہ تعاون کو سراہا، بالخصوص ’اسپوتنک –وی‘ویکسین کی سپلائی اور پیداوار میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو سراہا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے آئندہ کثیر جہتی مصروفیات بشمول برکس سمٹ ، ایس سی او سربراہان مملکت کی کونسل کی میٹنگ اور مشرقی اقتصادی فورم میں بھارت کی شرکت پر بھی روشنی ڈالی۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ وہ صدر پوتن کے اگلے دو طرفہ سربراہ کانفرنس کے لئے بھارت کے دورے کے منتظر ہیں۔دونوں رہنماؤں نے دو طرفہ اور عالمی مسائل ، بالخصوص افغانستان کی صورتحال پر رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Telephonic Conversation between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President of the Russian Federation H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin
24 AUG 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with the President of the Russian Federation H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
The leaders discussed the unfolding situation in Afghanistan and its implications for the region and the world. They expressed the view that it was important for the two strategic partners to work together and instructed their senior officials to remain in touch.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the progress in the ‘Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership’ between both countries despite the challenges posed by the Covid pandemic. They appreciated the ongoing bilateral cooperation in the fight against the Covid pandemic, especially in the supply and production of ‘Sputnik V’ vaccine.
The leaders also touched upon the forthcoming multilateral engagements, including the BRICS Summit, meeting of the Council of SCO Heads of State, and India’s participation in the Eastern Economic Forum.
Prime Minister Modi said that he looked forward to President Putin’s visit to India for the next Bilateral Summit. The two leaders agreed to remain in touch on bilateral and global issues, in particular, the situation in Afghanistan.