রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ডক্টর শংকর দয়াল শর্মার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে রাষ্ট্রপতির শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
19 AUG 2021 11:44AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ আগস্ট, ২০২১
ভারতের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডক্টর শংকর দায়াল শর্মার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি অর্পণ করেছেন। রাষ্ট্রপতি এবং রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের আধিকারিকরা প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতির প্রতিকৃতিতে পুষ্পস্তবক অর্পণ করে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।

President's Secretariat
President of India Pays Homage to Dr Shanker Dayal Sharma on his Birth Anniversary
19 AUG 2021 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Dr Shanker Dayal Sharma, former President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 19, 2021). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of the portrait of Dr Shanker Dayal Sharma.