Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Himachal Pradesh CM regarding landslide in Kinnaur
11 AUG 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Jairam Thakur regarding the situation in the wake of the landslide in Kinnaur. The Prime Minister has also assured all possible support in the ongoing rescue operations.
A PMO tweet said;
"PM @narendramodi spoke to Himachal Pradesh CM @jairamthakurbjp regarding the situation in the wake of the landslide in Kinnaur. PM assured all possible support in the ongoing rescue operations."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने किन्नौर में आए भूस्खलन के संबंध में हिमाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री से बात की
11 AUG 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री जयराम ठाकुर से किन्नौर में आए भूस्खलन की स्थिति के संबंध में बात की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने वहां जारी बचाव अभियान में हर संभव मदद का आश्वासन भी दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय (पीएमओ) के एक ट्वीट में कहा गया;
"प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने किन्नौर में आए भूस्खलन के बाद स्थिति को लेकर हिमाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री जयराम ठाकुर से बात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने वहां जारी बचाव कार्यों में हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया।"