Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports Sh. Anurag Singh Thakur will launch the Nationwide programme of Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 on 13th August
I urge everyone to take part in the nationwide fit India Freedom Run 2.0 and make it people's movement: Shri Anurag Thakur
10 AUG 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlight:
• Fit India Freedom Run being organized as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
• Each week programmes will be held in 75 districts and at 75 villages in each district till 2nd October 2021
• Fit India Freedom Runs will be organized in 744 Districts, 75 villages in each of the 744 Districts and 30,000 Educational Institutions across the country
• Through this initiative, more than 7.50 Crore youth and citizens will be reached to take part in the run
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports as part of celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav-India@75 is organizing Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 throughout the country. Taking inspiration from inaugural speech of Prime Minister of India, during the curtain raiser of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav on 12th March 2021, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has conceptualized celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav under the pillar of Actions and Resolves @75.
Briefing mediapersons today, Secretary, Youth Affairs and Sports, Smt Usha Sharma informed that the Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports, Sh. Anurag Singh Thakur will launch the Nationwide programme of Fit India Freedom Runs 2.0 on 13th August 2021. Minister of State, Youth Affairs & Sports, Sh. Nisith Pramanik will also join the launch event, where organizations like BSF, CISF, CRPF, Railways, NYKS, ITBP, NSG, SSB would also join virtually from iconic locations across the country. Further, there will be 75 physical events at different historical locations on launch day i.e., on 13th August 2021.
Subsequently, each week programmes will be held in 75 districts and at 75 villages in each district till 2nd October 2021. Thus, Fit India Freedom Runs will be organized in 744 Districts, 75 villages in each of the 744 Districts and 30,000 Educational Institutions across the country. Through this initiative, more than 7.50 Crore youth and citizen will be reached to take part in the run.
In his message, Minister of Youth Affairs & Sport's has said, "As we celebrate 75 years of Independence, we must resolve for a fit and healthy India because only a fit and healthy India can be a strong India. So, I urge everyone to take part in the nationwide fit India Freedom Run 2.0 and make it people's movement."
This time Fit India Freedom Runs 2.0 will commence on 13th August 2021 and conclude on 2nd October 2021. The aim is to encourage people to take up fitness activities such as running and sports in their daily lives and get freedom from obesity, laziness, stress, anxiety, diseases etc. Through this campaign, citizens will be given call to make a resolve to include physical activity of at least 30 minutes daily in their lives "FITNESS KI DOSE AADHA GHANTA ROZ".
The key activities of Fit India Freedom Run 2.0 include pledge, rendering of National Anthem, Freedom Run, cultural functions at venues, awareness among Youth Volunteers to participate and also organize similar Freedom Runs in their villages. People can register and upload their run on Fit India portal https://fitindia.gov.in and promote freedom run on their social media channels with #Run4India and #AzadikaAmritMahotsav.
Prominent people, Public Representatives, PRI leaders, social workers, sports persons, media personalities, doctors, farmers and Army personnel are being requested to participate, encourage and motivate the people by gracing these events at various levels. Events will be organized physically and virtually all across the country by following the COVID-19 protocols.
Central Government Ministries, States Governments and other Organizations have been requested to conduct physical/virtual Freedom Run events throughout the campaign till 2nd October 2021. To make the campaign people driven, efforts are being made to encourage friends, families and peer groups etc to participate in the event in the maximum.
'Fit India Freedom Run' was conceived last year in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic when social distancing became 'new normal lifestyle, so as to keep the imperative need of fitness active even while following the social distancing norms, Fit India Freedom Run was launched on the concept of virtual run i.e. 'it can be run anywhere, anytime! You run a route of your choice, at a time that suits you. Basically, you run your own race and time your own pace'.
The first edition of the campaign was organized from 15th August to 2nd October, 2020. More
than 5 Crore people from Central/State Departments and organizations including Central Armed Forces, NGOs, Private Organizations, Schools, Individuals, Youth Clubs participated and covered around 18 crore kms distance.

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ 13 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0 ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਲੋਕ ਲਹਿਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਠਾਕੁਰ
10 AUG 2021 5:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੁੱਖ ਬਿੰਦੂ:
• ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
• 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਹਰ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ 75 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ 75 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
• ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 744 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ, ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ 75 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 30,000 ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
• ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ, 7.50 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੌੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ।
ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ-ਇੰਡੀਆ-75 ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, 12 ਮਾਰਚ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੀ ਘੁੰਡ ਚੁਕਾਈ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਪੱਤਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਊਸ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ 13 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0 ਦਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ।ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਿਸਿਥ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਨਿਕ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਫ਼, ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ਼, ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ਼, ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਐੱਨਵਾਈਕੇਐੱਸ, ਆਈਟੀਬੀਪੀ, ਐੱਨਐੱਸਜੀ, ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਮਸ਼ਹੂਰ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਭਗ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਲਾਂਚ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਭਾਵ 13 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ 75 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 75 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ 75 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 744 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ, ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ 75 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 30,000 ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ, 7.50 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੌੜ ​​ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ, ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ, “ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਮਨਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਫਿੱਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਸਿਰਫ ਇੱਕ ਫਿੱਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਓ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਲੋਕ ਲਹਿਰ ਬਣਾਓ।”
ਇਸ ਵਾਰ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0, 13 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੌੜ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਟਾਪੇ, ਆਲਸ, ਤਣਾਅ,ਚਿੰਤਾ, ਬਿਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਆਦਿ ਤੋਂ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ, ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ “ਫਿੱਟਨੈਸ ਕੀ ਡੋਜ਼ ਆਧਾ ਘੰਟਾ ਰੋਜ਼”ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ 30 ਮਿੰਟ ਦੀ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ 2.0 ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣਾ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਗੀਤ ਦੀ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੌੜ, ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ, ਯੂਥ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੌੜਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕ ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://fitindia.gov.in’ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ’ਤੇ #Run4India ਅਤੇ #AzadikaAmritMahotsav ਨਾਲ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਦੌੜ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਉੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤਾਂ, ਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ, ਪੀਆਰਆਈ ਆਗੂਆਂ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ, ਖੇਡ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤਾਂ, ਮੀਡੀਆ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤਾਂ, ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫੌਜ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ, ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਇਵੈਂਟਸ ਭੌਤਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭੌਤਿਕ /ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ ਈਵੈਂਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਨ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਦੋਸਤਾਂ, ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
‘ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ’ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਸਮਾਜਕ ਦੂਰੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਂ ਆਮ ਜੀਵਨ ਸ਼ੈਲੀ ਬਣ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਵੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਫਿੱਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫ਼ਰੀਡਮ ਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਰਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ -ਭਾਵ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ, ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌੜ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ! ਤੁਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਸੰਦ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਰਸਤੇ ’ਤੇ ਦੌੜ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ, ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਜੋ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਹੋਵੇ। ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ, ਤੁਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਖੁਦ ਦੀ ਦੌੜ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਸੰਦੀਦਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ।
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ 15 ਅਗਸਤ ਤੋਂ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੈਨਾਵਾਂ, ਗੈਰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ, ਸਕੂਲਾਂ, ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ, ਯੂਥ ਕਲੱਬਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ/ਰਾਜ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ 5 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 18 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਦੀ ਦੂਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।