پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
حکومت سبسڈی والی گھریلوایل پی جی کے لئےصارفین کے واسطے موثر قیمت کو منضبط کررہی ہے
09 AUG 2021 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر مملکت جناب رمیشور تیلی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کےتحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مالی سال 2011-12 کے بعد سےحکومت کی جانب سے اداکی گئی ایندھن سبڈی کی کل رقم 703525 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔ اور ایل پی جی و قدرتی گیس پر سبسڈی کے لئے مالی سال 2021-22 کے لئے بجٹ تخمینہ 12995 کروڑ روپئے ہیں۔
ملک میں پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی قیمتیں بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ میں متعلقہ مصنوعات کی قیمتوں سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔ حکومت سبسڈی والی گھریلو ایل پی جی کے لئے صارفین کے واسطے موثر قیمت کو منضبط کررہی ہے۔ البتہ غیر سبسڈی والی گھریلو ایل پی جی کی قیمتیں بین الاقوامی بازار میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کے مطابق او ایم سی کے ذریعہ طے کی جاتی ہیں۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Government continues to modulate the effective price to consumer for Subsidized Domestic LPG
09 AUG 2021 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today informed that the total amount of fuel subsidy paid by Government since F.Y. 2011-12 is Rs. 7,03,525 cores. The Budget Estimates for F.Y. 2021-22 for LPG & Natural Gas (NG) subsidy is Rs. 12,995 crores.
The prices of petroleum products in the country are linked to the price of respective products in the international market. The Government continues to modulate the effective price to consumer for Subsidized Domestic LPG. The prices of non-subsidized Domestic LPG are however determined by the OMCs in line with changes in the international markets. The subsidy on the product increases/decreases with the increase/decrease in the product price in international market and decision of Government on subsidy.