സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ ആഗസ്റ്റ് 7-ന് ‘PM-DAKSH’ പോർട്ടലും ‘PM-DAKSH’ മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പും ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും .
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ആഗസ്റ്റ് 06,2021
കേന്ദ്ര സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രി ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ ‘PM-DAKSH’ പോർട്ടലും ‘PM-DAKSH’ മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പും 2021 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 7-ന് ഡൽഹിയിലെ ഡോ. അംബേദ്കർ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ സെന്ററിലെ നളന്ദ ഓഡിറ്റോറിയത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ പുറത്തിറക്കും .
സാമൂഹിക നീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം, NeGD- യുമായി സഹകരിച്ച്, പിന്നാക്ക വിഭാഗങ്ങൾ, പട്ടികജാതിക്കാർ, സഫായി കരംചാരികൾ എന്നിവർക്ക് നൈപുണ്യ വികസന പദ്ധതികൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായാണ് ഈ പോർട്ടലും ആപ്പും വികസിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുള്ളത്. നിശ്ചിത ലക്ഷ്യ വിഭാഗത്തിൽപ്പെട്ട യുവാക്കൾക്ക് നൈപുണ്യ വികസന പരിശീലന പരിപാടികളുടെ പ്രയോജനങ്ങൾ ഇതുവഴി കൂടുതൽ എളുപ്പത്തിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കാൻ കഴിയും.
'പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ദക്ഷത ഔർ കുശൽത സമ്പന്ന ഹിതഗ്രാഹി'- (PM-DAKSH) പദ്ധതി 2020-21 വർഷം മുതൽ സാമൂഹിക നീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നു. ഈ പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം, യോഗ്യതയുള്ള വിഭാഗത്തിൽപ്പെട്ടവർക്ക് (i) അപ്-സ്കിലിംഗ്/റീ-സ്കിലിംഗ് (ii) ഹ്രസ്വകാല പരിശീലന പരിപാടി (iii) ദീർഘകാല പരിശീലന പരിപാടി (iv) സംരംഭകത്വ വികസന പരിപാടി (EDP) എന്നിവയിൽ നൈപുണ്യ വികസന പരിശീലന പരിപാടികൾ നൽകുന്നു.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar tolaunch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7 August
‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal will make all information related to skill development programmes, provided under Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana, available at one place for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Safai Karamcharis
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar will launch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7th August, 2021 at Nalanda Auditorium, Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, Delhi.
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, in collaboration with NeGD, has developed this portal and app to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups of Backward Classes, Scheduled Castes and Safai Karamcharis. By the virtue of this initiative the youth of the target groups will now be able to avail the benefits of skill development training programmes more easily.
The Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana is being implemented by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment from the year 2020-21. Under this Yojana, eligible target group are being provided skill development training programmes on (i) Up-skilling/Re-skilling (ii) Short Term Training Programme (iii) Long Term Training Programme and (iv) Entrepreneurship Development Program (EDP).
Ministers of State, Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale, Shri A. Narayanaswamy and Sushri Pratima Bhoumik will be present on the occasion. Shri R. Subrahmanyam, Secretary, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment and other senior officials will also participate in the function.