सामाजिक न्याय आणि सबलीकरण मंत्रालय
डॉ विरेन्द्र कुमार यांच्या हस्ते “पीएम-दक्ष” पोर्टल आणि “पीएम-दक्ष” मोबाईल अॅपचे 7 ऑगस्ट रोजी उद्घाटन
06 AUG 2021 3:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 ऑगस्‍ट 2021
केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय आणि सक्षमीकरण मंत्री डॉ विरेन्द्र कुमार यांच्या हस्ते उद्या म्हणजेच सात ऑगस्ट 2021 रोजी ‘पीएम-दक्ष’ पोर्टल आणि ‘पीएम-दक्ष’ या मोबाईल अॅपचे उद्घाटन दिल्लीतल्या डॉ आंबेडकर आंतरराष्ट्रीय केंद्रात, नालंदा ऑडिटोरियम इथे होणार आहे.
सामाजिक न्याय आणि सक्षमीकरण मंत्रालयाने एनईजीडी च्या सहकार्याने हे पोर्टल आणि अॅप विकसित केले आहे. या पोर्टलवर, मागासवर्ग, अनिसूचित जाती आणि सफाई कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी असलेल्या मंत्रालयाच्या योजनांची माहिती मिळू शकेल.
प्रधान मंत्री दक्षता आणि कुशलता संपन्न हिताग्रही (पीएम-दक्ष) योजनेची अंमलबजावणी केंद्र सरकार वर्ष 2020-21 पासून करत आहे. या योजनेअंतर्गत, पात्र लक्ष्यीत गटांना पुढील बाबतीत कौशल्य विकास प्रशिक्षण दिले जाते. यात- 1) कौशल्य वृद्धी/पुनरकौशल्य, 2) लघुकालीन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम, 3) दीर्घकालीन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम, 4) उद्यमशीलता विकास कार्यक्रम इत्यादी प्रशिक्षण दिले जाते.
सामाजिक न्याय राज्यमंत्री रामदास आठवले, ए नारायणस्वामी आणि प्रतिमा भौमिक देखील या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित राहतील.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar tolaunch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7 August
‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal will make all information related to skill development programmes, provided under Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana, available at one place for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Safai Karamcharis
06 AUG 2021 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar will launch ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and ‘PM-DAKSH’ Mobile App on 7th August, 2021 at Nalanda Auditorium, Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, Delhi.
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, in collaboration with NeGD, has developed this portal and app to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups of Backward Classes, Scheduled Castes and Safai Karamcharis. By the virtue of this initiative the youth of the target groups will now be able to avail the benefits of skill development training programmes more easily.
The Pradhan Mantri Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi (PM-DAKSH) Yojana is being implemented by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment from the year 2020-21. Under this Yojana, eligible target group are being provided skill development training programmes on (i) Up-skilling/Re-skilling (ii) Short Term Training Programme (iii) Long Term Training Programme and (iv) Entrepreneurship Development Program (EDP).
Ministers of State, Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale, Shri A. Narayanaswamy and Sushri Pratima Bhoumik will be present on the occasion. Shri R. Subrahmanyam, Secretary, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment and other senior officials will also participate in the function.