প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত শ্বেৰ বাহাদুৰ দেউবাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে কথা পাতিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
19 JUL 2021 2:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সংসদত আস্থা ভোটত জয়ী হৈ নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰা শ্ৰীযুত শ্বেৰ বাহাদুৰ দেউবাক টেলিফোনযোগে অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জনায়৷
ভাৰত আৰু নেপালৰ মাজৰ বন্ধুত্বক স্বীকৃতি জনাই দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনগণৰ যোগসুত্রবোৰৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে উভয় দেশৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্রতি গুৰু আৰোপ কৰে৷
তেওঁলোকে বর্তমান ক’ৰোনাজনিত মহামাৰী পৰিস্থিতিত দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক সম্পর্ক কিদৰে সুদৃঢ় কৰিব পৰা যায়, তাক লৈও আলোচনা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks to H.E. Mr. Sher Bahadur Deuba, Prime Minister of Nepal on telephone
19 JUL 2021 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Mr. Sher Bahadur Deuba, to convey congratulations and best wishes for his appointment as the Prime Minister of Nepal and for winning the confidence vote in Parliament.
Recalling the unique and millenia-old people-to-people linkages that underpin the special friendship between India and Nepal, the leaders agreed to work together to enhance bilateral cooperation in all areas.
They discussed, in particular, ways to strengthen cooperation and coordination in the context of ongoing effort against the COVID-19 pandemic.