രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
എസ്‌സി‌ഒ പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ യോഗത്തിൽ രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് പങ്കെടുക്കും
27 JUL 2021 10:48AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഷാങ്ഹായ് സഹകരണ സംഘടനയുടെ (എസ്‌സി‌ഒ) അംഗരാജ്യങ്ങളിലെ പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ വാർഷിക യോഗത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ. രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് 2021 ജൂലൈ 27 മുതൽ 29 വരെ താജിക്കിസ്ഥാനിലെ ദുഷാൻബെ സന്ദർശിക്കും. വാർ‌ഷിക യോഗം , എസ്‌സി‌ഒ അംഗരാജ്യങ്ങൾ‌ക്കിടയിലെ പ്രതിരോധ സഹകരണ പ്രശ്‌നങ്ങൾ‌ ചർച്ചചെയ്യുകയും തുടർന്ന് ഒരു വിജ്ഞാപനം പുറപ്പെടുവിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. യോഗത്തിൽ ശ്രീ രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിങ്ങിന്റെ പ്രസംഗം 2021 ജൂലൈ 28 നാണ്.
ദുഷാൻബെ സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ ശ്രീ രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് താജിക് പ്രതിരോധമന്ത്രി കേണൽ ജനറൽ ഷെരാലി മിർസോയെ സന്ദർശിച്ച് ഉഭയകക്ഷി വിഷയങ്ങളും പരസ്പര താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള മറ്റ് വിഷയങ്ങളും ചർച്ച ചെയ്യും.
ഈ വർഷം അദ്ധ്യക്ഷപദവിയിലുള്ള താജിക്കിസ്ഥാനാണ് എസ്‌സി‌ഒയുടെ മന്ത്രിതല യോഗങ്ങൾ നടത്തുക .

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to attend SCO Defence Ministers' meeting in Tajikistan
27 JUL 2021 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
· Raksha Mantri leaves on a 3-day visit to Dushanbe today
· To address SCO Defence Ministers' meet tomorrow
· Member states to discuss defence cooperation issues
· RM also expected to meet his Tajik counterpart
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is visiting Dushanbe, Tajikistan from July 27-29, 2021 to attend the annual meeting of the Defence Ministers of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states. In the annual meeting, defence cooperation issues among SCO member states are discussed and a communique is expected to be issued after the deliberations. Shri Rajnath Singh’s address at the meeting is slated for July 28, 2021.
During his visit to Dushanbe, the Raksha Mantri is also expected to meet his Tajik counterpart Col Gen Sherali Mirzo to discuss bilateral issues and other issues of mutual interest.
It may be recalled that Tajikistan is chairing the SCO this year and hosting series of Ministerial and official-level meetings.