Prime Minister's Office
PM greets CRPF personnel on Raising Day
27 JUL 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the CRPF personnel on the Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to all courageous @crpfindia personnel and their families on the force’s Raising Day. The CRPF is known for its valour and professionalism. It has a key role in India’s security apparatus. Their contributions to further national unity are appreciable".

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
27 JUL 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ) कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सभी जांबाज @crpfindia कर्मियों और उनके परिवार वालों को बधाई। सीआरपीएफ को अपनी वीरता और कर्तव्यपरायणता के लिये जाना जाता है। भारत के सुरक्षा तंत्र में उसकी प्रमुख भूमिका है। राष्ट्रीय अखंडता को अक्षुण्ण बनाने में उनका योगदान अत्यंत सराहनीय है।”