Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning medals at World Cadet Championships in Budapest
26 JUL 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian team on winning medals at the World Cadet Championships in Budapest, Hungary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Our sportspersons continue to make us proud. India wins 13 medals, including 5 Golds at the World Cadet Championships in Budapest, Hungary. Congratulations to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বুডাপেষ্টত বিশ্ব কেডেট চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতীয় দলে পদক জয় কৰাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনায়
26 JUL 2021 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে হাঙ্গেৰীৰ বুডাপেষ্টত বিশ্ব কেডেট চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতীয় দলে পদক জয় কৰাত অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, ‘আমাৰ ক্রীড়াবিদসকলে দেশক গর্বিত কৰিছে। হাঙ্গেৰীৰ বুডাপেষ্টত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব কেডেট চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৫টা সোণ সহ ১৩টা পদক জিকিছে ভাৰতে। ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা।’