Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning medals at World Cadet Championships in Budapest
26 JUL 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian team on winning medals at the World Cadet Championships in Budapest, Hungary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Our sportspersons continue to make us proud. India wins 13 medals, including 5 Golds at the World Cadet Championships in Budapest, Hungary. Congratulations to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বুদাপেস্টে বিশ্ব ক্যাডেট চ্যাম্পিয়ানশিপে ভারতীয় দল পদক জেতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
26 JUL 2021 2:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৬ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হাঙ্গেরির বুদাপেস্টে বিশ্ব ক্যাডেট চ্যাম্পিয়ানশিপে ভারতীয় দল পদক জেতায় অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ‘আমাদের ক্রীড়াবিদরা দেশকে গর্বিত করে চলেছেন। হাঙ্গেরির বুদাপেস্টে অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব ক্যাডেট চ্যাম্পিয়ানশিপে ৫টি সোনা সহ ১৩টি পদক জিতেছে ভারত। ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন এবং তাদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা।’