Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning medals at World Cadet Championships in Budapest
26 JUL 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian team on winning medals at the World Cadet Championships in Budapest, Hungary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Our sportspersons continue to make us proud. India wins 13 medals, including 5 Golds at the World Cadet Championships in Budapest, Hungary. Congratulations to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बुडापेस्ट में विश्व कैडेट चैंपियनशिप में पदक जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को शुभकामनाएं दी
26 JUL 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हंगरी के बुडापेस्ट में विश्व कैडेट चैंपियनशिप में पदक जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में,प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “हमारे खिलाड़ी हमें निरंतर गौरवान्वित करते हैं। भारत ने बुडापेस्ट, हंगरी में विश्व कैडेट चैंपियनशिप में 5स्वर्ण पदक सहित कुल 13 पदक जीते हैं। हमारी भारतीय टीम को बधाई और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।