பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் வளரத் துடிக்கும் மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள பழங்குடியினர் குழுக்களில் வன் தன் திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக நிதி ஆயோக் மற்றும் டிரைஃபெட் கைகோர்த்துள்ளன
24 JUL 2021 2:42PM by PIB Chennai
தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கான பிரதமரின் அழைப்பு மற்றும் 'உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு ஊக்கம், பழங்குடியினர் பொருட்களை வாங்குவோம்' எனும் தாரக மந்திரம் ஆகியவற்றை கருத்தில் கொண்டும், 'அனைவருடனும், அனைவரின் நலம்' எனும் லட்சியத்தை அடையும் நோக்கிலும் நிதி ஆயோக்கால் வளரத் துடிக்கும் மாவட்டங்கள் என்று அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ள மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள பழங்குடியினர் குழுக்களில் வன் தன் திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக நிதி ஆயோக் மற்றும் டிரைஃபெட் கைகோர்த்துள்ளன.
வளரத்துடிக்கும் பழங்குடியினர் மாவட்டங்களில் வன் தன் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதன் தொடர்ச்சியாக, நிதி ஆயோக் தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரி திரு அமிதாப் காந்த் 2021 ஜூலை 23 அன்று தலைமை வகித்த கூட்டமொன்றில் அம்மாவட்டங்களின் ஆட்சியர்களுக்கு திட்டம் குறித்து டிரைஃபெட் குழு ஒன்று விளக்கியது.
பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் விளிம்பு நிலையில் உள்ளவர்களின் வாழ்வாதாரம் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட நிலையில் வன் தன் திட்டம் அவர்களுக்கு ஒரு வரமாக அமைந்தது. சிறப்பான திட்டமிடுதல் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்துதல் மூலமாக டிரைஃபெட் மற்றும் 27 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள அதன் மாநில முகமை பங்குதாரர்கள் திட்டத்தின் வெளிப்பாடுகளில் மாபெரும் மாற்றத்தை கொண்டு வந்துள்ளனர்.
வளரத் துடிக்கும் மாவட்டங்கள் என்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள 124 மாவட்டங்களில் வன் தன் திட்டம் பல்வேறு கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுக் வருகிறது. ஒரு மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள பழங்குடியினர் மக்கள் தொகை மற்றும் வன் தன் விகாஸ் குழுக்களை அமைப்பதில் உள்ள பொருளாதார சாத்தியக்கூறுகள் ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் மாவட்டங்கள் வகைப்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
65 வளரத் துடிக்கும் மாவட்டங்களில் டிரைஃபெட் ஏற்கனவே பணியாற்றி வரும் நிலையில், 1.55 லட்சம் பயனாளிகள் கொண்ட 521 வன் தன் விகாஸ் குழுக்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள அனைத்து பழங்குடியினர் குழுக்களுக்கும் இது விரிவுப்படுத்தப்படலாம்.
பழங்குடியினர் மக்கள் தொகை 50 சதவீதத்திற்கும் மேல் உள்ள பிரிவு ஒன்றில இருக்கும் 41 வளரத் துடிக்கும் மாவட்டங்களில்,
39 மாவட்டங்களில் வன் தன் விகாஸ் குழுக்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், அசாம், சத்தீஸ்கர், குஜராத், ஜார்க்கண்ட், மகாராஷ்டிரா, மணிப்பூர், மேகாலயா, மிசோராம்நாகாலாந்து ஒடிசா மற்றும் திரிபுரா ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் இம்மாவட்டங்கள் அமைந்துள்ளன.
நிதி ஆயோக் உடனான கூட்டு மற்றும் மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் மற்றும் இதர அதிகாரிகளின் ஆதரவுடன் நாட்டில் உள்ள பழங்குடியினர் சூழலியலை முழுவதும் மாற்றி அமைக்க இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1738540

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NITI AAYOG -TRIFED join hands for successful implementation of Van DhanYojana in Tribal Clusters of Aspirational Districts of India
24 JUL 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping in line with the Prime Minister's call for “Atmanirbhar Bharat” aligned to the slogan of “Be Vocal for Local Buy Tribal”, towards realizing the goal of “SabkaSaath, SabkaVikas”, TRIFED is collaborating with NITI Aayog to implement the Van DhanYojana in the districts that have been identified as aspirational districts by NITI Aayog. As a follow-up for the implementation of the Van DhanYojana in the Tribal Aspirational Districts, TRIFED team briefed about the Van DhanYojana to the DMs/DCs of aspirational districts in a meeting on July 23, 2021 chaired by Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO, NitiAayog.
The Van Dhan tribal start-ups and the Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) Through Minimum Support Price (MSP) & Development of Value Chain for MFP’ Scheme that provides MSP to gatherers of forest produces and introduce value addition and marketing through tribal groups and clusters are among the many initiatives of TRIFED, Ministry of Tribal Affairs that have proved helpful by generating employment and income for the tribal population.
These initiatives, spearheaded by TRIFED, exemplify MFP-led Tribal Development in Mission Mode. Tribals have been made legal owners of MFP in their areas. Minimum Support Price (MSP) has been announced for several MFPs. Under the program the processing and value-addition to MFP will be done in a well-equipped common facility centres which are to be called Van DhanVikas Kendra.
As per TRIFED , 37,904 Van DhanVikasKendras (VDVKs), subsumed into 2275Van DhanVikas Kendra Clusters (VDVKCs) of 300 forest dwellers each, have been sanctioned by TRIFED as of date. A typical Van DhanVikas Kendra includes 20 tribal members. 15 such Van DhanVikasKendras form 1 Van DhanVikas Kendra cluster. The Van DhanVikas Kendra Clusters will provide the Van DhanVikasKendras economies of scale, livelihood and market-linkages, as well as entrepreneurship opportunities to nearly 6.77 lakh Tribal forest gatherers in 27 states and 2 UTs. 50 lakh tribals have been impacted by the Van Dhan start-ups programme up until now.
This plan has proved to be a boon during the pandemic times with dwindling livelihoods for the marginalised. With good planning and implementation, TRIFED and its State Agency partners in 27 states, have brought about a paradigm shift in the program outcomes.
TRIFED’s Van DhanYojana is in different stages of implementation in the 124 districts which have been declared as Aspirational Districts. In these districts the classification has been done based on the percentage of tribal population as well as the economic feasibility of formation of VDVKCs in the district.TRIFED is already working in 65 Aspirational Districts where 521 Van Dhan Clusters (VDVKCs) have been sanctioned involving 1.55 lakhs tribal beneficiaries. This can be extended to all tribal clusters of Aspirational districts.
Out of the 41 aspirational districts under Category I with Tribal Population more than 50%, VDVKCs are sanctioned in 39 aspirational districts which includes districts in the states of Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Jharkhand, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Telangana and Tripura.
The collaboration and partnership with NITI Aayog along with the support of the collectors and other district officials is aimed at a complete transformation of the tribal ecosystem across the country.